YMCA Pumpkin Run 5K 2017

# of participants: 222# of finishers: 210last updated: 10/28/2017 10:01 am
Result Questions?
Award Finish Video Bib First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Division Div Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City ST
70 OWEN JACKSON 7:18.10 7:18/mile Run Hard 1 Mile Grades 1 3rd-5th 1 M 1 8 IRMO SC
156 RONAN WHITE 7:18.81 7:18/mile Run Hard 1 Mile Grades 2 3rd-5th 2 M 2 10 CHAPIN SC
377 GAVIN MCCARY 7:26.65 7:26/mile Run Hard 1 Mile Grades 3 3rd-5th 3 M 3 11 COLUMBIA SC
41 ALEX GIBBS 8:04.35 8:04/mile Run Hard 1 Mile Grades 4 1st-2nd 1 M 4 8 LEXINGTON SC
22 JAKE DIMARIA 8:22.72 8:22/mile Run Hard 1 Mile Grades 5 3rd-5th 4 M 5 10 CHAPIN SC
158 BRAYDEN YEARGIN 8:25.62 8:25/mile Run Hard 1 Mile Grades 6 1st-2nd 2 M 6 8 IRMO SC
1 KARA ALLWOOD 9:42.33 9:42/mile Run Hard 1 Mile Grades 7 3rd-5th 5 F 1 8 BLYTHEWOOD SC
373 ABIGAIL JAYNE 10:14.97 10:14/mile Run Hard 1 Mile Grades 8 3rd-5th 6 F 2 10 IRMO SC
375 ALEXANDRA JAYNE 10:15.02 10:15/mile Run Hard 1 Mile Grades 9 3rd-5th 7 F 3 7 IRMO SC
76 ALICE KOH 10:36.50 10:36/mile Run Hard 1 Mile Grades 10 3rd-5th 8 F 4 11 IRMO SC
31 FULLER EAKIN 10:39.77 10:39/mile Run Hard 1 Mile Grades 11 3rd-5th 9 M 7 8 CHAPIN SC
148 AUSTIN WEEMS 11:24.17 11:24/mile Run Hard 1 Mile Grades 12 1st-2nd 3 M 8 4 CHAPIN SC
33 SYDNEY EAKIN 11:39.14 11:39/mile Run Hard 1 Mile Grades 13 3rd-5th 10 F 5 10 CHAPIN SC
105 ANGELINHA OTTICH 11:43.86 11:43/mile Run Hard 1 Mile Open 1 Novice 1 F 1 8 COLUMBIA SC
53 GRAHAM HARMON 11:50.72 11:50/mile Run Hard 1 Mile Grades 14 1st-2nd 4 M 9 5 LEXINGTON SC
23 JOSH DIMARIA 11:57.84 11:57/mile Run Hard 1 Mile Grades 15 1st-2nd 5 M 10 6 CHAPIN SC
24 MIKE DIMARIA 11:58.96 11:58/mile Run Hard 1 Mile Open 2 Novice 2 M 1 45 CHAPIN SC
374 JULIANNA JAYNE 12:03.80 12:03/mile Run Hard 1 Mile Open 3 Open 1 F 2 37 IRMO SC
376 LILIAN JAYNE 12:04.11 12:04/mile Run Hard 1 Mile Grades 16 3rd-5th 11 F 6 12 IRMO SC
141 ETHAN THOMAS 12:05.51 12:05/mile Run Hard 1 Mile Grades 17 3rd-5th 12 M 11 10 CHAPIN SC
140 EMILY THOMAS 12:06.30 12:06/mile Run Hard 1 Mile Grades 18 1st-2nd 6 F 7 7 CHAPIN SC
37 WESLEY FIELDS 13:34.75 13:34/mile Run Hard 1 Mile Grades 19 1st-2nd 7 M 12 6 IRMO SC
104 JACOB OSSENFORT 15:03.90 15:03/mile Run Hard 1 Mile Grades 20 1st-2nd 8 M 13 8 LEXINGTON SC
32 HADLEY EAKIN 15:05.22 15:05/mile Run Hard 1 Mile Grades 21 1st-2nd 9 F 8 5 CHAPIN SC
159 ELLIE YEARGIN 15:23.32 15:23/mile Run Hard 1 Mile Open 4 Novice 3 F 3 3 IRMO SC
199 TREY MCCAIN 18:42.18 6:01/mile 5K 1 M 1 29 25-29 1 COLUMBIA SC
86 SEAN MARDEN 18:52.72 6:04/mile 5K 2 M 2 28 25-29 2 COLUMBIA SC
74 JOSEPH KIPROTICH 19:40.96 6:20/mile 5K 3 M 3 31 30-34 1 WEST COLUMBIA SC
185 NATHAN WILLIAMS 19:44.69 6:21/mile 5K 4 M 4 16 15-19 1 COLUMBIA SC
143 TAYLOR THOMAS 20:10.77 6:29/mile 5K 5 M 5 17 15-19 2 CHAPIN SC
2 JUSTIN ATKINS 20:20.64 6:32/mile 5K 6 M 6 32 30-34 2 DOBSON NC
126 ROSS SHEALY 20:38.78 6:38/mile 5K 7 M 7 40 40-44 1 CAYCE SC
85 ANGEL MANUEL 20:40.38 6:39/mile 5K 8 M 8 42 40-44 2 COLUMBIA SC
215 ALEX MCDONALD 21:09.44 6:48/mile 5K 9 M 9 42 40-44 3
153 ABIGAIL WHITE 21:18.58 6:51/mile 5K 10 F 1 11 11-14 1 CHAPIN SC
72 MACKENZIE JOHNSON 21:21.81 6:52/mile 5K 11 F 2 21 20-24 1 COLUMBIA SC
190 BEN HAWKINS 21:22.14 6:52/mile 5K 12 M 10 16 15-19 3 PROSPERITY SC
40 ZACK FULLER 21:26.04 6:53/mile 5K 13 M 11 30 30-34 3 IRMO SC
213 CHRIS MUENZER 21:32.84 6:56/mile 5K 14 M 12 57 55-59 1
99 SAM NOBLET 21:37.48 6:57/mile 5K 15 M 13 23 20-24 1 COLUMBIA SC
133 ALLISON SPIREK 21:39.98 6:58/mile 5K 16 F 3 15 15-19 1 IRMO SC
45 MUNIRAH GORDON 21:41.86 6:59/mile 5K 17 F 4 12 11-14 2 COLUMBIA SC
68 BEN JACKSON 21:44.86 6:59/mile 5K 18 M 14 35 35-39 1 IRMO SC
94 TYLER MILES 21:48.25 7:01/mile 5K 19 M 15 12 11-14 1 LEXINGTON SC
75 JOHNATHAN KIRKWOOD 21:53.85 7:02/mile 5K 20 M 16 48 45-49 1 COLUMBIA SC
93 KENDRA MILES 22:34.13 7:15/mile 5K 21 F 5 8 1-10 1 LEXINGTON SC
8 SARA BONNER 22:40.43 7:17/mile 5K 22 F 6 36 35-39 1 IRMO SC
203 DANIEL NAVARRO 22:52.09 7:21/mile 5K 23 M 17 10 1-10 1 COLUMBIA SC
129 CALVIN SMITH 22:56.82 7:23/mile 5K 24 M 18 12 11-14 2 CHAPIN SC
197 CARMINE KEENE 22:57.35 7:23/mile 5K 25 M 19 11 11-14 3 CHAPIN SC
19 BRADY CHAVIS 22:57.42 7:23/mile 5K 26 M 20 10 1-10 2 IRMO SC
117 KEVIN POTTS 23:42.72 7:37/mile 5K 27 M 21 51 50-54 1 IRMO SC
92 QUINTON MCQUEEN 23:44.21 7:38/mile 5K 28 M 22 16 15-19 4 IRMO SC
115 PETER PHILLIPS 23:45.23 7:38/mile 5K 29 M 23 13 11-14 4 RICHMOND VA
127 ROY SHELLEY 23:52.20 7:40/mile 5K 30 M 24 50 50-54 2 COLUMBIA SC
77 HO-JIN KOH 23:54.06 7:41/mile 5K 31 M 25 45 45-49 2 IRMO SC
57 JODY HENRY 24:05.90 7:45/mile 5K 32 M 26 44 40-44 4 IRMO SC
195 ZELMA JACKSON 24:21.17 7:50/mile 5K 33 F 7 36 35-39 2 COLUMBIA SC
186 SOPHIE BURKETT 24:29.39 7:52/mile 5K 34 F 8 14 11-14 3 COLUMBIA SC
198 EMILIE KEENE 24:44.49 7:57/mile 5K 35 F 9 37 35-39 3 CHAPIN SC
136 JOEY SWEARINGEN 24:57.07 8:01/mile 5K 36 M 27 52 50-54 3 LEXINGTON SC
46 CHRIS GULLARD 24:58.77 8:02/mile 5K 37 M 28 32 30-34 4 BLYTHEWOOD SC
201 FERNANDO NAVARRO 25:01.92 8:03/mile 5K 38 M 29 44 40-44 5 COLUMBIA SC
122 JUDITH SHAVER 25:02.75 8:03/mile 5K 39 F 10 12 11-14 4 COLUMBIA SC
214 MAGGIE JONES 25:19.26 8:08/mile 5K 40 F 11 15 15-19 2 COLUMBIA SC
13 BLAKE BROWN 25:42.97 8:16/mile 5K 41 M 30 28 25-29 3 DURHAM NC
200 ABIGAIL GOPP 25:44.38 8:17/mile 5K 42 F 12 11 11-14 5 IRMO SC
55 HEATHER HAWN 25:53.46 8:19/mile 5K 43 F 13 47 45-49 1 COLUMBIA SC
11 CHARITY BROOKS 25:54.44 8:20/mile 5K 44 F 14 33 30-34 1 COLUMBIA SC
149 JESSICA WEEMS 25:55.33 8:20/mile 5K 45 F 15 36 35-39 4 CHAPIN SC
64 TYLER HILBERT 25:56.92 8:21/mile 5K 46 M 31 13 11-14 5 LEXINGTON SC
56 BROOKE HENRY 26:04.12 8:23/mile 5K 47 F 16 14 11-14 6 IRMO SC
120 JASE PUGH 26:07.64 8:24/mile 5K 48 M 32 21 20-24 2 ELGIN SC
65 CHRISTOPHER HIONIS 26:08.58 8:24/mile 5K 49 M 33 10 1-10 3 IRMO SC
193 ROB WHORTON 26:09.00 8:24/mile 5K 50 M 34 38 35-39 2 COLUMBIA SC
166 RONDA SANDERS 26:12.22 8:26/mile 5K 51 F 17 37 35-39 5 WEST COLUMBIA SC
154 AMY WHITE 26:23.29 8:29/mile 5K 52 F 18 49 45-49 2 CHAPIN SC
110 THOMAS OUTLAW 26:36.93 8:33/mile 5K 53 M 35 34 30-34 5 CHAPIN SC
144 JUDIT TRUNKOS 26:41.62 8:35/mile 5K 54 F 19 38 35-39 6 IRMO SC
95 HARRIS MILLING 26:48.47 8:37/mile 5K 55 M 36 9 1-10 4 COLUMBIA SC
96 JONATHAN MILLING 26:48.77 8:37/mile 5K 56 M 37 44 40-44 6 COLUMBIA SC
204 CAMDEN SPEHL 26:58.84 8:41/mile 5K 57 M 38 13 11-14 6 IRMO SC
52 BRYCE HARMAN 27:04.85 8:42/mile 5K 58 M 39 30 30-34 6 COLUMBIA SC
194 JEREMIAH WEAVER 27:11.79 8:45/mile 5K 59 M 40 41 40-44 7 COLUMBIA SC
20 DANIEL COMPTON 27:41.20 8:54/mile 5K 60 M 41 48 45-49 3 IRMO SC
175 CHAD SHIVAR 27:52.47 8:58/mile 5K 61 M 42 44 40-44 8 IRMO SC
202 YEVETTE SHAVER 27:55.95 8:59/mile 5K 62 F 20 47 45-49 3 COLUMBIA SC
131 LUCIA SMITH 28:01.84 9:01/mile 5K 63 F 21 39 35-39 7 CHAPIN SC
91 ED MCQUEEN 28:13.04 9:04/mile 5K 64 M 43 49 45-49 4 IRMO SC
38 KATHY FLETCHER 28:17.96 9:06/mile 5K 65 F 22 40 40-44 1 DUNCAN SC
67 THOMAS HYDORN 28:18.15 9:06/mile 5K 66 M 44 11 11-14 7 COLUMBIA SC
208 DAVE MICHAELSON 28:18.91 9:06/mile 5K 67 M 45 58 55-59 2
116 ALEX PONOMAREV 28:22.02 9:07/mile 5K 68 M 46 68 65-69 1 COLUMBIA SC
207 GENARO SANTOS 28:24.87 9:08/mile 5K 69 M 47 52 50-54 4
90 EMMA MCINNES 28:32.55 9:11/mile 5K 70 F 23 18 15-19 3 IRMO SC
25 RACHEL DIMARIA 28:37.68 9:12/mile 5K 71 F 24 43 40-44 2 CHAPIN SC
12 JASON BROOKS 28:46.40 9:15/mile 5K 72 M 48 35 35-39 3 COLUMBIA SC
176 AVA MCCARTY 28:47.99 9:16/mile 5K 73 F 25 11 11-14 7
170 JILL JACKSON 28:52.21 9:17/mile 5K 74 F 26 35 35-39 8
162 ARNOLD FLOYD 28:57.39 9:19/mile 5K 75 M 49 74 70-98 1 HARTSVILLE SC