Winter Short Track Mountain Bike Series #2 2020 Awards

# of participants: 401# of finishers: 357last updated: 1/29/2020 1:35 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Expert Men 1st PHILIP FORD 1 2 60 45 FORT MILL SC
2nd BOBBY BRYSON 2 10 56 42 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd LIAM BAARTMAN 3 11 52 39 FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
F Expert/Sport Women 1st MADISON MALONEY 1 479 40 34 HUDSON NC
2nd BONNIE KLEFFMAN 2 481 36 31 FORT MILL SC
3rd APRIL WELLS 3 476 32 28 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Super Sport Men 1st DANIEL SCHIERMEYER 1 521 60 50 MOORESVILLE NC
2nd TREY EDWARDS 2 513 57 IRON STATION NC
3rd COLIN KIRILA 3 505 54 44 CONCORD NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Sport Men 19 - 39 1st BROGAN TROTT 1 735 60 60 WAXHAW NC
2nd NICK ELSTON 2 731 58 57 MOORESVILLE NC
3rd KALEB MCKINNEY 3 720 56 54 MARION NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Sport Men 40+ 1st EVAN STCLAIR 1 125 60 60
2nd JEFF MALONEY 2 121 58 57 HUDSON NC
3rd ROB ROGERS 3 112 56 54 ELGIN SC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
F Sport Women 1st MEREDITH SHERIDAN 1 187 20 39 CONCORD NC
2nd TINA BICKFORD 2 176 18 36 CONCORD NC
3rd JESSICA THOMPSON 3 183 16 33 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Masters Men 50+ 1st ROBERT MOBLEY 1 669 25 55 ROCK HILL SC
2nd IAN SMITH 2 680 24 52 CORNELIUS NC
3rd DWAYNE DEESE 3 655 23 49 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Clydesdale 1st CORBITT BOURNE 1 559 11 41 FANCY GAP VA
2nd RYAN KELLEY 2 555 10 38 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd RICH LEWIS 3 561 9 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Beginner Men 19 - 29 1st GABRIEL BLACKWELDER 1 966 10 39
2nd FRITZ SCHULLER 2 954 9 36 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JUSTIN JENNINGS 3 968 8 STATESVILLE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Beginner Men 30 - 39 1st MATTHEW CAPPS 1 613 11 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd AJ JESSEE 2 614 10 38 ELGIN SC
3rd PETER BIVIANO 3 607 9 HUNTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Beginner Men 40+ 1st JR DEVINE 1 73 25 55 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BEN ONEN 2 83 24 52 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd LESLIE MORRISON 3 84 23 49 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
F Beginner Women 1st SHARON ROBINSON 1 910 19 49 LOCUST NC
2nd KATIE STUHMER 2 919 18 46 MOORESVILLE NC
3rd LEAH CROMBEZ 3 904 17 43 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
F Junior Girls 1st ALISON MCKEITHAN 1 386 12 APEX NC
2nd MATILDA GENTRY 2 377 11 39 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MIA GRACE LLIBRE 3 389 10 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Junior Boys 10 & Under 1st JAIDAN ULANDAY 1 819 14 44 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MAC KAYSEN 2 830 13 41 CHARLOTTE
3rd MORGAN BURBAS 3 813 12 38 MIDLAND NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Junior Boys 11 - 12 1st ETHAN CHRYST 1 405 25 55 MATTHEWS NC
2nd LUCAS CONGER 2 423 24 52 GASTONIA NC
3rd MEMPHIS COOK 3 406 23 49 MOUNT HOLLY NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Junior Boys 13 - 14 1st GRAY BARNETT 1 236 38 GREENVILLE
2nd BEN MALLETT 2 218 37 65 FORT MILL SC
3rd BEN ALLEN 3 200 36 62 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Junior Boys 15 - 18 1st KRIS CHAMBERS 1 303 40 70 HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd JOSIAH HASKETT 2 339 39 GASTONIA NC
3rd LOGAN HOEPPNER 3 342 38 64 HUNTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Single Speed 1st CHRISTIAN COOK 1 864 40 50 MOUNT HOLLY NC
2nd CHASE PREZIOSO 2 855 38 47 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JASON WILSON BARRDAY 3 858 36 44 CHARLOTTE NC