Winter Short Track Mountain Bike Series #3 2020 Awards

# of participants: 417# of finishers: 364last updated: 2/4/2020 11:33 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Expert Men 1st PHILIP FORD 1 2 40 40 FORT MILL SC
2nd BOBBY BRYSON 2 10 36 37 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd LIAM BAARTMAN 3 11 32 34 FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
F Expert/Sport Women 1st MADISON MALONEY 1 479 40 36 HUDSON NC
2nd PHILICIA MARION 2 478 36 33 MT AIRY NC
3rd BONNIE KLEFFMAN 3 481 32 30 FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Super Sport Men 1st DANIEL SCHIERMEYER 1 521 48 46 MOORESVILLE NC
2nd COLIN KIRILA 2 505 45 43 CONCORD NC
3rd TREY EDWARDS 3 513 42 40 IRON STATION NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Sport Men 19 - 39 1st ALEX BAULDRY 1 701 66 63 KERNERSVILLE NC
2nd BROGAN TROTT 2 735 64 60 WAXHAW NC
3rd JOSIAH HASKETT 3 705 62 57 GASTONIA NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Sport Men 40+ 1st SETH KREIBICH 1 143 54 PINEVILLE NC
2nd ROB ROGERS 2 112 52 54 ELGIN SC
3rd CHRISTOPHER PROVATO 3 119 50 51 DAVIDSON NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
F Sport Women 1st MEREDITH SHERIDAN 1 187 20 38 CONCORD NC
2nd TINA BICKFORD 2 176 18 35 CONCORD NC
3rd JESSICA THOMPSON 3 183 16 32 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Masters Men 50+ 1st TROY FENDERSON 1 684 22 52 MOORESVILLE NC
2nd ROBERT MOBLEY 2 669 21 49 ROCK HILL SC
3rd IAN SMITH 3 680 20 46 CORNELIUS NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Clydesdale 1st SAM WARNECKE 1 567 12 42 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JONATHAN SCHANEWOLF 2 566 11 39 WAXHAW NC
3rd RYAN KELLEY 3 555 10 36 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Beginner Men 19 - 29 1st AUSTIN HAESSLY 1 964 10 39 MOORESVILLE NC
2nd GABRIEL BLACKWELDER 2 966 9 36
3rd SIDNEY BOOTHE 3 971 8 33 WAYNESBORO GA
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Beginner Men 30 - 39 1st MATTHEW CAPPS 1 613 11 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd AJ JESSEE 2 614 10 38 ELGIN SC
3rd MATT VOLLRATH 3 606 9 CLEVELAND NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Beginner Men 40+ 1st JR DEVINE 1 73 28 58 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd FREDDIE SEXTON 2 94 27 55 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd STEPHEN ZANNI 3 92 26 HUNTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
F Beginner Women 1st KATIE STUHMER 1 919 21 51 MOORESVILLE NC
2nd ASHLEY UNDERWOOD 2 931 20 48 LINCOLNTON NC
3rd SHARON ROBINSON 3 910 19 45 LOCUST NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
F Junior Girls 1st MATILDA GENTRY 1 377 12 42 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd RILEY PEARMAN 2 382 11 39 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MIA GRACE LLIBRE 3 389 10 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Junior Boys 10 & Under 1st JAIDAN ULANDAY 1 819 13 43 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd COLIN CROMBEZ 2 814 12 40 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ANDREW SCHELL 3 818 11 MIDLAND NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Junior Boys 11 - 12 1st ETHAN CHRYST 1 405 26 56 MATTHEWS NC
2nd LUCAS CONGER 2 423 25 53 GASTONIA NC
3rd MEMPHIS COOK 3 406 24 50 MOUNT HOLLY NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Junior Boys 13 - 14 1st GRAY BARNETT 1 236 37 GREENVILLE
2nd WILL MCDONALD 2 245 36 ANDERSON SC
3rd BEN MALLETT 3 218 35 61 FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Junior Boys 15 - 18 1st NICK ELSTON 1 305 48 78 MOORESVILLE NC
2nd ALEX BAULDRY 2 300 47 75 KERNERSVILLE NC
3rd KRIS CHAMBERS 3 303 46 72 HUNTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Single Speed 1st CHASE PREZIOSO 1 855 50 55 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CHRISTIAN COOK 2 877 48 52 MOUNT HOLLY NC
3rd JASON WILSON BARRDAY 3 858 46 49 CHARLOTTE NC