Winter Short Track Mountain Bike Series #2 2019 Results

# of participants: 315# of finishers: 276last updated: 1/27/2019 4:23 pm
Result Questions?

Expert Men Top Finishers

1 ZAC FELPEL 54:06.49
2 RODDY BURGESS 54:07.16
3 BOBBY BRYSON 54:09.10
4 CHRIS WIECZOREK 54:16.11
5 ROBERT MARION 54:33.21
View All

Expert/Sport Women Top Finishers

1 PHILICIA MARION 40:58.72
2 SARAH GRIFFITH 40:59.80
3 BONNIE KLEFFMAN 41:25.13
4 KIM BISHOP 45:39.71
5 APRIL WELLS
View All

Super Sport Men Top Finishers

1 SHAWN ULIKOWSKI 44:08.35
2 DANIEL SCHIERMEYER 44:14.04
3 MARCUS BARTON 44:15.27
4 BEN MASON 44:54.65
5 CAMERON MOSS 45:19.42
View All

Sport Men 19 - 39 Top Finishers

1 LIAM BAARTMAN 39:43.79
2 CONNER SNAVELY 39:55.23
3 JASON HOOPER 41:53.03
4 HUNTER ROOT 42:04.38
5 JAMES PARASCANDOLA 42:11.14
View All

Sport Men 40+ Top Finishers

1 CRAIG BAARTMAN 41:51.02
2 JOSHUA LONEY 42:13.43
3 STEVE OLIPHANT 42:13.64
4 RICHARD KIRKMAN 42:34.73
5 EVAN ST.CLAIR 42:57.93
View All

Sport Women Top Finishers

1 MADISON MALONEY 42:12.25
2 TINA BICKFORD 45:20.27
3 JULIE HAAS 45:33.86
4 JESSICA THOMPSON 42:56.37
5 KRISTY HAMES 43:21.61
View All

Masters Men 50+ Top Finishers

1 ROBERT MOBLEY 37:15.25
2 RICH DILLEN 37:58.12
3 DWAYNE DEESE 38:09.52
4 BRIAN CONROY 38:21.08
5 JOHN CARDOZO 38:31.65
View All

Clydesdale Top Finishers

1 RUSSELL NEWTON 28:43.05
2 STEVE OLIPHANT 28:43.32
3 JASON MARTIN 29:09.89
4 BEN MCWHORTER 29:50.27
5 HOUSTON TRIM III 30:42.57
View All

Beginner Men 19 - 29 Top Finishers

1 KYLE SMITH 23:54.93
2 JOSIAH HASKETT 25:03.92
3 GABRIEL BLACKWELDER 26:49.83
4 JUSTIN MASSEY 29:49.40
5 ANDRES RAMIREZ 30:19.95
View All

Beginner Men 30 - 39 Top Finishers

1 JEREMY CARTER 26:08.67
2 LEE BALDWIN 26:09.95
3 CHRISTOPHER HINSON 30:05.39
4 KYLE BUTZ 28:41.73
5 SAMUEL DAVENPORT 29:43.75
View All

Male Beginner Men 40+ Top Finishers

1 DAVY OVERCASH 31:41.58
2 BRAD MALONEY 31:51.12
3 KEVIN CHARRON 32:59.85
4 MICHAEL SHEALY 27:33.18
5 MIKE BRYANT 27:52.53
View All

Female Beginner Men 40+ Top Finishers

No finishers yet

Beginner Women Top Finishers

1 ALEXANDREA CARDOZO 29:12.62
2 RACHAEL GRANT 30:46.71
3 SARAH MAUPIN 30:56.01
4 ANNA ROSATI 31:45.11
5 KAREN M. QUIGLEY 31:45.34
View All

Juniors Girls Top Finishers

1 ALEXANDRA CARDOZO 30:29.86
2 MIRA LANUTO 26:54.16
3 GRACE GREENWICH 27:25.93
4 MATILDA GENTRY 28:48.79
5 ISABELLA CARDOZO 31:10.40
View All

Junior Boys 10 Under Top Finishers

1 ETHAN CHRYST 27:49.92
2 MAC KAYSEN 31:45.89
3 DALTON REX 32:57.98
4 BRODY ST. CLAIR 27:54.85
5 JAIDAN ULANDAY 27:55.93
View All

Male Junior Boys 11 - 13 Top Finishers

1 DAVIS BREEDLOVE 26:31.38
2 RILEY CAMPE 27:24.16
3 LOGGAN BEATTY 27:25.27
4 GARRETT DAVIS 27:38.48
5 CORBIN MCDONALD 27:45.25
View All

Female Junior Boys 11 - 13 Top Finishers

No finishers yet

Junior Boys 14 - 18 Top Finishers

1 LIAM BAARTMAN 27:11.70
2 NICK ELSTON 27:21.85
3 CONNER SNAVELY 27:44.69
4 COLIN KIRILA 28:01.87
5 BROGAN TROTT 28:38.13
View All

Male Single Speed Top Finishers

1 JAMES PEARL 35:47.95
2 RICHARD TSUI 36:38.36
3 ANDY BARNES 36:38.89
4 CHARLES ROBINSON 38:02.14
5 CHRIS PRATT 38:09.66
View All

Female Single Speed Top Finishers

a category to remove from chart