YMCA Pumpkin Run 5K 2016 Awards

# of participants: 321# of finishers: 277last updated: 10/31/2016 10:02 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Male 1st ERIC ASHTON 16:42.2 1394 5:22/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd ORINTHAL STRIGGLES 17:16.2 1263 5:33/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd ADAM BERNTHAL 19:44.0 1391 6:21/mile IRMO SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Female 1st SHAWANNA WHITE 18:22.6 1294 5:54/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd ALLISON SPIREK 22:10.5 1379 7:08/mile IRMO SC
3rd ABIGAIL WHITE 22:17.2 1373 7:10/mile CHAPIN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Male Masters 1st ALEX MCDONALD 20:17.8 1205 6:31/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Female Masters 1st ALLISON HENRY 25:29.5 1324 8:12/mile IRMO SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 10 & Under 1st BRADY CHAVIS 22:39.7 1128 7:17/mile IRMO SC
2nd ANISH VERMA 24:32.5 1282 7:53/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd JOE IRTHUM 25:50.3 1388 8:18/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 10 & Under 1st AVA MCCARTY 26:40.0 1203 8:34/mile IRMO SC
2nd ABBIE DOBSON 31:13.9 1136 10:03/mile LEXINGTON SC
3rd LUCY NEAR 35:44.8 1341 11:30/mile IRMO SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 11-14 1st DANIEL ROBLES 22:07.9 1411 7:07/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd RICHIE STEPHENSON 22:08.9 1361 7:07/mile IRMO SC
3rd TYLER HILBERT 23:40.4 1180 7:37/mile LEXINGTON SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 11-14 1st ABBY MYERS 23:49.0 1338 7:39/mile IRMO SC
2nd ELISE HILL 25:17.2 1330 8:08/mile IRMO SC
3rd BROOKE HENRY 27:55.7 1325 8:59/mile IRMO SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 15-19 1st TAYLOR THOMAS 20:01.9 1364 6:26/mile CHAPIN SC
2nd BEN HAWKINS 21:00.8 1398 6:45/mile PROSPERITY SC
3rd CORY HAWKINSON 25:55.8 1169 8:20/mile CHAPIN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 15-19 1st STEPHANIE MASON 25:43.0 1201 8:16/mile IRMO SC
2nd KATLYN RADFORD 25:52.3 1235 8:19/mile IRMO SC
3rd LEANNA MENTES 25:55.6 1337 8:20/mile IRMO SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 20-24 1st NATHANIEL CARRASCO 20:59.8 1123 6:45/mile CAYCE SC
2nd ALEC HUNTINGTON 26:22.4 1399 8:29/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd GRAYSON LOWMAN 26:32.8 1198 8:32/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 20-24 1st JESSICA WEAVER 27:59.3 1368 9:00/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd LINDSEY SOLOMON 31:42.5 1258 10:12/mile GASTON SC
3rd VIRGINIA GILLIAM 44:51.8 1157 14:26/mile CAYCE SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 25-29 1st ZACHARY FULLER 21:05.3 1376 6:47/mile IRMO SC
2nd MATT LIGON 25:44.1 1197 8:16/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd RJ BROWN 27:02.3 1410 8:42/mile BELTON SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 25-29 1st KRISTIN FOSTER 24:35.9 1150 7:55/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd SARAH CARTER 25:58.5 1124 8:21/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd MAKENZIE WILSON 27:59.4 1297 9:00/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 30-34 1st ANDY MIKULA 21:42.4 1210 6:59/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd KEVIN PHAN 28:35.0 1401 9:12/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd WILL VANDUZER 28:40.9 1279 9:13/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 30-34 1st CRYSTAL MCCLENDON 27:01.4 1393 8:41/mile CHERAW SC
2nd BEBBYN ALFORD 27:38.0 1101 8:53/mile IRMO SC
3rd CRYSTAL SCOTT 29:04.2 1246 9:21/mile LEXINGTON SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 35-39 1st TRAVIS BOX 23:21.5 1116 7:31/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd ROB WHORTON 23:30.4 1295 7:33/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd JASON STEWART 24:34.3 1260 7:54/mile IRMO SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 35-39 1st SARA BONNER 22:25.9 1114 7:13/mile IRMO SC
2nd DEIRDRE MALDONADO 23:46.7 1334 7:39/mile ELGIN SC
3rd MARI VIRTA 24:44.2 1380 7:57/mile LEXINGTON SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 40-44 1st MIKE FRASSICA 20:52.4 1316 6:43/mile IRMO SC
2nd TODD HARDWICK 22:26.8 1166 7:13/mile LEXINGTON SC
3rd CHRIS BEATTIE 23:56.1 1420 7:42/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 40-44 1st MARIANNE BABIN 25:30.5 1106 8:12/mile IRMO SC
2nd CHERLYN MACDOUGALL 29:14.9 1333 9:24/mile LEXINGTON SC
3rd ANH GROSS 29:39.4 1164 9:32/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 45-49 1st ANDREW ORTAGLIA 20:39.2 1378 6:38/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd JOHNATHAN KIRKWOOD 20:51.3 1129 6:42/mile CAMDEN SC
3rd WAYNE SHULER 23:30.5 1250 7:33/mile IRMO SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 45-49 1st HEATHER HAWN 26:27.1 1171 8:30/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd KIM PASCHAL 31:56.7 1343 10:16/mile IRMO SC
3rd DEBRA PROSSER 32:24.6 1347 10:25/mile IRMO SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 50-54 1st PHIL TOGNERI 22:45.6 1272 7:19/mile LEXINGTON SC
2nd JIM SELBEE 23:35.6 1419 7:35/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd BARRY MYERS 25:27.6 1339 8:11/mile IRMO SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 50-54 1st KIM SCHAEFER 27:26.9 1244 8:50/mile HULL GA
2nd CATHERINE HAZAN 29:02.6 1172 9:20/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd BETH ROBLES 29:27.3 1239 9:28/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 55-59 1st KENNETH SEKLEY 21:03.6 1356 6:46/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd CHRIS HERBST 25:46.3 1174 8:17/mile IRMO SC
3rd JOHN GASQUE 26:10.1 1151 8:25/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 55-59 1st LISA SMARR 27:20.8 1359 8:48/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd DAWN GALLOWAY-HALE 29:21.3 1318 9:26/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd PHYLLIS STOKER 34:26.3 1262 11:05/mile ELGIN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 60-64 1st ROBBIE MCLENDON 22:27.1 1418 7:13/mile BISHOPVILLE SC
2nd LEEDS BARROLL 28:56.7 1396 9:18/mile LEXINGTON SC
3rd TOMMY OUTLAW 30:39.5 1219 9:52/mile CHAPIN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 60-64 1st CHERYL OUTLAW 31:26.7 1218 10:07/mile CHAPIN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 65-69 1st ALEX PONOMAREV 27:47.7 1345 8:56/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd JOHN HOUSER 32:39.2 1390 10:30/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd DAVID GDOVIN 46:21.6 1152 14:55/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 65-69 1st BRIGITTE SMITH 36:46.0 1255 11:50/mile AIKEN SC
2nd JOETTE GDOVIN 46:21.2 1153 14:55/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 70 & Over 1st JAN HARDWICK 23:48.0 1165 7:39/mile LEXINGTON SC
2nd PETER MUGGLESTONE 28:36.5 1216 9:12/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd HENRY HOLT 30:02.4 1409 9:40/mile LEXINGTON SC