Winter Short Track Mountain Bike Series #2 2019

# of participants: 315# of finishers: 276last updated: 1/27/2019 4:23 pm
Result Questions?
Award Rank Category First Name Last Name Team Bib Age Laps Elapsed Time City ST Individual Points Team Points Pack Points Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15
1 Junior Boys 14 - 18 LIAM BAARTMAN 232 13 6 27:11.70 FORT MILL SC 42 42 4:24.12 4:27.63 4:33.01 4:34.67 4:33.89 4:38.39
2 Junior Boys 14 - 18 NICK ELSTON Live it Extreme sports and fit 207 14 6 27:21.85 MOORESVILLE NC 41 69 42 4:27.70 4:33.18 4:31.46 4:39.94 4:35.98 4:33.60
3 Junior Boys 14 - 18 CONNER SNAVELY Bike Law 254 16 6 27:44.69 GASTONIA NC 40 66 42 5:03.85 4:20.78 4:20.99 4:26.94 4:58.91 4:33.23
4 Junior Boys 14 - 18 COLIN KIRILA Cabarrus Composite Cog Crusher 210 17 6 28:01.87 CONCORD NC 39 64 42 4:36.24 4:31.70 4:33.06 4:45.99 4:43.57 4:51.32
5 Junior Boys 14 - 18 BROGAN TROTT 246 15 6 28:38.13 WAXHAW NC 38 42 4:31.57 4:43.80 4:46.89 5:03.49 4:49.13 4:43.26
6 Junior Boys 14 - 18 DANIEL WEST 235 17 6 28:54.14 MATTHEWS NC 37 42 4:35.44 4:35.11 4:41.14 4:56.08 5:00.77 5:05.61
7 Junior Boys 14 - 18 KRIS CHAMBERS Bikin Dads Adventures 204 14 6 29:43.57 HUNTERSVILLE NC 36 58 42 4:38.58 5:00.99 5:01.17 5:02.22 4:56.19 5:04.43
8 Junior Boys 14 - 18 JOSIAH HASKETT 208 15 6 29:44.29 GASTONIA NC 35 42 4:48.39 4:53.99 4:54.29 5:06.32 4:51.86 5:09.45
9 Junior Boys 14 - 18 AUSTIN HAESSLEY Live it Extreme sports and fit 249 12 6 30:39.66 MOORESVILLE NC 34 54 42 4:47.79 5:02.76 5:06.49 5:16.18 5:17.83 5:08.62
10 Junior Boys 14 - 18 BEN SPEARS 220 17 6 31:02.03 LENOIR NC 33 42 4:56.31 5:06.70 5:07.00 5:10.75 5:27.60 5:13.68
11 Junior Boys 14 - 18 WILLIAM WALLACE Gaston County Composite 225 15 6 31:46.49 GASTONIA NC 32 52 42 5:14.43 5:13.34 5:17.83 5:17.68 5:29.49 5:13.73
12 Junior Boys 14 - 18 BYRON PRESSLEY Central Carolina Cycling Club 216 16 6 31:56.62 MT. PLEASANT NC 31 51 42 5:18.81 5:12.22 5:15.69 5:17.60 5:34.77 5:17.54
13 Junior Boys 14 - 18 EDOUARD DESHARNAIS Catawba Ridge Riders 206 14 6 32:08.79 LANCASTER SC 30 50 42 5:23.23 5:20.27 5:26.54 5:15.00 5:33.13 5:10.63
14 Junior Boys 14 - 18 ETHAN JONES Gaston County Composite 209 15 5 27:07.45 GASTONIA NC 29 49 42 5:17.93 5:22.79 5:20.80 5:26.23 5:39.71
15 Junior Boys 14 - 18 MATTHEW SANFORD NC Velo 217 17 5 27:27.13 TEGA CAY SC 28 48 42 5:21.63 5:24.56 5:33.82 5:51.42 5:15.71
16 Junior Boys 14 - 18 FRITZ SCHULLER NC Velo 219 17 5 27:31.75 MONROE NC 27 47 42 5:12.24 5:24.64 5:43.48 5:50.22 5:21.18
17 Junior Boys 14 - 18 GAVIN RAHT Gaston County Composite 243 15 5 27:34.11 GASTONIS NC 26 46 42 5:23.65 5:25.23 5:26.75 5:47.46 5:31.03
18 Junior Boys 14 - 18 COLE WALKER 248 14 5 27:52.43 CORNELIUS NC 25 42 5:10.40 5:28.62 5:45.09 5:48.71 5:39.62
19 Junior Boys 14 - 18 DAVIS PIATT 16d Racing 215 14 5 28:09.73 CHARLOTTE NC 24 44 42 5:58.91 5:28.66 5:33.39 5:32.02 5:36.76
20 Junior Boys 14 - 18 CALEB HASKETT 241 13 5 28:12.86 GASTONIA NC 23 42 5:31.77 5:38.36 5:43.91 5:32.20 5:46.63
21 Junior Boys 14 - 18 JACK THOMAS SPEARS 221 15 5 28:34.89 LENOIR NC 22 42 5:45.51 5:43.33 5:44.13 5:32.27 5:49.66
22 Junior Boys 14 - 18 LOGAN HOEPPNER GEL 233 13 5 28:35.41 HUNTERSVILLE NC 21 43 42 5:26.02 5:51.35 5:55.51 5:34.03 5:48.51
23 Junior Boys 14 - 18 DANIEL SBARDELLA Central Carolina Cycling Club 218 16 5 29:18.16 HARRISBURG NC 20 42 5:44.75 5:41.44 6:12.16 5:54.09 5:45.73
24 Junior Boys 14 - 18 TOF BUMGARDNER Bikin Dads Adventures 202 16 5 29:19.61 CHARLOTTE NC 19 44 42 5:23.15 5:56.53 5:53.73 5:59.64 6:06.57
25 Junior Boys 14 - 18 EVAN ZOVKIC Catawba Ridge Riders 231 14 5 29:25.02 FORT MILL SC 18 42 6:07.07 5:53.71 5:48.23 5:57.57 5:38.45
26 Junior Boys 14 - 18 PARKER DAVIS I could use a sponsor! 205 15 5 29:53.57 CHARLOTTE NC 17 42 5:58.86 6:04.09 5:53.68 6:00.76 5:56.19
27 Junior Boys 14 - 18 EVERETT BURGIN CLT-MTB 250 15 5 30:21.07 CHARLOTTE NC 16 42 5:50.19 6:00.83 6:12.03 6:13.07 6:04.96
28 Junior Boys 14 - 18 MARC BERENGUER 200 16 5 30:21.85 CHARLOTTE NC 15 42 5:30.63 5:55.84 6:13.73 6:20.38 6:21.28
29 Junior Boys 14 - 18 ETHAN YOUNG 226 13 5 30:40.34 DENVER NC 14 42 5:38.58 6:03.16 6:09.74 6:23.51 6:25.36
30 Junior Boys 14 - 18 JAY MELAND MPMTB 247 14 5 31:05.46 CHARLOTTE NC 13 42 6:18.41 6:17.24 6:15.40 6:22.00 5:52.42
31 Junior Boys 14 - 18 FORBES WALLACE 224 15 5 31:09.00 CHARLOTTE NC 12 42 6:19.44 6:17.77 6:15.40 6:21.23 5:55.17
32 Junior Boys 14 - 18 WALKER JOYCE 255 14 5 31:23.72 CHARLOTTE NC 11 42 6:04.41 6:16.15 6:08.75 6:24.21 6:30.21
33 Junior Boys 14 - 18 SAM COLEMAN MPMTB 252 15 5 31:54.26 CHARLOTTE NC 10 42 6:59.28 6:13.41 6:27.72 6:30.21 5:43.65
34 Junior Boys 14 - 18 LUKE RECKER 240 15 4 26:32.91 FORT MILL SC 9 42 6:12.20 6:33.23 6:58.27 6:49.22
35 Junior Boys 14 - 18 BRANDON BRAY 201 13 4 27:02.77 HUNTERSVILLE NC 8 42 6:48.40 6:29.89 6:55.53 6:48.96
36 Junior Boys 14 - 18 TREVOR ALBRECHT 244 14 4 27:22.92 CONCORD NC 7 42 6:36.57 7:00.35 6:49.97 6:56.04
37 Junior Boys 14 - 18 JACKSON MCLEAN 251 14 4 27:29.48 LOCUST NC 6 42 6:43.01 6:46.56 7:04.14 6:55.78
38 Junior Boys 14 - 18 SUMNER DICKERSON Central Carolina Cycling Club 245 16 4 27:30.60 MONROE NC 5 42 6:45.25 6:42.92 6:55.72 7:06.72
39 Junior Boys 14 - 18 HARRISON LYONS 211 14 4 29:17.72 HUNTERSVILLE NC 4 42 6:57.05 6:45.59 7:41.33 7:53.76
40 Junior Boys 14 - 18 JADON YOUNG Bikin Dads Adventures 227 18 4 30:39.37 MONROE NC 3 42 7:11.92 7:42.19 7:56.43 7:48.84
41 Junior Boys 14 - 18 ANDREW PATTERSON Bald Eagle Racing 214 13 3 24:34.17 HUNTERSVILLE NC 2 42 7:26.59 8:15.27 8:52.32
42 Junior Boys 14 - 18 OWEN KESZLER 253 16 3 27:22.68 HUNTERSVILLE NC 1 42 6:57.31 7:24.62 13:00.76
Junior Boys 14 - 18 BRUTON PEACOCK CLT-MTB 134 15 CHARLOTTE NC
Junior Boys 14 - 18 COLTON MCCOY Catawba Ridge Riders 212 15 FORTMILL SC
Junior Boys 14 - 18 DECLAN VOORHEES Catawba Ridge Riders 222 14 LANCASTER SC
Junior Boys 14 - 18 JOHN WALAKOVITS Trek Bike Store of Charlotte/C 223 14 CHARLOTTE NC
Junior Boys 14 - 18 WADE REX 242 13 MATTHEWS NC
Junior Boys 14 - 18 ERIK STREET SAMBA 939 14 GREENVILLE SC
Junior Boys 14 - 18 BENNETT KEMP Catawba Ridge Riders 945 15 FORT MILL SC