Winter Short Track Mountain Bike Series #2 2020

# of participants: 401# of finishers: 357last updated: 1/29/2020 1:35 pm
Result Questions?
Award Rank Category First Name Last Name Team Bib Age Laps Elapsed Time City ST Individual Points Team Points Pack Points Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15
1 Junior Boys 13 - 14 GRAY BARNETT 236 12 5 23:52.49 GREENVILLE 38 38 4:35.36 4:46.07 4:50.40 4:58.13 4:42.54
2 Junior Boys 13 - 14 BEN MALLETT Freefly Endurance coaching 218 13 5 24:44.01 FORT MILL SC 37 65 38 4:42.14 4:54.11 4:55.11 5:13.28 4:59.38
3 Junior Boys 13 - 14 BEN ALLEN Freefly Endurance coaching 200 14 5 25:05.95 CHARLOTTE NC 36 62 38 4:42.16 5:01.43 4:58.03 5:16.40 5:07.94
4 Junior Boys 13 - 14 WILL MCDONALD 245 13 5 25:10.24 ANDERSON SC 35 38 5:05.95 5:00.42 4:54.43 5:09.89 4:59.56
5 Junior Boys 13 - 14 BRENDAN DIEHL Bikin Dads 207 13 5 25:17.12 DAVIDSON NC 34 58 38 4:46.44 4:59.33 4:55.98 5:27.43 5:07.95
6 Junior Boys 13 - 14 DAVIS BREEDLOVE Excite Bikes 203 14 5 25:52.55 MONROE NC 33 56 38 4:55.56 5:06.69 5:10.80 5:17.63 5:21.88
7 Junior Boys 13 - 14 ALEXANDRA CARDOZO Catawba Ridge Riders 205 13 5 25:55.42 FORT MILL SC 32 54 38 4:58.12 5:18.77 5:15.12 5:05.49 5:17.93
8 Junior Boys 13 - 14 LOGGAN BEATTY Excite Bikes 201 13 5 25:55.78 DALLAS NC 31 52 38 4:57.65 5:17.38 5:16.50 5:11.08 5:13.18
9 Junior Boys 13 - 14 BARNEY NIE Bikin Dads 222 14 5 26:04.15 CHARLOTTE NC 30 50 38 5:11.48 5:16.80 5:04.69 5:08.56 5:22.63
10 Junior Boys 13 - 14 PARKER VOLLRATH 240 12 4 20:49.57 CLEVELAND NC 29 38 5:11.99 5:17.35 5:07.16 5:13.08
11 Junior Boys 13 - 14 ALEX NOURSE Bikin Dads 223 14 4 20:50.16 CHARLOTTE NC 28 48 38 5:10.78 5:16.79 5:14.49 5:08.11
12 Junior Boys 13 - 14 HUDSON LAMONICA Live it Extreme Sports 252 13 4 20:55.60 MOORESVILLE NC 27 47 38 5:06.64 5:14.53 5:14.88 5:19.56
13 Junior Boys 13 - 14 OWEN MOORE 221 13 4 21:08.69 LENOIR NC 26 38 5:34.10 5:14.27 5:06.95 5:13.38
14 Junior Boys 13 - 14 RODRIGO PEREA 246 12 4 21:29.05 CARY NC 25 38 5:13.65 5:22.63 5:30.18 5:22.60
15 Junior Boys 13 - 14 RILEY CAMPE 204 13 4 21:31.77 MORRESVILLE NC 24 38 4:49.47 5:31.21 5:31.56 5:39.54
16 Junior Boys 13 - 14 BANKS FISH Bike Source 238 13 4 21:37.44 CONCORD NC 23 43 38 5:21.30 5:14.04 5:19.60 5:42.51
17 Junior Boys 13 - 14 BLAKE WOODIE 233 13 4 21:43.28 HUNTERSVILLE NC 22 38 5:11.16 5:38.81 5:31.42 5:21.90
18 Junior Boys 13 - 14 JACOB NELSON Live it Extreme Sports 234 12 4 22:21.43 MOORESVILLE NC 21 41 38 5:24.74 5:39.83 5:37.30 5:39.57
19 Junior Boys 13 - 14 JAYDEN WILLIAMS Bikin' Dads 243 14 4 22:52.46 CONCORD NC 20 40 38 5:29.33 5:45.09 5:45.06 5:52.99
20 Junior Boys 13 - 14 GAVIN HOEPPNER Live it Extreme Sports 213 13 4 23:09.87 HUNTERSVILLE NC 19 39 38 5:38.74 5:48.88 5:49.98 5:52.28
21 Junior Boys 13 - 14 GRAYSON UPCHURCH BSG Bicycle 226 13 4 23:33.31 DENVER NC 18 39 38 5:25.43 5:50.03 6:08.90 6:08.96
22 Junior Boys 13 - 14 WALKER PLYM 251 13 4 23:55.75 CHARLOTTE NC 17 38 6:02.90 5:58.07 6:04.26 5:50.53
23 Junior Boys 13 - 14 CADE BRAY BSG Bicycle 202 12 4 25:03.59 HUNTERSVILLE NC 16 38 5:54.62 6:30.88 6:19.58 6:18.52
24 Junior Boys 13 - 14 MASON MENTE BSG Bicycle 220 13 4 25:07.07 DENVER NC 15 38 5:45.21 5:41.57 7:39.43 6:00.87
25 Junior Boys 13 - 14 ETHAN ACKERMANN 230 13 4 25:24.19 CHARLOTTE NC 14 38 6:15.61 6:17.65 6:33.80 6:17.14
26 Junior Boys 13 - 14 LUKE ZOVKIC Catawba Ridge Riders 229 12 4 25:41.86 FORT MILL SC 13 38 6:29.16 6:22.32 6:31.45 6:18.94
27 Junior Boys 13 - 14 MAHANTH KOMMIREDDY 217 13 4 26:30.26 MOORESVILLE NC 12 38 6:24.87 6:31.97 6:42.84 6:50.59
28 Junior Boys 13 - 14 MASON YOUNG Bikin Dads 227 14 4 27:08.75 MONROE NC 11 38 6:27.90 7:11.45 6:59.41 6:30.00
29 Junior Boys 13 - 14 DALE KIRCHNER CLT MTB DOT COM 216 13 4 27:09.21 CHARLOTTE NC 10 38 6:36.52 6:58.15 7:05.83 6:28.72
30 Junior Boys 13 - 14 NATHAN ALBRECHT Central Carolina Cycling Club 247 12 4 27:09.91 CONCORD NC 9 38 6:31.70 6:50.40 6:45.52 7:02.30
31 Junior Boys 13 - 14 NIKLAS BUBLITZ BSG Bicycle 249 12 4 27:15.12 DENVER NC 8 38 6:29.78 6:48.21 6:59.35 6:57.79
32 Junior Boys 13 - 14 JOSHUA GOODMAN BSG Bicycle 210 13 4 27:21.62 DENVER NC 7 38 6:32.51 6:45.97 6:58.56 7:04.59
33 Junior Boys 13 - 14 PERRY MCLEAN Excite Bikes 219 13 4 27:21.79 LOCUST NC 6 38 6:25.32 6:59.98 7:13.59 6:42.91
34 Junior Boys 13 - 14 GUNNER CAMPE 244 12 4 27:57.95 MORRESVILLE NC 5 38 6:26.26 6:48.45 7:07.02 7:36.23
35 Junior Boys 13 - 14 BENJAMIN EDWARDS 248 12 3 21:34.08 CORNELIUS NC 4 38 6:41.77 7:16.07 7:36.25
36 Junior Boys 13 - 14 AYDEN BRAY BSG Bicycle 235 12 3 22:22.15 HUNTERSVILLE NC 3 38 6:32.70 7:48.05 8:01.41
37 Junior Boys 13 - 14 ANDREW SALMON 225 12 3 22:38.21 CHARLOTTE NC 2 38 6:51.70 7:03.33 8:43.19
38 Junior Boys 13 - 14 NOAH SELF Colossal Cycling 242 13 2 14:08.84 ROCK HILL SC 1 38 6:39.32 7:29.53
Junior Boys 13 - 14 MASON COLUNGA Colossal Cycling 206 12 CHARLOTTE NC
Junior Boys 13 - 14 ASHER HICKS 212 12 HENDERSONVILLE NC
Junior Boys 13 - 14 ALEXANDER NAZIF BSG Bicycle 241 13 DENVER NC