Winter Short Track Mountain Bike Series #3 2019

# of participants: 327# of finishers: 289last updated: 2/5/2019 3:17 pm
Result Questions?
Award Rank Category First Name Last Name Team Bib Age Laps Elapsed Time City ST Individual Points Team Points Pack Points Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15
1 Junior Boys 14 - 18 LIAM BAARTMAN FreeFly Endurance Coaching 232 12 7 31:11.55 FORT MILL SC 47 77 47 4:10.05 4:14.92 4:25.81 4:34.49 4:37.06 4:39.05 4:30.18
2 Junior Boys 14 - 18 CONNER SNAVELY Bike Law 254 16 7 31:45.20 GASTONIA NC 46 74 47 4:14.70 4:13.91 4:40.52 4:34.04 4:44.73 4:40.66 4:36.65
3 Junior Boys 14 - 18 NICK ELSTON Live it Extreme sports and fit 207 14 7 32:09.68 MOORESVILLE NC 45 71 47 4:16.20 4:27.45 4:35.21 4:37.86 4:45.69 4:48.94 4:38.34
4 Junior Boys 14 - 18 COLIN KIRILA Cabarrus Composite Cog Crusher 210 17 7 32:41.39 CONCORD NC 44 69 47 4:26.82 4:32.05 4:40.44 4:44.24 4:46.79 4:50.89 4:40.17
5 Junior Boys 14 - 18 KRIS CHAMBERS Bikin Dads Adventures 204 14 7 32:46.25 HUNTERSVILLE NC 43 67 47 4:27.37 4:32.48 4:39.54 4:44.70 4:47.14 4:53.27 4:41.76
6 Junior Boys 14 - 18 BROGAN TROTT 246 15 7 33:29.62 WAXHAW NC 42 47 4:18.54 4:43.25 4:49.45 4:51.89 4:55.08 4:58.61 4:52.81
7 Junior Boys 14 - 18 JOSIAH HASKETT 208 15 7 33:56.52 GASTONIA NC 41 47 4:41.86 4:48.20 4:46.60 4:45.83 4:51.85 5:01.85 5:00.34
8 Junior Boys 14 - 18 ALEX BAULDRY 229 13 7 34:01.42 KERNERSVILLE NC 40 47 4:28.94 4:44.35 4:59.77 5:01.96 5:05.14 5:03.90 4:37.37
9 Junior Boys 14 - 18 AUSTIN HAESSLEY Live it Extreme sports and fit 249 12 7 34:46.93 MOORESVILLE NC 39 59 47 4:32.66 5:08.90 5:00.77 4:55.02 5:02.10 5:09.40 4:58.09
10 Junior Boys 14 - 18 BEN SPEARS 220 17 7 35:12.29 LENOIR NC 38 47 4:48.33 4:50.34 5:03.46 5:02.16 5:21.03 5:18.45 4:48.53
11 Junior Boys 14 - 18 ROBIE VINES 257 14 7 35:17.91 KERNERSVILLE NC 37 47 4:41.96 4:49.46 5:22.58 5:07.77 5:10.20 5:14.58 4:51.37
12 Junior Boys 14 - 18 WILLIAM WALLACE Gaston County Composite 225 15 7 35:26.69 GASTONIA NC 36 56 47 4:50.13 5:01.35 5:05.09 5:05.46 5:10.25 5:14.71 4:59.71
13 Junior Boys 14 - 18 TREVOR CHILDS 237 14 7 36:15.32 KERNERSVILLE NC 35 47 4:51.66 4:54.51 5:07.71 5:10.30 5:23.32 5:37.12 5:10.71
14 Junior Boys 14 - 18 BYRON PRESSLEY Central Carolina Cycling Club 216 16 6 31:15.76 MT. PLEASANT NC 34 54 47 5:04.96 5:04.95 5:09.93 5:25.75 5:27.08 5:03.10
15 Junior Boys 14 - 18 CHANDLER RABALAIS Blood, Sweat, Gears 259 15 6 31:33.95 DENVER NC 33 53 47 4:53.10 4:57.71 5:18.82 5:24.26 5:33.39 5:26.68
16 Junior Boys 14 - 18 EDOUARD DESHARNAIS Catawba Ridge Riders 206 14 6 31:43.72 LANCASTER SC 32 52 47 5:20.24 5:03.05 5:14.44 5:26.30 5:23.02 5:16.68
17 Junior Boys 14 - 18 MATTHEW SANFORD NC Velo 217 17 6 31:50.25 TEGA CAY SC 31 51 47 5:42.47 5:30.55 5:13.29 5:10.55 4:57.27 5:16.13
18 Junior Boys 14 - 18 ETHAN JONES Gaston County Composite 209 15 6 32:18.38 GASTONIA NC 30 50 47 5:06.46 5:08.81 5:17.00 5:28.40 5:35.88 5:41.84
19 Junior Boys 14 - 18 JOHN CLARK 238 14 6 32:24.51 KERNERSVILLE NC 29 47 4:50.08 5:20.35 6:08.90 5:29.09 5:20.27 5:15.83
20 Junior Boys 14 - 18 DAVIS PIATT 16d Racing 215 14 6 32:27.30 CHARLOTTE NC 28 48 47 4:56.30 5:10.24 5:27.76 5:37.47 5:29.37 5:46.17
21 Junior Boys 14 - 18 TANNER FLETCHER Galactic Bikes 239 13 6 32:47.22 KERNERSVILLE NC 27 48 47 5:15.51 5:07.40 5:23.95 5:44.45 5:35.87 5:40.05
22 Junior Boys 14 - 18 JACK THOMAS SPEARS 221 15 6 33:04.53 LENOIR NC 26 47 5:28.68 5:26.36 5:22.94 5:31.54 5:38.22 5:36.80
23 Junior Boys 14 - 18 MARC BERENGUER 200 16 6 34:02.12 CHARLOTTE NC 25 47 5:28.34 5:26.16 5:38.77 5:44.00 6:04.60 5:40.26
24 Junior Boys 14 - 18 TOF BUMGARDNER Bikin Dads Adventures 202 16 6 34:36.24 CHARLOTTE NC 24 47 5:26.84 5:36.96 5:40.91 5:57.81 5:58.40 5:55.33
25 Junior Boys 14 - 18 DANIEL SBARDELLA Central Carolina Cycling Club 218 16 6 34:52.27 HARRISBURG NC 23 47 5:46.02 5:28.18 5:46.21 5:41.34 6:19.08 5:51.45
26 Junior Boys 14 - 18 SAM COLEMAN MP- MTB 263 15 6 35:00.67 CHARLOTTE NC 22 47 6:01.19 5:29.04 5:40.12 5:50.06 6:08.65 5:51.62
27 Junior Boys 14 - 18 FRITZ SCHULLER NC Velo 219 17 6 35:07.99 MONROE NC 21 47 5:30.84 5:43.87 6:01.90 6:02.38 6:01.80 5:47.21
28 Junior Boys 14 - 18 CALEB HASKETT 241 13 6 35:07.99 GASTONIA NC 20 47 5:27.51 5:36.76 5:33.11 5:56.72 6:39.45 5:54.45
29 Junior Boys 14 - 18 GAVIN RAHT Gaston County Composite 243 15 6 35:49.38 GASTONIA NC 19 47 7:41.94 5:15.14 5:30.77 5:33.06 6:03.67 5:44.81
30 Junior Boys 14 - 18 JOHN WALAKOVITS Trek Bike Store of Charlotte/C 223 15 6 35:53.36 CHARLOTTE NC 18 47 6:16.02 5:51.56 5:51.27 5:49.54 5:59.65 6:05.33
31 Junior Boys 14 - 18 BENJAMIN KILLAR Central Carolina Cycling Club 260 14 6 36:17.98 KANNAPOLIS NC 17 47 5:49.84 5:40.55 5:57.55 6:05.75 6:11.42 6:32.88
32 Junior Boys 14 - 18 ETHAN YOUNG 226 13 6 36:49.22 DENVER NC 16 47 5:28.49 5:50.77 6:09.12 6:43.33 6:34.26 6:03.26
33 Junior Boys 14 - 18 ALEX CONLON 261 14 6 37:02.31 FORT MILL SC 15 47 5:45.91 5:52.25 6:12.71 6:25.16 6:34.59 6:11.70
34 Junior Boys 14 - 18 ALAN GLUDYK NC Velo 264 17 6 37:14.02 CHARLOTTE NC 14 47 5:57.17 5:46.11 6:02.80 6:34.46 6:31.72 6:21.77
35 Junior Boys 14 - 18 BRANDON BRAY 201 13 5 31:14.01 HUNTERSVILLE NC 13 47 6:04.00 5:51.59 6:13.73 6:13.25 6:51.45
36 Junior Boys 14 - 18 FORBES WALLACE 224 15 5 31:30.45 CHARLOTTE NC 12 47 6:16.05 5:52.99 6:03.48 6:27.06 6:50.88
37 Junior Boys 14 - 18 SUMNER DICKERSON 245 16 5 31:30.90 11 47 6:47.98 6:03.60 6:06.56 6:17.81 6:14.96
38 Junior Boys 14 - 18 LUKE RECKER 240 15 5 31:50.90 FORT MILL SC 10 47 6:06.91 6:16.26 6:21.22 6:32.95 6:33.57
39 Junior Boys 14 - 18 JAY MELAND MPMTB 247 14 5 32:47.02 CHARLOTTE NC 9 47 6:16.21 5:50.40 5:56.55 6:07.30 8:36.57
40 Junior Boys 14 - 18 HARRISON LYONS 211 14 5 34:04.64 HUNTERSVILLE NC 8 47 7:02.16 6:21.85 6:26.76 6:48.07 7:25.81
41 Junior Boys 14 - 18 OWEN KESZLER 253 16 5 35:18.71 HUNTERSVILLE NC 7 47 6:26.59 7:02.59 6:47.62 7:45.37 7:16.55
42 Junior Boys 14 - 18 JADON YOUNG Bikin Dads Adventures 227 18 5 37:39.98 MONROE NC 6 47 6:46.21 7:13.83 7:31.87 8:17.38 7:50.70
43 Junior Boys 14 - 18 JACOB RIDDLE Colossal Cycling 256 14 5 37:58.13 ROCK HILL SC 5 47 7:29.35 7:31.98 7:33.19 7:46.28 7:37.34
44 Junior Boys 14 - 18 ANDREW PATTERSON Bald Eagle Racing 214 13 4 36:12.08 HUNTERSVILLE NC 4 47 8:20.58 9:13.47 9:05.11 9:32.93
45 Junior Boys 14 - 18 TREVOR ALBRECHT 244 14 3 18:32.55 CONCORD NC 3 47 6:15.51 6:04.18 6:12.87
46 Junior Boys 14 - 18 CHANDLER ALMOND Central Carolina Cycling Club 258 13 3 23:46.81 CHARLOTTE NC 2 47 7:29.61 7:51.13 8:26.08
47 Junior Boys 14 - 18 EVERETT BURGIN CLT-MTB 250 15 1 5:42.94 CHARLOTTE NC 1 47 5:42.95
Junior Boys 14 - 18 BRUTON PEACOCK CLT-MTB 134 15 CHARLOTTE NC
Junior Boys 14 - 18 PARKER DAVIS I could use a sponsor! 205 15 CHARLOTTE NC
Junior Boys 14 - 18 COLTON MCCOY Catawba Ridge Riders 212 15 FORTMILL SC
Junior Boys 14 - 18 DECLAN VOORHEES Catawba Ridge Riders 222 14 LANCASTER SC
Junior Boys 14 - 18 LOGAN HOEPPNER GEL 233 13 HUNTERSVILLE NC
Junior Boys 14 - 18 WADE REX 242 13 MATTHEWS NC
Junior Boys 14 - 18 ERIK STREET SAMBA 939 14 GREENVILLE SC
Junior Boys 14 - 18 BENNETT KEMP Catawba Ridge Riders 945 15 FORT MILL SC