Winter Short Track Mountain Bike Series #3 2019 Results

# of participants: 327# of finishers: 289last updated: 2/5/2019 3:17 pm
Result Questions?

Expert Men Top Finishers

1 BOBBY BRYSON 52:58.24
2 ROBERT MARION 53:18.35
3 CHRIS WIECZOREK 53:31.60
4 RODDY BURGESS 53:33.03
5 PHILIP FORD 54:24.17
View All

Expert/Sport Women Top Finishers

1 PHILICIA MARION 42:16.66
2 BONNIE KLEFFMAN 42:54.99
3 APRIL WELLS 47:16.88
4 KIM BISHOP 42:59.21
5 KELLY LAVETTE 45:15.12
View All

Super Sport Men Top Finishers

1 JAMES PEARL 43:16.34
2 MARCUS BARTON 43:30.12
3 DANIEL SCHIERMEYER 43:33.85
4 BEN MASON 44:27.77
5 RYAN JOHNSON 44:39.54
View All

Sport Men 19 - 39 Top Finishers

1 LIAM BAARTMAN 39:53.41
2 CONNER SNAVELY 40:15.71
3 JASON HOOPER 40:16.05
4 JAMES PARASCANDOLA 40:43.27
5 STATHES KOTSOKALIS 40:52.99
View All

Sport Men 40+ Top Finishers

1 CRAIG BAARTMAN 40:51.63
2 RICHARD KIRKMAN 41:27.59
3 TOD SCHMIDT 41:45.13
4 EVAN ST.CLAIR 42:01.72
5 JOSHUA LONEY 42:38.42
View All

Sport Women Top Finishers

1 MADISON MALONEY 44:40.30
2 TINA BICKFORD 42:01.88
3 JULIE HAAS 42:10.03
4 AMY CARVER 42:45.36
5 JESSICA THOMPSON 45:04.69
View All

Masters Men 50+ Top Finishers

1 JEFF WELCH 35:38.80
2 ROBERT MOBLEY 36:05.04
3 DWAYNE DEESE 36:49.21
4 DAN ALION 37:09.74
5 RICH DILLEN 37:52.49
View All

Clydesdale Top Finishers

1 JASON MARTIN 27:25.50
2 BEN MCWHORTER 29:43.44
3 JOHN SCHANEWOLF 31:36.01
4 NATE KOLOVICH 32:57.75
5 JAMIE CONGER 28:17.13
View All

Beginner Men 19 - 29 Top Finishers

1 KYLE SMITH 22:45.63
2 JOSIAH HASKETT 24:16.87
3 CONNER WINN 25:18.31
4 GABRIEL BLACKWELDER 25:43.07
5 ETHAN CHRYST 26:25.16
View All

Beginner Men 30 - 39 Top Finishers

1 NICK ADAMS 25:49.35
2 ROGER FENWICK 26:28.26
3 JASON HEATH 21:52.46
4 JOEL MATHEWSON 22:11.50
5 CHRISTOPHER HINSON 22:16.97
View All

Male Beginner Men 40+ Top Finishers

1 KEVIN CHARRON 30:23.57
2 CHAD JONES 30:43.02
3 JONATHAN HARDING 30:52.76
4 MICHAEL SHEALY 31:14.63
5 MIKE LAPENNA 31:38.92
View All

Female Beginner Men 40+ Top Finishers

No finishers yet

Beginner Women Top Finishers

1 ALEXANDRA CARDOZO 27:58.56
2 SARAH MAUPIN 29:13.98
3 ANNA ROSATI 30:35.57
4 DANIELLE DIEHL 31:19.68
5 KATIE HARTMAN 31:39.73
View All

Juniors Girls Top Finishers

1 ALEXANDRA CARDOZO 28:56.15
2 GRACE GREENWICH 32:41.38
3 MATILDA GENTRY 26:56.65
4 MIRANDA LANUTO 27:05.92
5 RILEY PEARMAN 28:00.48
View All

Junior Boys 10 Under Top Finishers

1 ETHAN CHRYST 26:47.47
2 MAC KAYSEN 29:56.31
3 DALTON REX 33:01.70
4 BRODY ST CLAIR 26:16.21
5 JAIDAN ULANDAY 27:02.71
View All

Male Junior Boys 11 - 13 Top Finishers

1 DAVIS BREEDLOVE 25:57.74
2 RILEY CAMPE 27:12.70
3 BRENDAN DIEHL 27:13.66
4 LOGGAN BEATTY 27:15.16
5 GARRETT DAVIS 27:21.72
View All

Female Junior Boys 11 - 13 Top Finishers

No finishers yet

Junior Boys 14 - 18 Top Finishers

1 LIAM BAARTMAN 31:11.55
2 CONNER SNAVELY 31:45.20
3 NICK ELSTON 32:09.68
4 COLIN KIRILA 32:41.39
5 KRIS CHAMBERS 32:46.25
View All

Male Single Speed Top Finishers

1 RICHARD TSUI 35:28.76
2 ANDY BARNES 35:46.72
3 CHARLES ROBINSON 37:12.12
4 JASON WILSON 37:26.83
5 BRIAN BRADLEY JR 37:54.10
View All

Female Single Speed Top Finishers

1 PHILICIA MARION 37:40.53
2 APRIL WELLS 36:20.53
View All
a category to remove from chart