Winter Short Track Mountain Bike Series #4 2019

# of participants: 302# of finishers: 257last updated: 2/14/2019 2:29 pm
Result Questions?
Award Rank Category First Name Last Name Team Bib Age Laps Elapsed Time City ST Individual Points Team Points Pack Points Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15
1 Beginner Men 19 - 29 JOSIAH HASKETT 273 15 5 24:20.73 GASTONIA NC 10 5 4:39.19 4:56.97 4:55.30 4:56.91 4:52.37
2 Beginner Men 19 - 29 CONNER WINN Me, Myself & I 293 18 5 24:44.99 HICKORY NC 9 32 5 4:37.59 5:10.10 5:05.11 5:03.11 4:49.09
3 Beginner Men 19 - 29 PHILIP ARVE 271 28 5 25:00.72 CHARLOTTE NC 8 5 4:51.81 5:00.96 5:01.04 5:07.14 4:59.78
4 Beginner Men 19 - 29 GABRIEL BLACKWELDER 279 15 5 25:35.74 KANNAPOLIS NC 7 5 4:55.88 5:13.29 5:08.23 5:14.94 5:03.41
5 Beginner Men 19 - 29 CAMERON KIMNER Clemson University Cycling Tea 292 20 4 24:39.60 CLEMSON SC 6 25 5 5:34.54 5:53.04 6:46.70 6:25.33
Beginner Men 19 - 29 CONNER KNEPLEY 291 23 CHARLOTTE NC
1 Beginner Men 30 - 39 CHRISTOPHER HINSON TeamBlackbird 600 38 5 27:45.68 LOCUST NC 10 37 7 5:28.36 5:44.60 5:45.03 5:28.32 5:19.38
2 Beginner Men 30 - 39 JOEL MATHEWSON 626 38 5 28:03.39 CHARLOTTE NC 9 7 5:23.28 5:49.00 5:45.22 5:34.80 5:31.10
3 Beginner Men 30 - 39 LUKE ROGERS 624 29 5 28:04.30 CHARLOTTE NC 8 7 5:12.35 5:58.02 5:47.94 5:40.00 5:26.00
4 Beginner Men 30 - 39 ROGER BEATTY Excite Bikes 627 45 5 28:04.42 DALLAS NC 7 29 7 5:33.16 6:09.70 5:34.63 5:09.14 5:37.80
5 Beginner Men 30 - 39 LOGAN SHRONCE 625 29 4 24:02.93 MOUNT HOLLY NC 6 7 5:36.67 6:09.11 6:10.93 6:06.23
6 Beginner Men 30 - 39 DAVID LOVINGOOD spoke easy 628 33 4 24:58.51 CHARLOTTE NC 5 25 7 5:57.96 6:13.20 6:28.46 6:18.90
7 Beginner Men 30 - 39 SAMUEL DAVENPORT 617 37 4 25:57.78 STANLEY NC 4 7 5:57.25 6:38.03 6:41.46 6:41.05
Beginner Men 30 - 39 ERIK APPARETI 603 32 CHARLOTTE NC
1 Beginner Men 40+ KEVIN CHARRON Bacon & Legs 52 42 6 30:18.25 WAXHAW NC 26 56 26 4:47.85 5:00.93 5:05.42 5:03.23 5:13.90 5:06.93
2 Beginner Men 40+ JIM BRYANT Bacon & Legs 91 52 6 30:46.71 WAXHAW NC 25 53 26 5:20.90 5:08.23 5:09.29 5:06.97 5:04.03 4:57.30
3 Beginner Men 40+ MIKE MALONEY Lightning Cycles 93 45 6 30:46.79 HUDSON NC 24 50 26 4:56.35 5:08.93 5:02.86 5:16.42 5:15.30 5:06.94
4 Beginner Men 40+ BOBBY LINDSAY He’s Back ! 80 48 6 31:29.13 CHARLOTTE NC 23 48 26 4:56.76 5:18.17 5:22.68 5:14.72 5:22.65 5:14.16
5 Beginner Men 40+ MICHAEL SHEALY 66 39 6 31:36.07 CHARLOTTE NC 22 26 5:21.14 5:19.15 5:13.31 5:10.94 5:16.20 5:15.34
6 Beginner Men 40+ MIKE BRYANT Bacon & Legs 64 53 6 31:44.39 HUNTERSVILLE NC 21 44 26 5:10.69 5:18.61 5:19.13 5:18.44 5:18.89 5:18.64
7 Beginner Men 40+ PETE GALEOTTI VeloCity Cycling CLT 81 39 6 31:54.18 PINEVILLE NC 20 42 26 5:21.60 5:13.43 5:18.04 5:14.46 5:18.54 5:28.12
8 Beginner Men 40+ BEN ONEN NC Velo 79 47 6 31:58.74 CHARLOTTE NC 19 40 26 4:47.29 5:17.67 5:27.03 5:14.16 5:21.40 5:51.20
9 Beginner Men 40+ MIKE LAPENNA 67 41 6 32:05.10 CHARLOTTE NC 18 26 5:24.91 5:27.48 5:15.22 5:16.94 5:23.58 5:16.98
10 Beginner Men 40+ J.R. DEVINE 86 52 6 32:33.89 CHARLOTTE NC 17 26 5:24.22 5:20.78 5:22.30 5:26.79 5:29.00 5:30.81
11 Beginner Men 40+ JOE LANUTO Mad Cycles Racing 77 43 5 27:34.24 FORT MILL SC 16 36 26 5:15.62 5:36.10 5:32.12 5:39.64 5:30.77
12 Beginner Men 40+ NATHAN BLACKWELDER 73 45 5 27:45.12 KANNAPOLIS NC 15 26 5:32.73 5:34.06 5:31.19 5:32.36 5:34.79
13 Beginner Men 40+ BRIAN STREET SAMBA 88 52 5 28:21.03 GREENVILLE SC 14 34 26 5:34.15 5:42.75 5:38.39 5:53.93 5:31.82
14 Beginner Men 40+ BEN MORCH Rabid Muffin Monkeys 53 41 5 28:41.69 FORT MILL SC 13 33 26 5:35.03 5:49.11 5:42.52 5:55.78 5:39.26
15 Beginner Men 40+ TROY MOORE II SAMBA 62 40 5 29:05.34 GREER SC 12 32 26 4:59.48 5:37.28 5:47.96 6:27.87 6:12.76
16 Beginner Men 40+ JOSH VANVRANKEN 69 39 5 29:35.65 WAXHAW NC 11 26 5:41.40 5:54.82 5:55.88 6:04.01 5:59.55
17 Beginner Men 40+ KEITH MARAVICH Rabid Muffin Monkeys 92 49 5 30:44.93 CHARLOTTE NC 10 30 26 6:09.42 6:21.87 6:12.98 6:06.43 5:54.24
18 Beginner Men 40+ TOM RAISPIS Bacon & Legs 61 58 5 31:37.48 CHARLOTTE NC 9 29 26 6:11.95 6:07.06 6:34.74 6:23.23 6:20.51
19 Beginner Men 40+ JERRY PRICE 74 67 5 32:23.47 CHARLOTTE NC 8 26 6:11.81 6:37.43 6:31.13 6:38.63 6:24.48
20 Beginner Men 40+ STEVE WALTERS II 1:16 Ryder 90 42 5 32:57.45 HICKORY NC 7 27 26 6:12.29 6:34.10 6:47.54 6:54.44 6:29.09
21 Beginner Men 40+ RANDY BARRETT 94 45 5 33:42.43 WEDDINGTON NC 6 26 6:02.32 7:04.30 6:47.52 6:54.45 6:53.85
22 Beginner Men 40+ JOSHUA VILLAPANDO Assorted Table Wine Shoppe 57 44 5 34:02.96 CHARLOTTE NC 5 26 6:23.48 6:50.86 6:49.10 6:56.24 7:03.29
23 Beginner Men 40+ JEFF BUTURFF 51 48 4 28:44.88 CHARLOTTE NC 4 26 6:47.19 7:05.91 7:20.07 7:31.72
24 Beginner Men 40+ DAVID VASTA Bacon & Legs 56 47 3 27:55.25 CHARLOTTE NC 3 26 8:08.21 9:21.64 10:25.41
25 Beginner Men 40+ ROBERT FALLOWES Team Spoke Easy 89 42 2 15:43.31 MINT HILL NC 2 26 7:16.93 8:26.39
26 Beginner Men 40+ MICHAEL FALLOWES 136 41 2 15:45.56 CHARLOTTE NC 1 26 6:18.38 9:27.19
Beginner Men 40+ RON PRICE 55 39 HUNTERSVILLE NC
1 Beginner Women ALEXANDRA CARDOZO Catawba Ridge Riders 912 12 5 28:59.44 FORT MILL SC 13 43 13 5:24.45 5:49.60 5:52.99 5:56.46 5:55.95
2 Beginner Women ANNA ROSATI Rut Railers 907 27 5 29:54.08 LINCOLNTON NC 12 40 13 6:07.36 5:59.62 6:00.46 6:03.24 5:43.41
3 Beginner Women MIRA LANUTO Catawba Ridge Riders 923 12 5 30:05.84 FORT MILL SC 11 37 13 5:37.28 6:05.91 6:11.08 6:10.73 6:00.85
4 Beginner Women SARAH MAUPIN Rabid Muffin Monkeys 905 39 5 30:07.20 CHARLOTTE NC 10 35 13 5:50.81 6:12.66 6:03.55 6:01.86 5:58.33
5 Beginner Women CELESTE LEE Lightning Cycles 922 44 5 31:05.41 HUDSON NC 9 33 13 6:06.84 6:16.69 6:18.88 6:15.62 6:07.39
6 Beginner Women DANIELLE DIEHL Bikin Dads Adventures 901 44 5 31:26.11 DAVIDSON NC 8 31 13 6:10.43 6:22.91 6:18.29 6:22.25 6:12.24
7 Beginner Women BRITTA STREET SAMBA 924 39 5 32:08.97 GREENVILLE SC 7 29 13 6:22.84 6:27.35 6:25.34 6:25.73 6:27.72
8 Beginner Women MICHELLE GARRISON Rabid Muffin Monkeys 902 34 5 32:28.23 CHARLOTTE NC 6 27 13 6:23.95 6:34.72 6:33.43 6:34.91 6:21.23
9 Beginner Women STEPHANIE ST. CLAIR Giordana-S2F-The Cycle Path 911 44 5 32:42.97 CORNELIUS NC 5 25 13 6:21.95 6:42.13 6:34.49 6:34.09 6:30.32
10 Beginner Women RILEY PEARMAN Evolution Jr. Devo 921 11 5 33:07.50 CHRLOTTE NC 4 24 13 6:16.55 6:31.63 6:49.49 6:45.52 6:44.32
11 Beginner Women KATIE HARTMAN Central Carolina Cycling Club 903 14 5 33:45.43 CONCORD NC 3 23 13 6:34.49 6:37.30 6:40.93 6:54.08 6:58.64
12 Beginner Women SANDRA SALDIVAR Massage Envy Cycling 908 37 4 30:07.71 ELGIN SC 2 22 13 6:59.13 7:37.96 7:40.68 7:49.95
13 Beginner Women JENNIFER VILLAPANDO Assorted Table Wine Shoppe 909 41 4 37:03.94 CHARLOTTE NC 1 21 13 8:35.08 9:34.23 10:01.81 8:52.83
Beginner Women TFFANY BRAY 900 51 HUNTERSVILLE NC
Beginner Women ANNE KEEFER Bacon & Legs 904 51 CHARLOTTE NC
Beginner Women KAREN M. QUIGLEY 906 48 CHARLOTTE NC
Beginner Women NATALIE YOUNG 910 43 DENVER NC
Beginner Women CHRISTIN GREENWICH SAMBA 915 41 GREENVILLE SC
Beginner Women KATHLEEN GLOVER 920 29 HUNTERSVILLE NC
1 Clydesdale JASON MARTIN Ride-A-Bike Bicycle Shop 780 44 6 28:29.71 GASTONIA NC 10 35 5 4:27.81 4:44.04 4:47.84 4:49.79 4:59.29 4:40.95
2 Clydesdale WAYNE HOLDEN Bikesource 787 48 6 31:31.85 CHARLOTTE NC 9 32 5 4:51.69 5:09.71 5:16.52 5:21.63 5:28.27 5:24.04
3 Clydesdale JAMIE CONGER Ballistic Bike Team 771 43 6 33:26.30 GASTONIA NC 8 29 5 5:03.88 5:35.62 5:44.43 5:41.29 5:43.05 5:38.04
4 Clydesdale CROM EVELY Giordana-S2F-The Cycle Path 772 48 5 28:51.51 DAVIDSON NC 7 27 5 5:32.37 5:47.90 5:45.36 5:58.13 5:47.76
5 Clydesdale OWEN SIMPSON Lynskey 775 42 5 29:30.72 SENECA SC 6 25 5 5:22.88 5:57.87 6:03.19 6:00.10 6:06.69
Clydesdale STEVE OLIPHANT REEB 773 40 CHARLOTTE NC
Clydesdale RICKY PRIORY Bikesource 774 44 CHARLOTTE NC
Clydesdale KEMP WALL Bikesource 776 44 CHARLOTTE NC
Clydesdale NATE KOLOVICH Drunkin' Grownups 781 44 HUNTERSVILLE NC
1 Expert Men BOBBY BRYSON Bikesource 9 40 13 53:12.94 CHARLOTTE NC 64 46 16 4:09.70 4:13.18 4:03.94 4:08.32 3:58.82 4:13.17 4:03.20 4:01.90 4:04.11 4:02.79 4:00.18 4:05.45 4:08.19
2 Expert Men BEN RENKEMA 17 31 13 53:31.70 GREENVILLE SC 60 16 4:04.96 4:10.07 4:01.28 4:18.50 3:59.45 4:06.91 4:09.60 4:01.75 4:04.31 4:02.57 4:04.09 4:11.78 4:16.44
3 Expert Men CHRIS WIECZOREK FreeFly Endurance Coaching 7 41 13 53:39.79 CHARLOTTE NC 56 40 16 4:09.35 4:14.11 4:03.56 4:08.45 4:05.36 4:09.46 4:13.58 4:09.65 3:56.86 4:15.27 4:11.48 4:01.50 4:01.17
4 Expert Men ROBERT MARION Cycle Works Performance Bike S 8 37 13 53:44.01 MOUNT AIRY NC 52 38 16 4:09.93 4:09.42 4:07.69 4:10.22 4:03.80 4:19.75 4:04.12 4:09.09 4:03.56 4:07.30 4:11.61 4:05.92 4:01.61
5 Expert Men RODDY BURGESS B-Line Natural Energy 2 41 13 53:45.88 CHARLOTTE NC 48 36 16 4:08.84 4:10.59 4:06.02 4:09.49 4:05.64 4:09.53 4:13.51 4:10.24 4:03.66 4:07.94 4:11.08 4:05.83 4:03.52
6 Expert Men MIKE KING Carolina Cycling Team 4 49 13 53:48.85 FORT MILL SC 44 34 16 4:09.07 4:14.13 4:08.07 4:08.57 4:02.14 4:08.53 4:13.58 4:10.24 4:03.80 4:08.21 4:11.08 4:05.47 4:05.97
7 Expert Men LEVI PORTER FreeFly Endurance Coaching 5 32 13 53:56.52 HUNTERSVILLE NC 40 32 16 4:10.37 4:08.62 4:05.99 4:14.51 4:08.98 4:11.75 4:04.77 4:08.22 4:03.71 4:09.19 4:10.01 4:11.81 4:08.60
8 Expert Men RYAN JOHNSON ENVE Racing 18 19 13 55:49.00 PITTSBURGH PA 36 30 16 4:11.91 4:17.90 4:08.12 4:10.14 4:12.88 4:28.93 4:19.40 4:19.71 4:15.15 4:16.40 4:18.56 4:26.04 4:23.87
9 Expert Men JAMES PEARL Legion Brewing 290 32 13 55:49.84 CONCORD NC 32 28 16 4:12.06 4:14.13 4:10.65 4:11.01 4:07.23 4:34.18 4:19.05 4:20.62 4:14.60 4:13.74 4:20.98 4:26.25 4:25.35
10 Expert Men JUSTIN MCMURRER 11 32 13 56:22.54 CONCORD NC 28 16 4:12.54 4:16.64 4:17.67 4:19.21 4:23.77 4:24.93 4:16.80 4:24.56 4:23.56 4:18.70 4:18.58 4:21.30 4:24.29
11 Expert Men PHILIP FORD FreeFly Endurance Coaching 3 15 13 56:36.15 FORT MILL SC 24 26 16 4:05.17 4:10.08 4:01.22 4:17.89 4:20.65 4:54.04 4:14.22 4:21.36 4:26.20 4:27.79 4:25.88 4:26.81 4:24.85
12 Expert Men CHRIS ROUISSE Bikesource 6 37 13 57:13.49 FORT MILL SC 20 25 16 4:14.59 4:14.87 4:17.55 4:25.19 4:39.19 4:17.38 4:24.10 4:27.54 4:27.02 4:24.27 4:25.62 4:29.21 4:26.97
13 Expert Men SAM DOBROZSI Clemson University Cycling Tea 15 26 12 53:46.80 CLEMSON SC 16 24 16 4:10.88 4:19.06 4:23.51 4:29.80 4:28.59 4:25.34 4:31.59 4:34.02 4:29.34 4:36.53 4:42.63 4:35.52
14 Expert Men ALAN WAGES Slippery Sasquatch 10 46 12 54:54.88 CHARLOTTE NC 12 23 16 4:21.55 4:28.02 4:31.99 4:27.76 4:30.36 4:30.09 4:41.22 4:30.68 4:32.02 4:40.38 4:38.63 5:02.19
15 Expert Men CHRISTIAN ACKER Clemson University Cycling Tea 16 23 12 55:49.35 CLEMSON SC 8 22 16 4:38.29 4:44.27 4:34.52 4:33.27 4:34.88 4:40.94 4:34.18 4:34.01 4:31.10 4:35.49 4:49.63 4:58.78
16 Expert Men ZAC FELPEL carolina crit squad 14 28 1 4:11.11 FORT MILL SC 4 21 16 4:11.12
Expert Men CALEB BAITY Rabid Muffin Monkeys 1 25 HUNTERSVILLE NC
1 Expert/Sport Women PHILICIA MARION Cycle Works Performance Bike S 178 35 9 43:15.71 MOUNT AIRY NC 40 37 7 4:33.39 4:47.50 4:53.02 4:42.88 4:54.58 4:47.67 4:55.79 4:47.06 4:53.83
2 Expert/Sport Women SARAH GRIFFITH Team Spoke Easy 181 41 9 43:17.01 CHARLOTTE NC 36 34 7 4:37.33 4:49.68 4:47.45 4:43.14 4:48.86 4:53.27 4:54.78 4:47.31 4:55.20
3 Expert/Sport Women BONNIE KLEFFMAN J.A. King Racing 180 46 9 43:23.16 FORT MILL SC 32 31 7 4:38.21 4:45.61 4:49.67 4:43.33 4:48.55 4:46.70 4:50.33 4:47.54 5:13.23
4 Expert/Sport Women APRIL WELLS Slippery Sasquatch 177 39 9 47:58.35 CHARLOTTE NC 28 29 7 5:07.61 5:18.29 5:31.60 5:19.98 5:22.89 5:19.68 5:21.50 5:14.58 5:22.23
5 Expert/Sport Women KIM BISHOP Mock Orange Bikes 176 52 8 43:40.49 KINGSPORT TN 24 27 7 5:23.38 5:25.30 5:26.58 5:19.68 5:30.06 5:28.13 5:32.22 5:35.15
6 Expert/Sport Women KIRA ZAZZI Happy Tooth Women 179 17 8 44:16.11 DENVER NC 20 25 7 5:14.49 5:30.23 5:26.55 5:30.80 5:31.28 5:41.75 5:42.25 5:38.77
7 Expert/Sport Women KELLY LAVETTE Summit Cycles 182 35 8 44:48.64 BLYTHEWOOD SC 16 23 7 5:11.06 5:33.98 5:37.03 5:47.58 5:42.48 5:39.01 5:35.66 5:41.85
1 Junior Boys 10 Under ETHAN CHRYST Ballistic Bike Team 813 9 5 26:31.63 MATTHEWS NC 13 43 13 4:57.28 5:02.02 5:53.70 5:17.67 5:20.97
2 Junior Boys 10 Under DALTON REX 815 9 4 25:45.81 MATTHEWS NC 12 13 6:04.15 6:34.73 6:30.02 6:36.92
3 Junior Boys 10 Under JAIDAN ULANDAY Ballistic Bike Team 809 8 4 27:15.02 CHARLOTTE NC 11 37 13 6:31.00 6:48.43 6:52.90 7:02.70
4 Junior Boys 10 Under JACKSON TIMMONS 812 9 4 27:38.19 CHARLOTTE NC 10 13 6:56.14 6:55.69 6:53.99 6:52.38
5 Junior Boys 10 Under BRODY ST. CLAIR Giordana-S2F-The Cycle Path 817 9 4 27:41.60 CORNELIUS NC 9 33 13 6:41.33 7:00.79 6:58.58 7:00.91
6 Junior Boys 10 Under KAYDEN SCHWISTER 825 10 4 28:33.82 CHERRYVILLE NC 8 13 6:50.76 6:54.93 7:11.88 7:36.26
7 Junior Boys 10 Under COLIN CROMBEZ MPMTB 803 8 4 30:19.05 CHARLOTTE NC 7 29 13 7:28.33 7:44.74 7:28.75 7:37.24