Wood River Triathlon 2014 Awards

# of participants: 342# of finishers: 342last updated: 8/9/2014 9:03 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
Overall Male Individual 1st Andrew Schranck 58:38 M 24 1 Alton IL
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
Overall Female Individual 1st Kelly Fox 1:11:17 F 42 1 Mt. Zion IL
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
Overall Team 1st Team Beauty and the Beasts 1:03:28 M 1 Fenton MO
2nd Team Luers-Luers 1:10:49 M 32 2 Edwardsville IL
3rd Team Grassle-Bosse-Whitten 1:20:47 M 15 3 Godfrey IL
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
M Individual 1-15 1st Matthew Bircher 1:29:09 M 14 109 Smithton IL
2nd Collin King 1:30:26 M 15 115 Cottleville MO
3rd Bruce Eldridge 1:31:32 M 14 119 Cottage Hills IL
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
F Individual 1-15 1st Grace Kaleigh 1:30:08 F 15 45 Dow IL
2nd Valerie Nyswonger 1:48:18 F 12 101 E. Alton IL
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
M Individual 16-19 1st Jonathaan Kraus 1:11:42 M 16 18 Freeburg IL
2nd Alex Roth 1:12:45 M 16 21 Dow IL
3rd Will Brown 1:12:48 M 19 22 St. Louis IL
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
F Individual 16-19 1st Robyn Johnson 1:25:47 F 17 26 Elsah IL
2nd Lily Brown 1:26:24 F 16 29 St. Louis IL
3rd Shea St.peters 1:30:03 F 19 44 Wood River IL
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
M Individual 20-24 1st Mike Coffman 1:04:44 M 20 5 St. Louis MO
2nd Gabe Wood 1:11:12 M 23 15 Fenton MO
3rd Kyle Harrer 1:17:35 M 24 50 Wood River IL
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
F Individual 20-24 1st Lauren Hooks 1:15:29 F 23 3 Decatur IL
2nd Maggie Chapman 1:18:53 F 21 5 St. Louis MO
3rd Blake Vest 1:23:08 F 22 18 Godfrey IL
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
M Individual 25-29 1st Steve Hentrich 1:13:51 M 26 27 Alton IL
2nd Jr Spear 1:16:41 M 29 46 Fenton MO
3rd Joseph Dittrich 1:25:26 M 28 93 Glen Carbon IL
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
F Individual 25-29 1st Woodward Stacey 1:15:32 F 28 4 Brentwood MO
2nd Rebecca Liggett 1:19:30 F 28 8 O'Fallon IL
3rd Janelle Dittrich 1:21:00 F 28 12 Glen Carbon IL
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
M Individual 30-34 1st Randie Thoroman 1:10:52 M 33 11 Glen Carbon IL
2nd Justin White 1:11:05 M 33 14 Godfrey IL
3rd Timothy Shive 1:24:42 M 33 91 Bethalto IL
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
F Individual 30-34 1st Kristin Casey 1:26:27 F 34 30 St. Peters MO
2nd Sara Pranger 1:32:29 F 34 50 Jerseyville IL
3rd Emily Johnson 1:33:36 F 34 55 Godfrey IL
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
M Individual 35-39 1st Chris Rankin 1:03:48 M 35 3 Glen Carbon IL
2nd Eric Birkner 1:10:17 M 37 8 Edwardsville IL
3rd Nathan Wilson 1:11:41 M 39 17 Bethalto IL
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
F Individual 35-39 1st Brigitte Stotter 1:11:30 F 36 2 St. Louis MO
2nd Karen Hatch 1:19:32 F 39 9 Godfrey IL
3rd Renae Eldridge 1:22:16 F 38 15 Cottage Hills IL
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
M Individual 40-44 1st Doug Havlin 1:02:34 M 41 2 St. Louis MO
2nd Glenn Legros 1:09:21 M 43 7 St. Louis MO
3rd Shane May 1:10:32 M 41 9 East Alton IL
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
F Individual 40-44 1st Jennifer Norton 1:19:21 F 43 6 Edwardsville IL
2nd Amy Ogden 1:19:34 F 44 10 Edwardsville IL
3rd Jan Wrischnik 1:21:13 F 43 14 Godfrey IL
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
M Individual 45-49 1st John Roth 1:08:22 M 45 6 Dow IL
2nd James Clark 1:13:44 M 45 26 Alton IL
3rd James Ritter 1:14:02 M 48 28 Jerseyville IL
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
F Individual 45-49 1st Liz Stryker 1:19:27 F 45 7 Edwardsville IL
2nd Debra Ritter 1:22:21 F 47 16 Jerseyville IL
3rd Cindy Hatfield 1:25:18 F 45 23 St. Peters MO
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
M Individual 50-54 1st Scott Shaw 1:04:20 M 50 4 Edwardsville IL
2nd James Donahue 1:11:17 M 52 16 Bethalto IL
3rd Vern Hurley 1:16:15 M 54 43 Alton IL
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
F Individual 50-54 1st Rhonda Grammer 1:21:01 F 50 13 Edwardsville IL
2nd Meg Miller 1:25:47 F 51 27 Alton IL
3rd Julie Hoffmann 1:28:32 F 52 37 Dos Peres MO
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
M Individual 55-59 1st Carl Dake 1:10:50 M 59 10 Glen Carbon IL
2nd Keith Timmins 1:10:53 M 59 12 Maryville IL
3rd Rich Stone 1:13:03 M 56 24 Wichita KS
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
F Individual 55-59 1st Ann Rafferty 1:19:45 F 56 11 Clayton MO
2nd Catherine Beal 1:24:51 F 58 21 St. Louis MO
3rd Judy Durr 1:28:12 F 55 35 Alton IL
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
M Individual 60-64 1st Patrick McCreary 1:11:48 M 63 19 Alton IL
2nd Frank Curotto 1:13:16 M 60 25 St. Louis MO
3rd Bob Patterson 1:14:40 M 64 31 Wood River IL
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
F Individual 60-64 1st Kathy Stieb 1:30:03 F 60 43 Highland IL
2nd Jane Hawanchak 1:43:39 F 61 87 Fairview Heights IL
3rd Rosie Saffell 1:44:25 F 61 89 Shipman IL
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
M Individual 65-69 1st Terry Eldridge 1:21:40 M 66 77 Godfrey IL
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
F Individual 65-69 1st Helen King 2:05:08 F 65 134 Staunton IL
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
M Individual 70-99 1st Gary Highfill 1:36:42 M 70 138 Alton IL