Winter Short Track Mountain Bike Series #3 2020

# of participants: 417# of finishers: 364last updated: 2/4/2020 11:33 pm
Result Questions?
Award Rank Category First Name Last Name Team Bib Age Laps Elapsed Time City ST Individual Points Team Points Pack Points Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15
1 Single Speed CHASE PREZIOSO Legion Brewing 855 37 8 35:59.09 CHARLOTTE NC 50 55 25 4:19.47 4:29.73 4:29.63 4:25.45 4:33.30 4:35.75 4:37.30 4:28.47
2 Single Speed CHRISTIAN COOK Ballistic Bike Team 877 42 8 36:08.76 MOUNT HOLLY NC 48 52 25 4:19.82 4:29.68 4:29.51 4:25.09 4:32.74 4:38.46 4:38.23 4:35.24
3 Single Speed JASON WILSON BARRDAY Excite Bikes 858 47 8 36:25.20 CHARLOTTE NC 46 49 25 4:28.25 4:27.58 4:28.02 4:35.63 4:34.98 4:35.09 4:34.68 4:40.98
4 Single Speed JAMIE GOODSON 853 32 8 37:15.28 GASTONIA NC 44 25 4:29.73 4:33.15 4:37.00 4:37.21 4:39.60 4:42.32 4:51.96 4:44.32
5 Single Speed CHARLES ROBINSON Excite Bikes 856 44 8 37:18.76 LOCUST NC 42 45 25 4:30.87 4:36.19 4:34.27 4:34.86 4:39.16 4:41.73 4:56.98 4:44.71
6 Single Speed RICH DILLEN 863 8 37:47.00 CHARLOTTE NC 40 25 4:31.39 4:42.09 4:47.70 4:40.87 4:46.78 4:49.34 4:44.95 4:43.89
7 Single Speed NICHCOLAS BARLOW 865 31 8 38:17.93 38 25 4:30.21 4:38.99 4:46.61 4:48.47 4:51.09 4:50.64 4:51.70 5:00.23
8 Single Speed COLIN ROHDE 870 8 38:37.20 CHARLOTTE NC 36 25 4:40.35 4:39.19 4:48.07 4:49.58 5:03.39 4:53.80 5:00.93 4:41.90
9 Single Speed KEITH ISENBERG BSG Bicycle 873 42 8 38:47.83 34 37 25 4:48.47 4:43.60 4:48.81 4:54.35 4:53.59 4:53.40 4:54.21 4:51.41
10 Single Speed PHILICIA MARION Cycleworks 880 36 8 39:09.30 MT AIRY NC 32 36 25 4:45.66 4:48.49 5:00.95 5:02.09 4:51.29 4:45.74 4:51.13 5:03.96
11 Single Speed CHRIS PRATT Bike Source 866 47 8 39:40.42 30 35 25 4:52.15 4:36.90 4:45.21 4:46.97 5:06.89 5:28.82 5:05.70 4:57.79
12 Single Speed APRIL WELLS Slippery Sasquatch 868 40 8 40:15.66 CHARLOTTE NC 28 34 25 4:54.65 4:58.00 4:55.02 5:03.48 5:07.86 5:01.14 5:07.83 5:07.69
13 Single Speed KEVIN HAMES SAMBA 861 36 8 40:15.88 INMAN SC 26 33 25 5:04.85 5:01.80 5:00.39 4:57.85 5:02.37 4:59.88 5:01.44 5:07.31
14 Single Speed MATT HARTMAN Central Carolina Cycling Club 854 49 8 41:05.89 CONCORD NC 24 32 25 4:56.03 5:02.01 5:05.48 5:08.57 5:09.40 5:12.46 5:15.24 5:16.71
15 Single Speed DERYCK SANTOS NC VELO 874 38 7 36:21.49 CHARLOTTE NC 22 31 25 5:02.01 5:04.08 5:21.89 5:06.86 5:08.34 5:25.79 5:12.53
16 Single Speed ROB ROGERS Voodoo Racing 883 55 7 36:24.27 20 30 25 5:07.00 5:14.30 5:12.12 5:10.25 5:08.75 5:13.40 5:18.46
17 Single Speed PERRY LEE Excite Bikes 869 55 7 36:35.78 CHARLOTTE NC 18 29 25 4:57.72 5:10.82 5:24.54 5:14.72 5:13.66 5:16.35 5:17.98
18 Single Speed ROGER BEATTY Excite Bikes 851 46 7 36:48.32 DALLAS NC 16 28 25 5:13.15 5:12.06 5:10.79 5:12.72 5:17.29 5:25.57 5:16.75
19 Single Speed AJ JESSEE Voodoo Racing 871 32 7 36:48.99 ELGIN SC 14 27 25 5:05.34 5:02.39 5:16.05 5:15.66 5:18.90 5:19.76 5:30.90
20 Single Speed MICHAEL GARZON Bike Gallery CLT 878 36 7 36:49.19 CHARLOTTE NC 12 26 25 4:52.16 5:00.59 5:13.96 5:53.52 5:13.82 5:18.24 5:16.91
21 Single Speed DEREK DAVIS 881 47 7 37:20.97 CHARLOTTE NC 10 25 4:51.85 5:11.01 5:22.04 5:16.41 5:29.68 5:35.77 5:34.22
22 Single Speed MICHAEL SHEALY Spoke Easy 857 40 7 37:44.88 CHARLOTTE NC 8 25 5:13.51 5:30.19 5:24.89 5:27.75 5:24.85 5:17.97 5:25.73
23 Single Speed TINA BICKFORD Central Carolina Cycling Club 882 54 7 38:15.03 CONCORD 6 25 5:27.80 5:41.38 5:23.12 5:15.89 5:34.41 5:30.59 5:21.85
24 Single Speed JESSICA THOMPSON THOMPSON CRANKSISTERS 879 30 6 38:07.89 4 25 5:29.16 6:22.22 5:34.18 6:02.37 6:59.70 7:40.27
25 Single Speed JEFF CONNORS 852 6 40:35.64 INDIAN LAND SC 2 25 5:35.86 6:26.68 6:19.49 7:56.54 6:56.46 7:20.62
Single Speed KEVIN YORK The Cycle Path - S2F p/b Class 860 HUNTERSVILLE NC
Single Speed ROB ROGERS Voodoo Racing 872 43 ELGIN SC