Winter Short Track Mountain Bike Series #3 2020

# of participants: 417# of finishers: 364last updated: 2/4/2020 11:33 pm
Result Questions?
Award Rank Category First Name Last Name Team Bib Age Laps Elapsed Time City ST Individual Points Team Points Pack Points Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15
1 Junior Boys 11 - 12 ETHAN CHRYST Ballistic Bike Team 405 10 5 25:07.51 MATTHEWS NC 26 56 26 4:42.06 4:49.27 5:16.95 5:12.94 5:06.30
2 Junior Boys 11 - 12 LUCAS CONGER Ballistic Bike Team 423 11 5 25:56.14 GASTONIA NC 25 53 26 5:04.34 5:05.91 5:03.71 5:23.41 5:18.78
3 Junior Boys 11 - 12 MEMPHIS COOK Ballistic Bike Team 406 11 5 26:18.87 MOUNT HOLLY NC 24 50 26 4:54.00 5:09.42 5:25.20 5:22.69 5:27.57
4 Junior Boys 11 - 12 MASON HAYES BSG Bicycle 421 11 5 27:08.71 23 48 26 5:15.10 5:00.73 5:26.65 5:36.70 5:49.54
5 Junior Boys 11 - 12 GABRIEL FERRELL 446 10 5 28:10.71 CHARLOTTE NC 22 26 5:31.11 5:25.33 5:41.17 5:48.27 5:44.84
6 Junior Boys 11 - 12 PETER EUBANKS Catawba Ridge Riders 408 11 5 28:29.58 FORT MILL SC 21 44 26 5:56.06 5:38.68 5:29.85 6:02.50 5:22.50
7 Junior Boys 11 - 12 COLTON PETERSON NC VELO 436 12 5 28:30.87 CHARLOTTE NC 20 42 26 5:47.15 5:31.96 5:31.25 6:03.72 5:36.80
8 Junior Boys 11 - 12 JONATHAN EBEL 429 11 5 29:38.71 GRANITE FALLS NC 19 26 5:53.05 5:36.79 5:50.66 6:10.60 6:07.62
9 Junior Boys 11 - 12 MJ QUIVERA 412 12 5 30:34.52 HICKORY NC 18 26 5:49.03 6:08.41 6:02.31 6:16.42 6:18.36
10 Junior Boys 11 - 12 BRODY ST. CLAIR The Cycle Path - S2F p/b Class 430 10 5 31:01.70 CORNELIUS NC 17 37 26 6:10.19 6:04.42 5:59.98 6:24.72 6:22.40
11 Junior Boys 11 - 12 MORGAN BURBAS Excite Bikes 443 10 5 31:10.96 MIDLAND NC 16 36 26 7:00.45 6:04.05 5:49.46 5:50.90 6:26.11
12 Junior Boys 11 - 12 BRIGGS LAMONICA Live it Extreme Sports 437 11 4 26:06.97 MOORESVILLE NC 15 35 26 6:14.10 6:34.74 6:46.34 6:31.80
13 Junior Boys 11 - 12 WYATT HARGER 426 12 4 26:35.19 CHARLOTTE NC 14 26 6:48.81 6:33.79 6:29.50 6:43.10
14 Junior Boys 11 - 12 RYDER TOMAINO 441 11 4 27:25.05 CLEVELAND NC 13 26 6:52.00 6:34.84 6:41.42 7:16.80
15 Junior Boys 11 - 12 JACKSON TIMMONS 419 10 4 27:42.36 CHARLOTTE NC 12 26 7:15.14 6:35.71 6:53.22 6:58.30
16 Junior Boys 11 - 12 ALEX MUELLER 424 11 4 28:28.44 CHARLOTTE NC 11 26 6:51.06 7:09.53 7:11.65 7:16.21
17 Junior Boys 11 - 12 MAX HYNES 428 10 4 28:41.40 HUNTERSVILLE NC 10 26 7:35.97 6:56.08 7:00.97 7:08.39
18 Junior Boys 11 - 12 LIAM YORK The Cycle Path - S2F p/b Class 420 10 4 29:09.32 HUNTERSVILLE NC 9 29 26 7:36.68 7:07.76 7:15.24 7:09.65
19 Junior Boys 11 - 12 CADE BROWN 439 11 4 29:27.85 CHARLOTTE NC 8 26 7:42.22 7:01.45 7:24.84 7:19.35
20 Junior Boys 11 - 12 DEVIN YOUNGER 422 12 4 29:40.28 PINEVILLE NC 7 26 7:05.63 7:24.76 7:23.85 7:46.05
21 Junior Boys 11 - 12 JUDE BOCHNIAK Colossal Cycling 433 10 4 31:20.91 FORT MILL SC 6 26 8:08.18 7:40.90 7:49.63 7:42.21
22 Junior Boys 11 - 12 BEN BOHMFALK 444 11 4 32:09.65 CHARLOTTE NC 5 26 7:42.52 7:39.30 8:47.83 8:00.01
23 Junior Boys 11 - 12 VINCENT EDGE FHF Racing 407 11 3 21:31.62 GREENVILLE SC 4 27 26 7:33.81 6:14.91 7:42.91
24 Junior Boys 11 - 12 JACK HEWLETT 410 10 3 25:07.13 GASTONIA NC 3 26 8:26.28 8:21.11 8:19.75
25 Junior Boys 11 - 12 GABE WRIGHT 434 10 3 25:35.56 CONCORD NC 2 26 7:41.08 8:35.91 9:18.58
26 Junior Boys 11 - 12 ANTONIO KUTAS Ballistic Bike Team 447 11 1 5:57.52 FORT MILL SC 1 27 26 5:57.53
Junior Boys 11 - 12 ETHAN BLOCKER Catawba Ridge Riders 400 12 FORT MILL SC
Junior Boys 11 - 12 CARSON GROVE Central Carolina Cycling Club 409 12 CONCORD NC
Junior Boys 11 - 12 PRESTON ULIKOWSKI Ballistic Bike Team 431 11 CORNELIUS NC
Junior Boys 11 - 12 DALTON REX 432 10 MATTHEWS NC