Wrentham Duathlon 2016 Awards

# of participants: 149# of finishers: 148last updated: 6/15/2019 1:04 am
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member City ST
Overall Male 1st Willie Lynch 57:33.0 245 Medford MA
2nd Arthur Mathisen 59:21.0 187 Elmore VT
3rd Steve Levandosky 59:30.0 101 Hopkinton MA
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member City ST
Overall Female 1st Julia Kuder 1:05:38.0 222 Cambridge MA
2nd Jillian Schneider 1:06:07.0 203 Narragansett RI
3rd Kathryn r Key 1:08:48.0 107 Bedford NH
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member City ST
Wrentham Duathlon 2016 Clydesdale 1st Roger Hammond 1:17:37.0 194 Thompson CT
2nd Robert Doucette 1:29:40.0 197 Worcester MA
3rd Dave Baldwin 1:32:14.0 102 Clearwater FL
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member City ST
Wrentham Duathlon 2016 Relay Mixed 1st Elan Sablich 1:11:49.0 183 Anne Sablich Haverhill MA
2nd Mary Casha 1:17:51.0 211 Larry Casha Andover MA
3rd Elizabeth Renner 1:27:49.0 262 Jonathan Longley Wrentham MA
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member City ST
Wrentham Duathlon 2016 Relay All Male 1st Robert Oliveira 1:14:01.0 180 Bruce Hyman Cumberland RI
2nd Buddy Danson 1:16:56.0 258 Drew Danson Wrentham MA
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member City ST
Wrentham Duathlon 2016 Relay All Female 1st Lauren Darling 1:36:21.0 209 monique godfrey Plainville MA
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member City ST
Wrentham Duathlon 2016 M 20-24 1st Gytenis Litvaitis 1:09:07.0 199 Beverly MA
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member City ST
Wrentham Duathlon 2016 M 25-29 1st Jeffrey Osman 1:02:13.0 171 Belmont MA
2nd Ryan Daley 1:04:55.0 213 Beverly MA
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member City ST
Wrentham Duathlon 2016 F 25-29 1st Salena Casha 1:15:30.0 152 Andover MA
2nd Carolin Hart 1:17:59.0 137 Milford CT
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member City ST
Wrentham Duathlon 2016 M 30-34 1st Luke Legendre 1:07:16.0 235 Uxbridge MA
2nd Paul Labeaume 1:11:47.0 195 Auburn MA
3rd Robert Crews 1:12:06.0 185 Waltham MA
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member City ST
Wrentham Duathlon 2016 F 30-34 1st Katie Hammond 1:12:58.0 229 Walpole MA
2nd Heather Crews 1:16:15.0 186 Waltham MA
3rd Sara Marineau 1:17:18.0 138 Franklin MA
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member City ST
Wrentham Duathlon 2016 M 35-39 1st Jon Whitney 1:00:15.0 250 Andover MA
2nd Karl Klemm 1:04:43.0 164 Marlboro MA
3rd John Kuhns 1:10:47.0 132 Boston MA
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member City ST
Wrentham Duathlon 2016 F 35-39 1st Gina Bencivenga andrew 1:20:18.0 144 North attleboro MA
2nd Rachel Dillon 1:23:40.0 233 Worcester MA
3rd Meradee Jowder 1:25:14.0 175 Quincy MA
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member City ST
Wrentham Duathlon 2016 M 40-44 1st Seth Holden 1:02:47.0 261 Holliston MA
2nd Jesse Marquardt 1:03:56.0 189 Gardner MA
3rd Masilo Grant 1:05:42.0 196 Hopkinton MA
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member City ST
Wrentham Duathlon 2016 F 40-44 1st Cheryl Kreinbring 1:21:08.0 110 Wayland MA
2nd Michele Johnston 1:21:59.0 208 Concord NH
3rd Meghan Hamilton 1:23:03.0 251 Norfolk MA
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member City ST
Wrentham Duathlon 2016 M 45-49 1st Frank Kjaersgaard 1:01:45.0 202 Lincoln MA
2nd Trey Cassidy 1:02:34.0 232 Holden MA
3rd Matthew Garceau 1:03:24.0 153 Atkinson NH
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member City ST
Wrentham Duathlon 2016 F 45-49 1st Tammy Swift 1:14:11.0 105 Kingston MA
2nd Dian Quinn 1:14:20.0 192 Wellesley MA
3rd Nancy Demattia 1:24:26.0 120 Norwood MA
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member City ST
Wrentham Duathlon 2016 M 50-54 1st Mark Hecox 59:43.0 139 Salem NH
2nd Brian Sweenor 1:05:05.0 220 Wakefield RI
3rd Tom Frost 1:05:57.0 122 Rindge NH
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member City ST
Wrentham Duathlon 2016 F 50-54 1st Kim Raymond 1:17:43.0 242 Coventry RI
2nd Maureen Lamie 1:20:41.0 162 Weymouth MA
3rd Sharon Foster 1:26:23.0 165 Hudson MA
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member City ST
Wrentham Duathlon 2016 M 55-59 1st Janos Mako 1:08:16.0 264 North andover MA
2nd Robert Crane 1:11:20.0 108 Sudbury MA
3rd Patrick Walters 1:13:11.0 238 Westborough MA
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member City ST
Wrentham Duathlon 2016 F 55-59 1st Kate McCoy 1:14:59.0 223 Littleton MA
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member City ST
Wrentham Duathlon 2016 M 60-64 1st Mike Kerin 1:08:06.0 247 Bethany CT
2nd George Estes 1:16:02.0 221 Dover MA
3rd Bill Kerr 1:21:18.0 253 Beverly MA
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member City ST
Wrentham Duathlon 2016 F 60-64 1st Vianna Zimbel 1:22:48.0 216 South glastonbury CT
2nd Dianne Ramponi 1:50:25.0 254 Jamaica plain MA
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member City ST
Wrentham Duathlon 2016 M 65-69 1st Robert Enright 1:09:22.0 179 Mansfield center CT
2nd Audie Bridges 1:14:40.0 228 Wakefield MA
3rd Kenneth White 1:22:26.0 157 Beverly MA
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member City ST
Wrentham Duathlon 2016 M 70-74 1st Brian Kelly 1:31:59.0 219 Orleans MA