Winter Short Track Mountain Bike Series #4 2020 Awards

# of participants: 381# of finishers: 311last updated: 2/9/2020 4:15 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Expert Men 1st PHILIP FORD 1 2 40 39 FORT MILL SC
2nd BOBBY BRYSON 2 10 36 36 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd LIAM BAARTMAN 3 11 32 33 FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
F Expert/Sport Women 1st MADISON MALONEY 1 479 40 36 HUDSON NC
2nd BONNIE KLEFFMAN 2 481 36 33 FORT MILL SC
3rd PHILICIA MARION 3 478 32 30 MT AIRY NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Super Sport Men 1st COLIN KIRILA 1 505 42 44 CONCORD NC
2nd CARTER HARRIS 2 536 39 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd DANIEL SCHIERMEYER 3 521 36 38 MOORESVILLE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Sport Men 19 - 39 1st BROGAN TROTT 1 735 46 53 WAXHAW NC
2nd BLAKE HOVIS 2 713 44 50 PINEVILLE NC
3rd JAMES PARASCANDOLA 3 708 42 47 LINCOLNTON NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Sport Men 40+ 1st MARCUS MORGAN 1 130 44 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ROB ROGERS 2 112 42 49 ELGIN SC
3rd CHRISTOPHER PROVATO 3 119 40 46 DAVIDSON NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
F Sport Women 1st MEREDITH SHERIDAN 1 187 24 42 CONCORD NC
2nd TINA BICKFORD 2 176 22 39 CONCORD NC
3rd JESSICA THOMPSON 3 183 20 36 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Masters Men 50+ 1st SCOTT EDGE 1 674 24 54 GREENVILLE SC
2nd IAN SMITH 2 680 23 51 CORNELIUS NC
3rd MIKE BYRD 3 494 22 MOORESVILE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Clydesdale 1st RYAN KELLEY 1 555 11 41 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JASON MARSHALL 2 552 10 38 HARRISBURG NC
3rd BRIAN CAMPE 3 560 9 MOORESVILLE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Beginner Men 19 - 29 1st AUSTIN HAESSLY 1 964 10 38 MOORESVILLE NC
2nd FRITZ SCHULLER 2 954 9 35 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd LUIS BONILLA 3 969 8 32 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Beginner Men 30 - 39 1st MATTHEW CAPPS 1 613 10 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd AJ JESSEE 2 614 9 36 ELGIN SC
3rd PETER BIVIANO 3 607 8 HUNTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Beginner Men 40+ 1st JR DEVINE 1 73 19 49 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd STEPHEN ZANNI 2 92 18 HUNTERSVILLE NC
3rd LESLIE MORRISON 3 84 17 43 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
F Beginner Women 1st ASHLEY UNDERWOOD 1 931 12 42 LINCOLNTON NC
2nd SHARON ROBINSON 2 910 11 39 LOCUST NC
3rd LEAH CROMBEZ 3 904 10 36 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
F Junior Girls 1st MATILDA GENTRY 1 377 12 42 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MIA GRACE LLIBRE 2 389 11 39 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd RILEY PEARMAN 3 382 10 36 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Junior Boys 10 & Under 1st JAIDAN ULANDAY 1 819 12 42 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd COLIN CROMBEZ 2 814 11 39 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd FINN YORK 3 823 10 36 HUNTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Junior Boys 11 - 12 1st ETHAN CHRYST 1 405 22 52 MATTHEWS NC
2nd LUCAS CONGER 2 423 21 49 GASTONIA NC
3rd MEMPHIS COOK 3 406 20 46 MOUNT HOLLY NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Junior Boys 13 - 14 1st GRAY BARNETT 1 236 34 GREENVILLE
2nd BEN MALLETT 2 218 33 61 FORT MILL SC
3rd RILEY CAMPE 3 204 32 MORRESVILLE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Junior Boys 15 - 18 1st NICK ELSTON 1 305 41 71 MOORESVILLE NC
2nd KRIS CHAMBERS 2 303 40 68 HUNTERSVILLE NC
3rd JOSIAH HASKETT 3 339 39 65
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Single Speed 1st CHASE PREZIOSO 1 855 42 51 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CHRISTIAN COOK 2 877 40 48 MOUNT HOLLY NC
3rd CHARLES ROBINSON 3 856 38 45 LOCUST NC