Winter Short Track Mountain Bike Series #2 2020

# of participants: 401# of finishers: 357last updated: 1/29/2020 1:35 pm
Result Questions?
Award Rank Category First Name Last Name Team Bib Age Laps Elapsed Time City ST Individual Points Team Points Pack Points Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15
1 Junior Boys 11 - 12 ETHAN CHRYST Ballistic Bike Team 405 10 5 25:25.49 MATTHEWS NC 25 55 25 4:49.82 5:05.00 5:13.27 5:08.26 5:09.15
2 Junior Boys 11 - 12 LUCAS CONGER Ballistic Bike Team 423 11 5 26:57.72 GASTONIA NC 24 52 25 4:59.80 5:13.75 5:23.85 5:43.29 5:37.04
3 Junior Boys 11 - 12 MEMPHIS COOK Ballistic Bike Team 406 11 5 28:29.51 MOUNT HOLLY NC 23 49 25 5:06.38 5:49.50 5:36.19 5:53.74 6:03.71
4 Junior Boys 11 - 12 CARSON GROVE Central Carolina Cycling Club 409 12 5 29:09.71 CONCORD NC 22 47 25 5:31.74 5:52.09 5:46.82 6:07.92 5:51.15
5 Junior Boys 11 - 12 PETER EUBANKS Catawba Ridge Riders 408 11 5 29:44.60 FORT MILL SC 21 45 25 5:59.44 5:47.79 5:49.74 6:09.63 5:58.01
6 Junior Boys 11 - 12 JONATHAN EBEL 429 11 5 29:45.59 GRANITE FALLS NC 20 25 5:48.36 5:54.22 6:04.00 6:08.76 5:50.26
7 Junior Boys 11 - 12 VINCENT EDGE FHF Racing 407 11 5 29:47.18 GREENVILLE SC 19 41 25 5:48.45 5:54.66 5:53.84 6:19.08 5:51.16
8 Junior Boys 11 - 12 DALTON REX 432 10 5 30:23.33 MATTHEWS NC 18 25 6:06.14 5:54.95 6:08.57 6:07.62 6:06.06
9 Junior Boys 11 - 12 COLTON PETERSON NC VELO 436 12 5 30:32.03 CHARLOTTE NC 17 37 25 5:48.97 5:55.31 6:33.42 6:06.31 6:08.03
10 Junior Boys 11 - 12 ANTONIO KUTAS Ballistic Bike Team 411 11 5 31:49.98 FORT MILL SC 16 36 25 5:37.46 5:47.54 6:55.00 5:53.30 7:36.69
11 Junior Boys 11 - 12 BRODY ST. CLAIR The Cycle Path - S2F p/b Class 430 10 5 32:31.55 CORNELIUS NC 15 35 25 5:43.62 6:22.82 6:15.18 6:45.55 7:24.39
12 Junior Boys 11 - 12 MJ QUIVERA 412 12 4 25:26.93 HICKORY NC 14 25 6:08.36 6:11.54 6:43.43 6:23.61
13 Junior Boys 11 - 12 IGNACIO PEREA 435 10 4 25:27.66 CARY NC 13 25 5:56.71 6:23.93 6:37.15 6:29.88
14 Junior Boys 11 - 12 WYATT HARGER 426 12 4 27:08.77 CHARLOTTE NC 12 25 7:14.20 7:05.58 6:35.21 6:13.79
15 Junior Boys 11 - 12 JACKSON TIMMONS 419 10 4 27:09.60 CHARLOTTE NC 11 25 6:44.70 6:50.61 6:58.30 6:36.00
16 Junior Boys 11 - 12 CADE BROWN 439 11 4 28:02.64 CHARLOTTE NC 10 25 7:28.42 6:44.55 6:52.70 6:56.98
17 Junior Boys 11 - 12 ALEX MUELLER 424 11 4 28:47.17 CHARLOTTE NC 9 25 6:57.05 7:00.63 7:19.68 7:29.82
18 Junior Boys 11 - 12 BRIGGS LAMONICA Live it Extreme Sports 437 11 4 28:47.38 MOORESVILLE NC 8 28 25 6:27.42 7:03.02 7:26.41 7:50.54
19 Junior Boys 11 - 12 MAX HYNES 428 10 4 28:52.61 HUNTERSVILLE NC 7 25 7:06.34 7:04.48 7:11.66 7:30.14
20 Junior Boys 11 - 12 JUDE BOCHNIAK Colossal Cycling 433 10 4 31:33.63 FORT MILL SC 6 26 25 7:14.65 7:24.18 7:58.76 8:56.05
21 Junior Boys 11 - 12 NICHOLAS PFAFF Live it Extreme Sports 438 12 4 32:21.23 TERRELL NC 5 29 25 6:52.98 7:52.29 8:50.73 8:45.24
22 Junior Boys 11 - 12 DEVIN YOUNGER 422 12 4 32:47.55 PINEVILLE NC 4 25 7:34.96 7:47.65 8:18.07 9:06.88
23 Junior Boys 11 - 12 JACK HEWLETT 410 10 4 33:04.12 GASTONIA NC 3 25 7:44.48 8:18.62 8:24.98 8:36.05
24 Junior Boys 11 - 12 GABE WRIGHT 434 10 4 33:17.24 CONCORD NC 2 25 7:39.25 7:51.53 8:00.08 9:46.39
25 Junior Boys 11 - 12 CHARLIE MCDONALD The Cycle Path - S2F p/b Class 440 10 3 31:19.07 MOORESVILLE NC 1 25 9:17.24 10:55.63 11:06.21
Junior Boys 11 - 12 ETHAN BLOCKER Catawba Ridge Riders 400 12 FORT MILL SC
Junior Boys 11 - 12 RYDER TOMAINO 414 11 CLEVELAND NC
Junior Boys 11 - 12 LIAM YORK The Cycle Path - S2F p/b Class 420 10 HUNTERSVILLE NC
Junior Boys 11 - 12 PRESTON ULIKOWSKI Ballistic Bike Team 431 11 CORNELIUS NC