Wrentham Duathlon 2016

# of participants: 149# of finishers: 148last updated: 6/15/2019 1:04 am
Award Bib # First Name Last Name Category Run 1 Bike Run 2 Elapsed Time Overall Rank Category Rank Relay Member Relay Member City ST
245 Willie Lynch M 25-29 16:11.0 29:32.0 10:30.0 57:33.0 1 1 Medford MA
187 Arthur Mathisen M 45-49 17:49.0 28:23.0 11:43.0 59:21.0 2 1 Elmore VT
101 Steve Levandosky M 45-49 17:53.0 28:51.0 11:28.0 59:30.0 3 2 Hopkinton MA
139 Mark Hecox M 50-54 18:08.0 28:42.0 11:37.0 59:43.0 4 1 Salem NH
250 Jon Whitney M 35-39 18:19.0 28:46.0 11:57.0 1:00:15.0 5 1 Andover MA
202 Frank Kjaersgaard M 45-49 18:07.0 30:09.0 12:06.0 1:01:45.0 6 3 Lincoln MA
171 Jeffrey Osman M 25-29 18:05.0 30:48.0 11:50.0 1:02:13.0 7 2 Belmont MA
232 Trey Cassidy M 45-49 18:22.0 30:54.0 12:04.0 1:02:34.0 8 4 Holden MA
261 Seth Holden M 40-44 18:30.0 31:13.0 11:55.0 1:02:47.0 9 1 Holliston MA
153 Matthew Garceau M 45-49 19:13.0 30:05.0 12:36.0 1:03:24.0 10 5 Atkinson NH
189 Jesse Marquardt M 40-44 19:40.0 29:50.0 12:47.0 1:03:56.0 11 2 Gardner MA
164 Karl Klemm M 35-39 20:20.0 29:40.0 13:35.0 1:04:43.0 12 2 Marlboro MA
213 Ryan Daley M 25-29 19:14.0 31:11.0 12:55.0 1:04:55.0 13 3 Beverly MA
220 Brian Sweenor M 50-54 19:14.0 30:43.0 12:39.0 1:05:05.0 14 2 Wakefield RI
222 Julia Kuder F 30-34 18:57.0 32:20.0 12:20.0 1:05:38.0 15 1 Cambridge MA
196 Masilo Grant M 40-44 18:55.0 32:00.0 12:42.0 1:05:42.0 16 3 Hopkinton MA
122 Tom Frost M 50-54 19:50.0 31:38.0 12:54.0 1:05:57.0 17 3 Rindge NH
203 Jillian Schneider F 30-34 19:29.0 31:37.0 13:14.0 1:06:07.0 18 2 Narragansett RI
150 Craig Hartigan M 45-49 20:39.0 30:48.0 13:35.0 1:06:22.0 19 6 Wellesley MA
235 Luke Legendre M 30-34 18:15.0 34:29.0 12:32.0 1:07:16.0 20 1 Uxbridge MA
182 Benjamin Buckley M 40-44 19:53.0 31:27.0 13:54.0 1:07:22.0 21 4 Bolton CT
169 Jorge Mejia M 45-49 19:24.0 34:10.0 12:54.0 1:07:44.0 22 7 Pembroke MA
244 Dan Augustyn M 40-44 19:05.0 32:56.0 13:16.0 1:07:47.0 23 5 Mansfield MA
121 Dan Brabander M 50-54 20:12.0 31:39.0 14:12.0 1:07:50.0 24 4 Newton MA
247 Mike Kerin M 60-64 20:36.0 32:14.0 13:26.0 1:08:06.0 25 1 Bethany CT
243 Warren Angell M 50-54 18:24.0 35:29.0 11:54.0 1:08:11.0 26 5 Coventry RI
264 Janos Mako M 55-59 20:14.0 33:35.0 12:59.0 1:08:16.0 27 1 North andover MA
107 Kathryn r Key F 50-54 21:52.0 31:23.0 14:05.0 1:08:48.0 28 1 Bedford NH
188 Martin Feeney M 50-54 19:48.0 34:46.0 12:50.0 1:09:06.0 29 6 Medway MA
199 Gytenis Litvaitis M 20-24 20:33.0 31:44.0 13:49.0 1:09:07.0 30 1 Beverly MA
179 Robert Enright M 65-69 20:55.0 31:19.0 14:05.0 1:09:22.0 31 1 Mansfield center CT
161 Jim Shepardson M 40-44 21:49.0 31:54.0 14:26.0 1:10:14.0 32 6 Worcester MA
132 John Kuhns M 35-39 20:18.0 34:45.0 13:49.0 1:10:47.0 33 3 Boston MA
204 Chuck Cormier M 50-54 20:59.0 33:59.0 14:05.0 1:11:05.0 34 7 Dudley MA
108 Robert Crane M 55-59 22:27.0 32:13.0 15:06.0 1:11:20.0 35 2 Sudbury MA
195 Paul Labeaume M 30-34 22:20.0 33:25.0 14:47.0 1:11:47.0 36 2 Auburn MA
183 Elan Sablich Relay Mixed 23:18.0 32:32.0 14:54.0 1:11:49.0 37 1 Anne Sablich Haverhill MA
119 Matthew Tebo M 35-39 21:50.0 34:08.0 13:51.0 1:12:05.0 38 4 Clifton park NY
185 Robert Crews M 30-34 21:38.0 34:52.0 14:02.0 1:12:06.0 39 3 Waltham MA
170 Jared Hegberg M 30-34 21:41.0 33:13.0 14:53.0 1:12:07.0 40 4 Somerville MA
255 Matthew Hall M 30-34 21:02.0 34:49.0 14:40.0 1:12:25.0 41 5 Groveland MA
128 Kevin Sullivan M 35-39 20:49.0 34:08.0 14:29.0 1:12:31.0 42 5 Millis MA
181 Andrew Arki M 40-44 21:46.0 33:34.0 14:37.0 1:12:34.0 43 7 East falmouth MA
147 Jackson Spellman M 35-39 20:33.0 38:17.0 11:00.0 1:12:46.0 44 6 Plainville MA
229 Katie Hammond F 30-34 20:51.0 35:37.0 14:06.0 1:12:58.0 45 3 Walpole MA
238 Patrick Walters M 55-59 23:19.0 32:13.0 15:08.0 1:13:11.0 46 3 Westborough MA
212 David Dodge M 45-49 22:00.0 34:43.0 14:26.0 1:13:34.0 47 8 Bethlehem CT
136 Robert Maloof M 30-34 23:18.0 34:04.0 15:02.0 1:13:51.0 48 6 Milford CT
180 Robert Oliveira Relay All Male 22:33.0 35:54.0 14:27.0 1:14:01.0 49 1 Bruce Hyman Cumberland RI
105 Tammy Swift F 45-49 22:43.0 34:33.0 15:07.0 1:14:11.0 50 1 Kingston MA
192 Dian Quinn F 45-49 23:16.0 33:47.0 14:45.0 1:14:20.0 51 2 Wellesley MA
228 Audie Bridges M 65-69 23:22.0 34:28.0 14:50.0 1:14:40.0 52 2 Wakefield MA
260 Scptt Harris M 50-54 20:41.0 36:55.0 14:04.0 1:14:45.0 53 8 Manchester NH
223 Kate McCoy F 55-59 22:06.0 35:27.0 15:01.0 1:14:59.0 54 1 Littleton MA
184 Matthew Hall M 45-49 20:09.0 38:58.0 13:19.0 1:15:05.0 55 9 Dudley MA
249 Jeff Ocoin M 35-39 23:27.0 33:55.0 15:57.0 1:15:11.0 56 7 Plainville CT
152 Salena Casha F 25-29 20:38.0 37:35.0 13:29.0 1:15:30.0 57 1 Andover MA
221 George Estes M 60-64 23:39.0 36:07.0 14:19.0 1:16:02.0 58 2 Dover MA
186 Heather Crews F 30-34 22:49.0 35:59.0 15:35.0 1:16:15.0 59 4 Waltham MA
234 Brian Knox M 50-54 22:36.0 35:17.0 15:28.0 1:16:20.0 60 9 Attleboro MA
206 John Czerwein M 40-44 22:04.0 36:35.0 15:20.0 1:16:43.0 61 8 North scituate RI
205 Jarrod Clement M 40-44 24:47.0 33:29.0 14:35.0 1:16:49.0 62 9 Hopkinton MA
177 Greg Mullen M 40-44 22:26.0 36:30.0 15:05.0 1:16:52.0 63 10 Windham NH
258 Buddy Danson Relay All Male 21:16.0 40:27.0 14:01.0 1:16:56.0 64 2 Drew Danson Wrentham MA
248 Ryan Hewitt M 35-39 21:59.0 34:27.0 18:47.0 1:17:17.0 65 8 Danvers MA
138 Sara Marineau F 30-34 21:22.0 40:03.0 14:00.0 1:17:18.0 66 5 Franklin MA
214 George Burns M 45-49 21:24.0 38:58.0 14:16.0 1:17:23.0 67 10 Shrewsbury MA
194 Roger Hammond Clydesdale 23:08.0 35:24.0 16:15.0 1:17:37.0 68 1 Thompson CT
242 Kim Raymond F 50-54 22:53.0 37:33.0 15:27.0 1:17:43.0 69 2 Coventry RI
129 Lia Morelli F 30-34 23:35.0 36:30.0 15:35.0 1:17:44.0 70 6 South boston MA
211 Mary Casha Relay Mixed 24:54.0 35:14.0 16:19.0 1:17:51.0 71 2 Larry Casha Andover MA
137 Carolin Hart F 25-29 22:55.0 38:50.0 14:06.0 1:17:59.0 72 2 Milford CT
113 Paul Rockwood M 50-54 24:26.0 36:01.0 15:58.0 1:18:03.0 73 10 Walpole MA
158 Paul Ghelfi M 45-49 22:26.0 35:42.0 18:09.0 1:18:14.0 74 11 Bridgewater MA
106 Paul Hawkes M 45-49 23:18.0 36:34.0 15:40.0 1:18:22.0 75 12 South portland ME
111 Robert Ferrara M 50-54 23:29.0 36:19.0 16:09.0 1:18:28.0 76 11 Cranston RI
148 Phillip Hilgert M 50-54 24:57.0 35:49.0 16:24.0 1:19:25.0 77 12 Smithfield RI
230 Andrew Warby M 45-49 20:43.0 41:34.0 14:18.0 1:19:48.0 78 13 Quincy MA
144 Gina Bencivenga andrew F 35-39 21:53.0 39:54.0 14:52.0 1:20:18.0 79 1 North attleboro MA
162 Maureen Lamie F 50-54 22:58.0 38:59.0 14:49.0 1:20:41.0 80 3 Weymouth MA
110 Cheryl Kreinbring F 40-44 26:30.0 36:00.0 16:43.0 1:21:08.0 81 1 Wayland MA
253 Bill Kerr M 60-64 25:20.0 47:27.0 6:08.0 1:21:18.0 82 3 Beverly MA
190 Kevin Mahan M 55-59 25:52.0 36:01.0 16:55.0 1:21:29.0 83 4 Danielson CT
125 John Furtado M 45-49 22:27.0 40:32.0 15:22.0 1:21:44.0 84 14 Middleboro MA
208 Michele Johnston F 40-44 25:02.0 37:45.0 16:50.0 1:21:59.0 85 2 Concord NH
217 Paul Ramponi M 55-59 22:31.0 41:09.0 16:11.0 1:22:06.0 86 5 Bridgewater MA
157 Kenneth White M 65-69 25:39.0 36:58.0 17:27.0 1:22:26.0 87 3 Beverly MA
216 Vianna Zimbel F 60-64 26:04.0 37:10.0 17:06.0 1:22:48.0 88 1 South glastonbury CT
236 Aram Zadow M 45-49 25:00.0 39:17.0 15:29.0 1:22:54.0 89 15 Natick MA
160 Matthew Capen M 35-39 25:17.0 36:22.0 16:58.0 1:22:56.0 90 9 Worcester MA
251 Meghan Hamilton F 40-44 23:56.0 41:41.0 15:29.0 1:23:03.0 91 3 Norfolk MA
201 John Machnik M 55-59 22:52.0 40:08.0 16:47.0 1:23:06.0 92 6 Warwick RI
233 Rachel Dillon F 35-39 26:04.0 36:56.0 17:41.0 1:23:40.0 93 2 Worcester MA
237 John Frasca M 55-59 26:54.0 36:59.0 18:02.0 1:23:58.0 94 7 Medfield MA
120 Nancy Demattia F 45-49 24:06.0 41:21.0 16:18.0 1:24:26.0 95 3 Norwood MA
239 Bonnie Levenson F 40-44 24:25.0 41:54.0 15:56.0 1:24:59.0 96 4 Scituate MA
175 Meradee Jowder F 35-39 25:51.0 40:06.0 16:41.0 1:25:14.0 97 3 Quincy MA
191 Gerard Esposito M 55-59 26:48.0 37:24.0 17:50.0 1:25:45.0 98 8 Chelmsford MA
218 Michael Noke M 40-44 24:55.0 41:39.0 17:12.0 1:26:11.0 99 11 Norfolk MA
165 Sharon Foster F 50-54 26:14.0 40:10.0 17:24.0 1:26:23.0 100 4 Hudson MA