Winter Short Track Mountain Bike Series #2 2020 Results

# of participants: 401# of finishers: 357last updated: 1/29/2020 1:35 pm
Result Questions?

Expert Men Top Finishers

1 PHILIP FORD 56:47.12
2 BOBBY BRYSON 57:23.74
3 LIAM BAARTMAN 57:50.10
4 KYLE SMITH 58:46.32
5 MIKE KING 58:46.59
View All

Expert/Sport Women Top Finishers

1 MADISON MALONEY 37:59.23
2 BONNIE KLEFFMAN 39:29.73
3 APRIL WELLS 41:07.04
4 KIM BISHOP 38:22.93
5 CONNIE FERRELL
View All

Super Sport Men Top Finishers

1 DANIEL SCHIERMEYER 43:24.45
2 TREY EDWARDS 43:30.69
3 COLIN KIRILA 44:04.17
4 ROBERT FISH 44:04.54
5 BEN RHODES 44:27.13
View All

Sport Men 19 - 39 Top Finishers

1 BROGAN TROTT 40:00.94
2 NICK ELSTON 40:03.59
3 KALEB MCKINNEY 40:05.98
4 JAMES PARASCANDOLA 40:13.37
5 JOSIAH HASKETT 40:32.91
View All

Sport Men 40+ Top Finishers

1 EVAN STCLAIR 42:03.54
2 JEFF MALONEY 42:15.96
3 ROB ROGERS 42:30.95
4 LANCE LAUFFENBURGER 42:48.72
5 KEVIN MULLINS 38:02.51
View All

Sport Women Top Finishers

1 MEREDITH SHERIDAN 40:51.45
2 TINA BICKFORD 37:28.93
3 JESSICA THOMPSON 37:41.94
4 SAVANNAH SILL 39:37.03
5 KRISTY HAMES 39:51.92
View All

Masters Men 50+ Top Finishers

1 ROBERT MOBLEY 36:21.65
2 IAN SMITH 36:24.96
3 DWAYNE DEESE 37:10.52
4 MIKE BYRD 37:45.05
5 SCOTT EDGE 37:47.21
View All

Clydesdale Top Finishers

1 CORBITT BOURNE 25:42.28
2 RYAN KELLEY 26:25.43
3 RICH LEWIS 26:46.12
4 JAMES ENGLE 27:07.79
5 TOM HILLIS 27:30.26
View All

Beginner Men 19 - 29 Top Finishers

1 GABRIEL BLACKWELDER 30:25.30
2 FRITZ SCHULLER 30:43.03
3 JUSTIN JENNINGS 30:44.26
4 ADAM MEYERS 31:44.41
5 LUIS BONILLA 33:16.12
View All

Beginner Men 30 - 39 Top Finishers

1 MATTHEW CAPPS 30:23.21
2 AJ JESSEE 30:46.35
3 PETER BIVIANO 31:00.45
4 JAMES SCHOONOVER 32:13.05
5 MATT VOLLRATH 32:36.78
View All

Male Beginner Men 40+ Top Finishers

1 JR DEVINE 25:54.12
2 BEN ONEN 26:32.88
3 LESLIE MORRISON 26:36.94
4 BRIAN MCKINNEY 26:46.74
5 JOSH VANVRANKEN 26:56.42
View All

Female Beginner Men 40+ Top Finishers

No finishers yet

Beginner Women Top Finishers

1 SHARON ROBINSON 24:42.83
2 KATIE STUHMER 24:58.94
3 LEAH CROMBEZ 25:27.99
4 BRITTA STREET 25:58.15
5 HALEY HAMILTON 25:59.71
View All

Junior Girls Top Finishers

1 ALISON MCKEITHAN 22:49.05
2 MATILDA GENTRY 23:09.51
3 MIA GRACE LLIBRE 23:20.26
4 SOPHIA LLIBRE 24:57.24
5 AMELIA CRANE 25:42.12
View All

Junior Boys 10 & Under Top Finishers

1 JAIDAN ULANDAY 28:51.65
2 MAC KAYSEN 22:45.27
3 MORGAN BURBAS 25:05.22
4 COLIN CROMBEZ 26:03.41
5 COLE ERNSBERGER 27:59.06
View All

Male Junior Boys 11 - 12 Top Finishers

1 ETHAN CHRYST 25:25.49
2 LUCAS CONGER 26:57.72
3 MEMPHIS COOK 28:29.51
4 CARSON GROVE 29:09.71
5 PETER EUBANKS 29:44.60
View All

Female Junior Boys 11 - 12 Top Finishers

1 CADE BROWN 28:02.64
View All

Junior Boys 13 - 14 Top Finishers

1 GRAY BARNETT 23:52.49
2 BEN MALLETT 24:44.01
3 BEN ALLEN 25:05.95
4 WILL MCDONALD 25:10.24
5 BRENDAN DIEHL 25:17.12
View All

Male Junior Boys 15 - 18 Top Finishers

1 KRIS CHAMBERS 22:49.26
2 JOSIAH HASKETT 23:06.11
3 LOGAN HOEPPNER 23:12.90
4 NICK ELSTON 23:25.48
5 CORBIN MCDONALD 23:38.94
View All

Female Junior Boys 15 - 18 Top Finishers

1 RYAN PFALLER 25:28.72
View All

Male Single Speed Top Finishers

1 CHRISTIAN COOK 34:40.99
2 CHASE PREZIOSO 36:57.84
3 JASON WILSON BARRDAY 37:35.32
4 ERIC FLOWE 37:52.33
5 CHARLES ROBINSON 38:07.60
View All

Female Single Speed Top Finishers

1 APRIL WELLS 35:38.74
2 KRISTY HAMES 39:35.51
View All
a category to remove from chart