Y not Tri of South County 2015 Awards

# of participants: 103# of finishers: 102last updated: 6/15/2019 12:49 am
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Overall Male 1st Michael Podzaline 47:54 302 North stonington CT
2nd John Lariviere 48:25 354 Narragansett RI
3rd Jake Saunders 48:41 314 Eagle river WI
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Overall Female 1st Jillian Schneider 51:32 386 Narragansett RI
2nd Amy Rice 54:03 369 Kingston RI
3rd Leslie Battle 58:06 406 Warwick RI
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Y Not Tri Athena 1st Christine Desmarais 1:37:46 362 NO CITY XX
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Y Not Tri Clydesdale 1st Joseph Mlynek 1:11:36 350 NO CITY XX
2nd Michael Bell 1:12:35 351 NO CITY XX
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Y Not Tri Relay All Male 1st Dan D'alessio 1:00:21 380 Rehoboth MA
2nd Bill Maine 1:00:27 390 Carolina RI
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Y Not Tri Relay All Female 1st Merideth Reva 1:05:33 409 No City DS
2nd Kristen Broberg 1:07:19 403 no name MA
3rd Carissa Hill 1:16:40 393 Providence RI
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Y Not Tri M 0-19 1st Alex Matsoukas 1:03:47 304 NO CITY XX
2nd Zachary Holbrow 1:11:42 305 NO CITY XX
3rd Drew Ferland 1:16:09 306 NO CITY XX
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Y Not Tri F 0-19 1st Sophia Lafreniere 1:11:12 308 NO CITY XX
2nd Tyler Mahoney 1:12:00 309 NO CITY XX
3rd Kylie Bell 1:13:16 310 NO CITY XX
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Y Not Tri M 20-24 1st Scott Lamay 53:38 311 NO CITY XX
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Y Not Tri F 20-24 1st Chelsey Frost 1:01:19 313 NO CITY XX
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Y Not Tri M 25-29 1st William Hooper 53:29 408 Cranston RI
2nd Benjamin Sienko 1:00:33 405 Narragansett RI
3rd Patrick Kantlehner 1:03:12 316 NO CITY XX
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Y Not Tri F 25-29 1st Paula Kleniewski 1:15:41 318 NO CITY XX
2nd Caroline McElroy 1:28:36 317 NO CITY XX
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Y Not Tri M 30-34 1st Steven Haas 53:47 385 Washington CT
2nd Chris Judge 54:43 319 NO CITY XX
3rd Deep Six 58:54 320 NO CITY XX
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Y Not Tri F 30-34 1st Elisa Pouliot 1:09:00 327 Haverhill MA
2nd Sarah Richards 1:14:35 326 NO CITY XX
3rd Becky Fitzgerald 1:17:48 322 NO CITY XX
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Y Not Tri M 35-39 1st Toby Bennett 54:12 329 Providence RI
2nd Christian Botting 1:01:07 387 Sherborn MA
3rd Carl Corrow 1:06:46 332 NO CITY XX
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Y Not Tri F 35-39 1st Jodi Pukl 1:07:35 337 NO CITY XX
2nd Sarah Blanchette 1:10:42 338 NO CITY XX
3rd Meghan Mahan 1:20:31 333 NO CITY XX
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Y Not Tri M 40-44 1st George Marr 51:57 384 N Kingstown RI
2nd Correy Maher 53:52 340 NO CITY XX
3rd Christopher Petersen 1:03:33 342 Smithfield RI
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Y Not Tri F 40-44 1st Donna Bernier 1:00:01 349 Uncasville CT
2nd Anna Ivanov 1:04:11 347 NO CITY XX
3rd Jennifer McCaffrey 1:07:07 345 Saunderstown RI
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Y Not Tri M 45-49 1st Matthew Cook 55:46 399 Foster RI
2nd Matt Regan 56:09 402 Providence RI
3rd Danny Bernier 56:20 355 Uncasville CT
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Y Not Tri F 45-49 1st Kimberly Koness 1:04:14 358 East greenwich RI
2nd Lynne Simmons 1:05:20 388 N. Kingstown RI
3rd Katie Adelstein 1:07:07 400 N. Kingstown RI
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Y Not Tri M 50-54 1st Leo Ryan 52:54 404 Natick MA
2nd Tom Shalvey 1:06:13 391 Warwick RI
3rd Brian Vaillancourt 1:11:03 359 Braintree MA
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Y Not Tri F 50-54 1st Kathy Jacques 1:04:59 364 Taunton MA
2nd Martha Sylvestre 1:06:01 361 Canterbury CT
3rd Diane Hamel 1:08:44 398 Greenville RI
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Y Not Tri M 55-59 1st George Ross 59:11 372 Richmond RI
2nd David Heskett 1:05:03 371 Kingston RI
3rd Mark Murphy 1:28:06 373 Holliston MA
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Y Not Tri F 55-59 1st Joann McGowan 1:16:51 374 NO CITY XX
2nd Karen Varney 1:37:25 375 NO CITY XX
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Y Not Tri M 60-64 1st Steven Rice 1:02:57 383 Wakefield RI
2nd Bill Kirby 1:10:50 376 Salem MA
3rd Tom Green 1:21:15 401 Wakefield RI
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Y Not Tri M 65-69 1st Jim Cotter 1:17:05 389 Wakefield RI
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Y Not Tri F 65-69 1st Deanna Conheeny 1:32:28 378 NO CITY XX
Award Place Name Time Bib # City ST
Y Not Tri M 70-74 1st John Obrien 1:10:00 379 Newport RI