Wolf River 5k 2018 Awards

# of participants: 719# of finishers: 620last updated: 2/15/2018 11:08 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male 1st JAMES MURPHY 17:28.47 679 5:37/mile
2nd CHRISTIAN LEMON 17:55.58 316 5:46/mile
3rd SCOTT MCAMIS 18:26.52 343 5:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female 1st ALISON POWERS 19:21.00 443 6:13/mile
2nd KIRSTEN SCHEEL 20:15.20 497 6:27/mile
3rd REBECCA OLIVAREZ 21:06.16 400 6:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Master 1st JEFF FEJFAR 18:39.57 153 6:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Master 1st JENNY COWELL 22:07.07 98 7:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Grand Master 1st YANCEY POTTER 19:07.76 442 6:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Grand Master 1st COLLEEN SHALLOW 22:45.11 507 7:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st EAMON SHALLOW 27:18.90 712 8:47/mile
2nd SUSHRUT PUSAPATI 39:41.95 449 12:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st GABRIELLE GULSTROM 35:27.55 211 11:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st ROBERT RANDALL 19:30.06 452 6:16/mile
2nd WILSON WEBSTER 22:47.70 598 7:20/mile
3rd ALAN SARMIENTO 26:27.34 494 8:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st RILEY SCROGGS 24:01.79 505 7:44/mile
2nd RYAN STERLING 27:34.33 540 8:52/mile
3rd LAUREN ROWLAND 28:47.09 480 9:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st CALEB WEATHERLY 22:19.76 716 7:11/mile
2nd SETH FOSTER 24:58.23 702 8:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st CHARLENE REYES 24:36.40 464 7:55/mile
2nd KARALEE DEGROOT 25:42.45 115 8:16/mile
3rd RUTH ELLEN BERRY 29:07.89 639 9:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st CLARK LOUIS TECSON 21:05.36 552 6:47/mile
2nd BARRET LIVESAY 21:26.78 655 6:54/mile
3rd JOSEPH BOLTUC 23:31.93 49 7:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st AMANDA POOLE 21:51.14 437 7:01/mile
2nd YUKI INABA 23:25.05 269 7:32/mile
3rd SHELBY SOKOL 23:40.98 529 7:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st WILLIAM NOGGLE 19:25.77 391 6:15/mile
2nd J MCDANIEL 19:57.64 349 6:25/mile
3rd CLAYTON EMRICH 20:27.32 672 6:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st JULIA LIVESAY 21:31.31 654 6:55/mile
2nd REBECCA DIAMOND 22:04.40 120 7:06/mile
3rd KRISTEN FANALE 22:55.71 150 7:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st MATT COOK 20:29.26 96 6:35/mile
2nd BRENDAN EGAN 20:34.04 141 6:37/mile
3rd SAMUEL POND 21:45.86 436 7:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st DANA NEBERGALL 21:59.99 387 7:04/mile
2nd CATHERINE LENCKE 23:03.20 317 7:25/mile
3rd MANDY LOWE 23:36.02 325 7:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st SEUNG-JAE SONG 20:46.88 530 6:41/mile
2nd OMAR MALIK 20:47.70 330 6:41/mile
3rd CHRIS GRAVES 21:11.73 198 6:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st JANA STADER 23:00.90 535 7:24/mile
2nd ROSIE BARKER 23:09.61 668 7:27/mile
3rd AMY WOESSNER 24:42.51 622 7:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st RICK BAILEY 19:04.93 15 6:08/mile
2nd LADELL GEORGE 19:45.05 179 6:21/mile
3rd JOSHUA TULINO 19:57.50 651 6:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st LISA BERRY 23:39.00 638 7:36/mile
2nd PATRICIA KELLUM 24:23.95 284 7:51/mile
3rd TRACY TICKLE 24:27.09 682 7:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st CHARLES POOLE 20:00.11 438 6:26/mile
2nd GLENN WEATHERLY 22:44.38 591 7:19/mile
3rd CHRISTOPHER SCHMIDT 23:47.76 499 7:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st AIDA WIESE 23:56.27 608 7:42/mile
2nd JENNIFER SCALLIONS 24:52.48 496 8:00/mile
3rd SHERRI THOMPSON 25:09.63 561 8:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st JERRY HARVEY 22:59.45 232 7:23/mile
2nd MIKE ZACHRY 23:06.43 720 7:26/mile
3rd WALT TENNYSON 23:31.03 556 7:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st CHERYL MCKENZIE 23:14.38 357 7:28/mile
2nd JENNIFER TURNER 23:34.04 572 7:35/mile
3rd MARIA DEL CARMEN RODRIGUEZ 25:49.26 475 8:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st MICHAEL MCKENZIE 19:31.40 358 6:17/mile
2nd ZHONG OUYANG 20:45.51 405 6:40/mile
3rd JOHN PHILLIPS 23:59.31 427 7:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st JEAN MCDANIELS 26:29.17 350 8:31/mile
2nd MISSY STOCKSTILL 26:43.76 542 8:36/mile
3rd MARCELLA HUNT 27:37.30 266 8:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st KENT HARRISON 20:57.35 227 6:44/mile
2nd DON NICKLESON 21:32.67 389 6:56/mile
3rd TED CASHION 23:22.11 669 7:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st MARY JO DEUTSCH 27:10.28 118 8:44/mile
2nd MARY CAY OYLER 29:06.92 407 9:22/mile
3rd GAIL BENTLEY 29:20.42 36 9:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st WALT RIDER 22:39.70 657 7:17/mile
2nd DAVID SCHMIDT 24:43.52 500 7:57/mile
3rd SHELDON GRAVES 27:10.05 202 8:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st LIBBY SHELTON 29:08.59 511 9:22/mile
2nd JANE SCOTT 35:18.92 503 11:21/mile
3rd JACKIE PENNEL 36:09.35 420 11:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 70-98 1st MIKE RYAN 31:17.69 486 10:04/mile
2nd JIM BROOKS 34:44.69 61 11:10/mile
3rd JIM BRISKE 37:03.56 59 11:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 70-98 1st LINDA LIPINSKI 37:51.42 677 12:11/mile