Winter Short Track Mountain Bike Series #3 2020

# of participants: 417# of finishers: 364last updated: 2/4/2020 11:33 pm
Result Questions?
Award Rank Category First Name Last Name Team Bib Age Laps Elapsed Time City ST Individual Points Team Points Pack Points Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15
1 Junior Boys 15 - 18 NICK ELSTON Live it Extreme Sports 305 15 6 26:22.77 MOORESVILLE NC 48 78 48 4:15.15 4:21.29 4:25.08 4:27.70 4:31.54 4:22.02
2 Junior Boys 15 - 18 ALEX BAULDRY Clemmons Bicycle 300 14 6 26:58.72 KERNERSVILLE NC 47 75 48 4:17.30 4:27.61 4:39.42 4:34.09 4:28.17 4:32.14
3 Junior Boys 15 - 18 KRIS CHAMBERS Live it Extreme Sports 303 15 6 26:58.95 HUNTERSVILLE NC 46 72 48 4:15.86 4:24.21 4:38.89 4:39.65 4:25.38 4:34.97
4 Junior Boys 15 - 18 JOSIAH HASKETT Bike Gallery CLT 339 16 6 26:59.41 45 70 48 4:17.87 4:27.46 4:39.14 4:34.35 4:28.71 4:31.89
5 Junior Boys 15 - 18 LOGAN HOEPPNER Live it Extreme Sports 342 15 6 27:47.35 HUNTERSVILLE NC 44 68 48 4:21.97 4:31.22 4:41.49 4:38.97 4:40.79 4:52.92
6 Junior Boys 15 - 18 CORBIN MCDONALD The Cycle Path - S2F p/b Class 311 14 6 27:59.24 MOORESVILLE NC 43 66 48 4:39.02 4:30.40 4:37.23 4:39.93 4:52.43 4:40.24
7 Junior Boys 15 - 18 WADE REX 349 14 6 28:18.15 MATTHEWS NC 42 48 4:41.35 4:33.35 4:38.65 4:41.11 4:54.02 4:49.68
8 Junior Boys 15 - 18 QUINN MCCLAREN CLT MTB DOT COM 310 16 6 28:38.15 CHARLOTTE NC 41 62 48 4:41.19 4:36.50 4:53.39 4:48.85 4:47.86 4:50.37
9 Junior Boys 15 - 18 MILES DE SOUSA 360 14 6 28:43.47 GREENVILLE SC 40 48 4:41.58 4:44.20 4:50.89 4:48.80 4:51.65 4:46.36
10 Junior Boys 15 - 18 AUSTIN HAESSLY Live it Extreme Sports 337 13 6 28:49.01 MOORESVILLE NC 39 59 48 4:27.42 4:39.56 4:49.17 4:53.03 5:07.44 4:52.40
11 Junior Boys 15 - 18 ROBIE VINES 358 15 6 29:11.47 KERNERSVILLE NC 38 48 4:30.57 4:51.15 4:55.31 4:54.05 5:01.77 4:58.63
12 Junior Boys 15 - 18 CAMERON LOCKLEAR 309 17 6 29:13.18 HUNTERSVILLE NC 37 48 4:39.95 4:35.12 4:57.80 5:01.61 5:10.87 4:47.84
13 Junior Boys 15 - 18 CONNOR WHALEY 324 14 6 29:13.33 MOORESVILLE NC 36 48 4:39.41 4:50.68 4:59.17 4:52.61 5:01.71 4:49.76
14 Junior Boys 15 - 18 BEN MCCONCHIE 361 14 6 30:00.89 GREENVILLE 35 48 4:59.06 4:58.91 5:03.17 5:03.70 4:54.18 5:01.88
15 Junior Boys 15 - 18 CHANDLER RABALAIS BSG Bicycle 316 16 6 30:28.51 DENVER NC 34 54 48 4:48.40 4:52.96 5:13.96 5:09.80 5:03.47 5:19.93
16 Junior Boys 15 - 18 AIDEN SIEBERT Catawba Ridge Riders 320 16 6 30:46.16 YORK SC 33 53 48 5:03.69 5:03.06 5:05.66 5:11.67 5:14.90 5:07.19
17 Junior Boys 15 - 18 JACK THOMAS SPEARS 321 16 6 30:56.76 LENOIR NC 32 48 5:09.07 5:04.56 5:12.98 5:09.85 5:12.15 5:08.16
18 Junior Boys 15 - 18 GAVIN RAHT 317 16 6 30:56.88 GASTONIA NC 31 48 5:27.47 5:01.18 5:08.72 5:07.20 5:07.32 5:05.00
19 Junior Boys 15 - 18 MATTHEW BOJARSKI 348 14 6 31:05.49 WAXHAW NC 30 48 4:47.43 4:56.00 5:34.57 5:17.61 5:15.84 5:14.05
20 Junior Boys 15 - 18 BRADEN HARBOUR 356 15 6 31:06.39 NORTH WILKESBORO NC 29 48 5:41.87 5:09.38 4:59.73 5:06.30 5:02.21 5:06.91
21 Junior Boys 15 - 18 AXEL KELLER NC VELO 308 16 6 31:24.41 CHARLOTTE NC 28 50 48 5:16.05 5:04.34 5:05.73 5:09.77 5:12.21 5:36.32
22 Junior Boys 15 - 18 PARKER DAVIS 304 16 5 26:34.52 CHARLOTTE NC 27 48 5:31.11 5:10.92 5:21.48 5:14.96 5:16.06
23 Junior Boys 15 - 18 ALEX MINNICH Catawba Ridge Riders 314 16 5 26:54.27 TEGA CAY SC 26 48 5:27.59 5:13.61 5:14.09 5:29.02 5:29.97
24 Junior Boys 15 - 18 DUSTIN VANOVER Central Carolina Cycling Club 345 14 5 27:13.96 CONCORD NC 25 48 6:00.70 5:40.78 5:03.56 5:20.92 5:08.01
25 Junior Boys 15 - 18 SAM COLEMAN CLT MTB DOT COM 329 16 5 27:33.38 CHARLOTTE NC 24 48 5:47.81 5:22.21 5:14.39 5:35.06 5:33.92
26 Junior Boys 15 - 18 NOLAN SLOBODA Catawba Ridge Riders 359 15 5 28:00.29 FORT MILL SC 23 48 5:28.65 5:40.22 5:28.51 5:48.18 5:34.74
27 Junior Boys 15 - 18 LIAM THOMAS Bike Source 341 15 5 28:01.47 CHARLOTTE NC 22 48 5:47.24 5:20.31 5:29.59 5:32.10 5:52.24
28 Junior Boys 15 - 18 TYLER IRVAN 362 15 5 28:17.18 HUNTERSVILLE NC 21 48 5:35.61 5:50.51 5:31.94 5:31.99 5:47.14
29 Junior Boys 15 - 18 ALEX WALLACE Central Carolina Cycling Club 351 16 5 28:27.30 CONCORD NC 20 48 5:48.21 5:37.30 5:36.47 5:42.44 5:42.89
30 Junior Boys 15 - 18 ELIAS MORGAN 330 17 5 28:33.75 CHARLOTTE NC 19 48 5:58.53 5:33.27 5:20.53 5:54.04 5:47.39
31 Junior Boys 15 - 18 TREVOR ALBRECHT Central Carolina Cycling Club 353 15 5 28:34.37 CONCORD NC 18 48 5:47.51 5:41.70 5:33.14 5:42.35 5:49.68
32 Junior Boys 15 - 18 JACKSON MCLEAN Excite Bikes 312 15 5 28:49.33 LOCUST NC 17 48 6:04.38 5:47.18 5:37.12 5:32.99 5:47.67
33 Junior Boys 15 - 18 VANCE KEENAN BSG Bicycle 343 14 5 28:52.57 DENVER NC 16 48 5:42.81 5:38.17 5:36.72 5:50.67 6:04.21
34 Junior Boys 15 - 18 EVAN ZOVKIC Catawba Ridge Riders 327 15 5 29:01.39 FORT MILL SC 15 48 5:59.26 5:36.77 5:33.13 5:51.57 6:00.67
35 Junior Boys 15 - 18 AVERY CAMERON 302 14 5 29:12.72 CHARLOTTE NC 14 48 6:11.54 5:56.91 5:40.95 5:42.53 5:40.80
36 Junior Boys 15 - 18 HARRISON LYONS 364 15 5 29:14.00 HUNTERSVILLE NC 13 48 5:57.34 5:44.08 5:42.10 6:05.22 5:45.27
37 Junior Boys 15 - 18 JAY MELAND CLT MTB DOT COM 313 15 5 29:35.58 CHARLOTTE NC 12 48 5:52.01 5:39.84 5:56.21 6:05.80 6:01.73
38 Junior Boys 15 - 18 JONAH ADAMS Catawba Ridge Riders 331 16 5 30:00.31 ROCK HILL SC 11 48 6:02.94 5:42.03 5:51.91 6:14.55 6:08.89
39 Junior Boys 15 - 18 ETHAN CONLEY Catawba Ridge Riders 363 14 5 30:32.02 FORT MILL SC 10 48 6:02.95 5:51.72 6:04.81 6:22.38 6:10.17
40 Junior Boys 15 - 18 FORBES WALLACE CLT MTB DOT COM 323 16 5 30:49.95 CHARLOTTE NC 9 48 5:19.33 6:14.95 6:39.45 6:28.67 6:07.56
41 Junior Boys 15 - 18 BRIAN WISNIEWSKI Catawba Ridge Riders 334 16 5 31:11.30 FORT MILL SC 8 48 6:20.49 6:22.72 6:03.16 5:55.59 6:29.35
42 Junior Boys 15 - 18 DANIEL SBARDELLA Central Carolina Cycling Club 319 17 5 31:27.52 HARRISBURG NC 7 48 5:53.43 6:05.77 6:28.63 6:09.55 6:50.15
43 Junior Boys 15 - 18 JACOB DAHLHAUSER Colossal Cycling 357 16 5 31:49.68 FORT MILL SC 6 48 5:32.21 6:16.65 5:58.20 7:00.46 7:02.17
44 Junior Boys 15 - 18 KYLE BLACK Excite Bikes 301 17 5 32:18.78 OAKBORO NC 5 48 6:03.67 6:10.41 6:41.67 6:44.22 6:38.82
45 Junior Boys 15 - 18 JON COLEMAN CLT MTB DOT COM 328 16 5 32:54.69 CHARLOTTE NC 4 48 5:28.59 7:13.54 7:09.96 6:22.04 6:40.57
46 Junior Boys 15 - 18 ETHAN YOUNG Ballistic Bike Team 326 14 4 27:07.20 DENVER NC 3 48 6:02.52 7:28.49 7:10.73 6:25.47
47 Junior Boys 15 - 18 BRANDON BRAY BSG Bicycle 336 14 4 30:09.52 HUNTERSVILLE NC 2 48 6:27.92 8:34.46 9:22.04 5:45.11
48 Junior Boys 15 - 18 TRISTAN EDGE FHF Racing 340 14 3 14:16.54 GREENVILLE SC 1 49 48 4:44.59 4:41.69 4:50.27
Junior Boys 15 - 18 MATTHEW HANSON 306 14 TAYLORS SC
Junior Boys 15 - 18 CALEB HASKETT 307 14 GASTONIA NC
Junior Boys 15 - 18 ANDREW PATTERSON 315 14 HUNTERSVILLE NC
Junior Boys 15 - 18 WILLIAM WOLFE 325 15 SIMPSONVILLE SC
Junior Boys 15 - 18 PARKS HARRISON Carolina Pedal Works 332 14 HICKORY NC
Junior Boys 15 - 18 JADEN PARIS BSG Bicycle 344 13 DENVER NC