Wood River Triathlon 2013 Awards

# of participants: 385# of finishers: 385last updated: 8/7/2014 4:13 pm
Result Questions?
Overall Male Individual 1st Doug Havlin 1:00:45
Overall Female Individual 1st Kelly Fox 1:11:14
Overall Team 1st Team Geitz-Mooneyham-Geitz 1:18:59
2nd Team Bales-Smith-Sutorius 1:21:06
3rd Team Glisson-Johnson 1:26:06
M Individual 1-15 1st Johnathan Kraus 1:17:11
2nd Alex Roth 1:18:09
3rd Noah Engel 1:23:25
F Individual 1-15 1st Madeline Walter 1:31:40
2nd Kaitlyn Gibbs 2:05:54
M Individual 16-19 1st Zachary Felkel 1:17:45
2nd Blake Vest 1:17:54
3rd Tanner Wilson 1:26:30
F Individual 16-19 1st Gabrielle Moeller 1:28:18
2nd Robyn Johnson 1:28:53
3rd Anne Schwarzwalder 1:33:21
M Individual 20-24 1st Andrew Schranck 1:03:14
2nd Trent Sever 1:06:05
3rd Caleb Schoeber 1:10:34
F Individual 20-24 1st Ashley Streid 1:26:31
2nd Melissa Meyer 1:29:27
3rd Natalie Elliott 1:29:28
M Individual 25-29 1st Travis Redden 1:06:55
2nd Michael Beal 1:10:38
3rd Jr. Spear 1:15:05
F Individual 25-29 1st Caroline Becker 1:18:47
2nd Melissa Hedge 1:23:48
3rd Kelly Bogowith 1:27:15
M Individual 30-34 1st Chris Rankin 1:02:12
2nd Doug Bristow 1:06:30
3rd Randy Thoroman 1:10:25
F Individual 30-34 1st Emily Johnson 1:22:17
2nd Shanna Porter 1:25:19
3rd Megan Brinkmann 1:27:32
M Individual 35-39 1st Damon Peterson 1:11:08
2nd Chris McDonald 1:12:13
3rd Brian Ewing 1:12:49
F Individual 35-39 1st Lynne Collins 1:13:54
2nd Tracy Bremerkamp 1:17:19
3rd Cynde Brunner 1:19:54
M Individual 40-44 1st Dave Otto 1:03:11
2nd John Roth 1:06:40
3rd Shane May 1:12:17
F Individual 40-44 1st Jenny Norton 1:16:06
2nd Lisa Hemings 1:17:36
3rd Rene Butler 1:19:53
M Individual 45-49 1st Jeff Hatch 1:14:53
2nd Russell Darbon 1:16:03
3rd Derrick Wood 1:17:08
F Individual 45-49 1st Kelly Robbins 1:19:02
2nd Robin Rongey 1:20:45
3rd Margie McCarthy 1:23:08
M Individual 50-54 1st Scott Shaw 1:03:00
2nd Patrick McManus 1:11:04
3rd Jim Donahue 1:12:03
F Individual 50-54 1st Joy Elder 1:17:01
2nd Linda Vredeveld 1:20:45
3rd Judy Durr 1:22:33
M Individual 55-59 1st Steve Smidowicz 1:11:31
2nd Carl Dake 1:11:36
3rd Rich Stone 1:14:14
F Individual 55-59 1st Catherine Beal 1:27:34
2nd Katherine Stieb 1:29:17
3rd Elizabeth Brinkmann 1:30:11
M Individual 60-64 1st Bob Patterson 1:12:15
2nd Keith Kuelker 1:28:12
3rd Bill Yost 1:36:26
F Individual 60-64 1st Jo-Ellyn Ryall 1:25:14
2nd Kay Hathcock 1:38:32
3rd Jo Eickmeier 1:40:45
M Individual 65-69 1st Terry Eldridge 1:18:58
M Individual 70-99 1st Bill Coyne 1:39:51
F Individual 70-99 1st Carol Wolowsky 2:21:42