Winter Short Track Mountain Bike Series #5 2019 Results

# of participants: 276# of finishers: 225last updated: 2/17/2019 4:03 pm
Result Questions?

Expert Men Top Finishers

1 BOBBY BRYSON 54:03.96
2 PHILIP FORD 54:07.08
3 LEVI PORTER 54:11.72
4 CHRIS WIECZOREK 54:14.77
5 ROBERT MARION 54:49.04
View All

Expert/Sport Women Top Finishers

1 PHILICIA MARION 43:22.21
2 SARAH GRIFFITH 43:55.23
3 BONNIE KLEFFMAN 44:52.37
4 APRIL WELLS 49:05.52
5 KIM BISHOP 43:47.10
View All

Super Sport Men Top Finishers

1 DANIEL SCHIERMEYER 43:08.53
2 SHAWN ULIKOWSKI 43:19.31
3 MARCUS BARTON 45:09.40
4 CAMERON MOSS 45:22.27
5 PATRICK GUTIERREZ 46:45.71
View All

Sport Men 19 - 39 Top Finishers

1 LIAM BAARTMAN 44:24.18
2 ZACH TUSSEL 45:17.58
3 CONNER SNAVELY 45:34.04
4 JAMES PARASCANDOLA 46:07.07
5 JASON HOOPER 46:39.25
View All

Sport Men 40+ Top Finishers

1 CRAIG BAARTMAN 46:10.82
2 RICHARD KIRKMAN 47:01.91
3 EVAN ST.CLAIR 48:04.57
4 CHRISTOPHER PROVATO 43:01.79
5 JOSHUA LONEY 43:34.46
View All

Sport Women Top Finishers

1 MADISON MALONEY 45:05.69
2 TINA BICKFORD 42:38.42
3 JULIE HAAS 42:44.38
4 AMY CARVER 44:31.28
5 KRISTY HAMES 46:44.56
View All

Masters Men 50+ Top Finishers

1 ROBERT MOBLEY 37:41.71
2 DWAYNE DEESE 37:48.32
3 RICH DILLEN 38:14.48
4 DAN ALION 38:52.12
5 JOHN CARDOZO 39:03.65
View All

Clydesdale Top Finishers

1 BENJAMIN MCWHORTER 28:25.81
2 JASON MARTIN 29:02.83
3 NATE KOLOVICH 32:58.46
4 JAMIE CONGER 33:01.73
5 BRIAN CAMPE 16:28.80
View All

Beginner Men 19 - 29 Top Finishers

1 JOSIAH HASKETT 24:35.09
2 CONNER WINN 25:28.94
3 GABRIEL BLACKWELDER 25:34.12
4 ERIC GIESE 26:03.50
5 JASON MARQUARDT 26:40.54
View All

Beginner Men 30 - 39 Top Finishers

1 NICK ELSTON 22:48.70
2 JEREMY CARTER 26:30.35
3 CHRISTOPHER HINSON 27:20.64
4 LOGGAN BEATTY 27:57.42
5 ROGER BEATTY 27:57.74
View All

Male Beginner Men 40+ Top Finishers

1 KEVIN CHARRON 30:24.49
2 JIM BRYANT 30:25.14
3 BOBBY LINDSAY 31:06.11
4 CHAD JONES 31:56.20
5 MICHAEL SHEALY 32:13.37
View All

Female Beginner Men 40+ Top Finishers

No finishers yet

Beginner Women Top Finishers

1 ALEXANDRA CARDOZO 29:11.39
2 MIRA LANUTO 29:32.74
3 SARAH MAUPIN 30:02.80
4 ANNA ROSATI 30:56.42
5 DANIELLE DIEHL 31:24.65
View All

Juniors Girls Top Finishers

1 ALEXANDRA CARDOZO 28:58.74
2 MIRA LANUTO 23:30.33
3 GRACE GREENWICH 24:54.45
4 RILEY PEARMAN 25:35.88
5 MATILDA GENTRY 28:25.58
View All

Junior Boys 10 Under Top Finishers

1 ETHAN CHRYST 26:35.56
2 DALTON REX 25:43.87
3 BRODY ST. CLAIR 26:43.45
4 JAIDAN ULANDAY 27:05.54
5 JACKSON TIMMONS 27:27.78
View All

Male Junior Boys 11 - 13 Top Finishers

1 AUSTIN HAESSLEY 25:22.86
2 DAVIS BREEDLOVE 25:52.51
3 RILEY CAMPE 26:15.28
4 BRENDAN DIEHL 26:19.54
5 GARRETT DAVIS 27:22.05
View All

Female Junior Boys 11 - 13 Top Finishers

No finishers yet

Junior Boys 14 - 18 Top Finishers

1 LIAM BAARTMAN 22:03.59
2 BROGAN TROTT 22:15.80
3 COLIN KIRILA 22:27.05
4 NICK ELSTON 22:42.03
5 KRIS CHAMBERS 23:51.22
View All

Male Single Speed Top Finishers

1 ANDY BARNES 36:43.53
2 RICHARD TSUI 36:54.03
3 BRIAN BRADLEY JR 37:33.21
4 CHARLES ROBINSON 38:12.73
5 JASON WILSON 38:34.31
View All

Female Single Speed Top Finishers

1 PHILICIA MARION 39:10.07
2 APRIL WELLS 38:19.54
View All
a category to remove from chart