Winter Short Track Mountain Bike Series #2 2019

# of participants: 315# of finishers: 276last updated: 1/27/2019 4:23 pm
Result Questions?
Award Rank Category First Name Last Name Team Bib Age Laps Elapsed Time City ST Individual Points Team Points Pack Points Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15
1 Beginner Men 19 - 29 KYLE SMITH Live it Extreme sports and fit 280 17 5 23:54.93 CORNELIUS NC 10 37 7 4:35.55 4:47.00 4:48.37 4:53.04 4:50.98
2 Beginner Men 19 - 29 JOSIAH HASKETT 273 15 5 25:03.92 GASTONIA NC 9 7 4:36.60 4:52.13 5:10.38 5:13.07 5:11.75
3 Beginner Men 19 - 29 GABRIEL BLACKWELDER 279 15 5 26:49.83 KANNAPOLIS NC 8 7 5:05.27 5:25.29 5:27.37 5:39.87 5:12.04
4 Beginner Men 19 - 29 JUSTIN MASSEY 277 29 5 29:49.40 MOORESVILLE NC 7 7 5:22.13 5:57.39 6:09.66 6:08.50 6:11.73
5 Beginner Men 19 - 29 ANDRES RAMIREZ 278 19 5 30:19.95 CHARLOTTE NC 6 7 5:38.86 6:07.35 6:04.98 6:11.18 6:17.59
6 Beginner Men 19 - 29 DRAKE FARLEY NoDa Customs 286 27 4 24:05.64 INDIAN TRAIL NC 5 25 7 5:36.49 6:05.90 6:11.60 6:11.66
7 Beginner Men 19 - 29 JUSTIN GRIMES NoDa Customs 281 27 4 25:58.18 CHARLOTTE NC 4 23 7 5:45.12 6:43.83 6:50.23 6:39.01
Beginner Men 19 - 29 PHILIP ARVE 271 28 CHARLOTTE NC
Beginner Men 19 - 29 HAYDEN HERSHFELT I could use a sponsor! 9997 25 CHARLOTTE NC
Beginner Men 19 - 29 HAYDEN HERSHFELT I could use a sponsor! 9998 25 CHARLOTTE NC
1 Beginner Men 30 - 39 JEREMY CARTER 615 38 5 26:08.67 BELMONT NC 10 5 5:08.41 5:29.48 5:12.43 5:15.21 5:03.15
2 Beginner Men 30 - 39 LEE BALDWIN 616 39 5 26:09.95 CHARLOTTE NC 9 5 5:09.05 5:22.22 5:16.18 5:17.23 5:05.28
3 Beginner Men 30 - 39 CHRISTOPHER HINSON TeamBlackbird 600 38 5 30:05.39 LOCUST NC 8 29 5 5:38.70 6:13.59 6:07.96 6:04.44 6:00.71
4 Beginner Men 30 - 39 KYLE BUTZ Cycleworks Performance Bicycle 602 32 4 28:41.73 MOUNT AIRY NC 7 27 5 6:38.41 7:18.75 7:33.35 7:11.23
5 Beginner Men 30 - 39 SAMUEL DAVENPORT 617 37 4 29:43.75 STANLEY NC 6 5 6:42.11 7:39.52 7:41.17 7:40.96
Beginner Men 30 - 39 ERIK APPARETI 603 32 CHARLOTTE NC
1 Beginner Men 40+ DAVY OVERCASH 76 44 6 31:41.58 MOORESVILLE NC 22 22 4:57.77 5:16.55 5:22.97 5:32.43 5:21.22 5:10.65
2 Beginner Men 40+ BRAD MALONEY 61 48 6 31:51.12 LAKE WYLIE SC 21 22 5:01.10 5:13.81 5:22.09 5:32.37 5:21.48 5:20.28
3 Beginner Men 40+ KEVIN CHARRON Bacon & Legs 52 42 6 32:59.85 WAXHAW NC 20 46 22 4:57.94 5:16.23 5:30.48 5:45.41 5:45.52 5:44.28
4 Beginner Men 40+ MICHAEL SHEALY 66 39 5 27:33.18 CHARLOTTE NC 19 22 5:31.05 5:41.56 5:26.24 5:36.15 5:18.19
5 Beginner Men 40+ MIKE BRYANT Bacon & Legs 64 53 5 27:52.53 HUNTERSVILLE NC 18 42 22 5:23.87 5:34.74 5:38.71 5:38.22 5:37.00
6 Beginner Men 40+ BEN ONEN NC Velo 79 47 5 28:35.24 CHARLOTTE NC 17 40 22 5:33.87 5:39.12 5:46.78 5:46.18 5:49.30
7 Beginner Men 40+ NATHAN BLACKWELDER 73 45 5 29:14.26 KANNAPOLIS NC 16 22 5:38.09 5:58.05 5:50.08 5:56.07 5:51.98
8 Beginner Men 40+ BEN MORCH Rabid Muffin Monkeys 53 41 5 29:27.95 FORT MILL SC 15 36 22 5:35.02 5:55.61 6:03.43 5:56.79 5:57.11
9 Beginner Men 40+ JOE LANUTO Mad Cycles 77 43 5 30:00.46 FORT MILL SC 14 34 22 5:35.92 6:07.50 6:08.25 6:08.59 6:00.21
10 Beginner Men 40+ BOBBY LINDSAY Great Pisgah Cattle Company 80 48 5 30:28.07 CHARLOTTE NC 13 33 22 6:00.91 6:16.06 6:31.58 6:06.19 5:33.34
11 Beginner Men 40+ JEROME PFALLER 75 49 5 30:28.21 MATTHEWS NC 12 22 6:00.83 5:56.36 6:07.41 6:10.64 6:12.98
12 Beginner Men 40+ JOSH VANVRANKEN 69 39 5 30:37.61 WAXHAW NC 11 22 5:41.60 5:57.35 6:20.35 6:25.15 6:13.17
13 Beginner Men 40+ EDEL RODRIGUEZ 65 41 5 32:51.95 CHARLOTTE NC 10 22 6:12.58 6:33.92 6:30.21 6:48.50 6:46.75
14 Beginner Men 40+ RON PRICE 55 39 5 33:19.90 HUNTERSVILLE NC 9 22 6:19.70 6:48.78 6:45.46 6:43.56 6:42.41
15 Beginner Men 40+ BRETT MENZ Rabid Muffin Monkeys 71 54 5 33:58.16 BELMONT NC 8 28 22 6:29.09 6:53.76 6:46.43 6:56.00 6:52.89
16 Beginner Men 40+ JERRY PRICE 74 67 5 34:04.55 CHARLOTTE NC 7 22 6:29.20 6:44.92 6:51.88 7:09.45 6:49.11
17 Beginner Men 40+ JIM ROBINSON 70 40 5 34:05.28 CHARLOTTE NC 6 22 6:11.54 6:38.24 7:03.71 7:12.61 6:59.19
18 Beginner Men 40+ CHAD JONES 78 41 4 22:35.07 MOORESVILLE NC 5 22 5:23.29 5:26.80 5:47.31 5:57.68
19 Beginner Men 40+ TROY MOORE II SAMBA 62 40 4 28:44.92 GREER SC 4 24 22 5:43.13 7:34.46 7:48.23 7:39.11
20 Beginner Men 40+ JOSHUA VILLAPANDO Assorted Table Wine Shoppe 57 44 4 28:52.07 CHARLOTTE NC 3 23 22 6:41.48 7:23.99 7:29.05 7:17.56
21 Beginner Men 40+ DAVID VASTA Bacon & Legs 56 46 4 30:06.54 CHARLOTTE NC 2 22 6:53.14 7:28.20 7:41.24 8:03.97
22 Beginner Men 40+ JIMMY KRAJNIK SAMBA 72 63 4 31:24.94 MOORE SC 1 22 7:22.19 7:51.16 8:00.69 8:10.91
Beginner Men 40+ JEFF BUTURFF 51 48 CHARLOTTE NC
1 Beginner Women ALEXANDREA CARDOZO Catawba Ridge Riders 912 14 5 29:12.62 16 46 16 5:33.04 5:48.97 5:48.07 6:01.41 6:01.14
2 Beginner Women RACHAEL GRANT Bike Law 917 48 5 30:46.71 CHARLOTTE NC 15 43 16 6:05.12 6:02.39 6:03.06 6:23.09 6:13.06
3 Beginner Women SARAH MAUPIN Rabid Muffin Monkeys 905 39 5 30:56.01 CHARLOTTE NC 14 40 16 5:58.98 6:09.57 6:16.32 6:20.13 6:11.02
4 Beginner Women ANNA ROSATI RIT Rut Railers 907 27 5 31:45.11 LINCOLNTON NC 13 38 16 6:27.03 6:27.85 6:25.74 6:16.59 6:07.91
5 Beginner Women KAREN M. QUIGLEY 906 48 5 31:45.34 CHARLOTTE NC 12 16 6:29.60 6:24.84 6:24.55 6:17.96 6:08.40
6 Beginner Women DANIELLE DIEHL Bikin Dads Adventures 901 44 5 32:23.92 DAVIDSON NC 11 34 16 6:21.10 6:24.20 6:30.48 6:29.88 6:38.27
7 Beginner Women STEPHANIE ST. CLAIR Giordana-S2F-The Cycle Path 911 44 5 34:01.46 CORNELIUS NC 10 32 16 6:33.63 6:52.83 6:49.92 6:55.16 6:49.93
8 Beginner Women JENNIFER BARTHEL Rabid Muffin Monkeys 914 50 5 34:44.36 CHARLOTTE NC 9 30 16 6:33.76 7:10.76 7:01.00 7:01.09 6:57.76
9 Beginner Women TFFANY BRAY 900 51 5 34:49.76 HUNTERSVILLE NC 8 16 6:15.77 7:01.32 7:09.43 7:13.50 7:09.75
10 Beginner Women MICHELLE GARRISON Rabid Muffin Monkeys 902 34 5 35:14.41 CHARLOTTE NC 7 27 16 6:34.39 6:50.54 7:13.21 7:19.93 7:16.35
11 Beginner Women CHRISTIN GREENWICH SAMBA 915 41 4 30:38.84 GREENVILLE SC 6 26 16 7:07.07 7:43.48 7:53.44 7:54.86
12 Beginner Women ORNELA VAZQUEZ Rabid Muffin Monkeys 918 40 4 32:26.30 CHARLOOTTE NC 5 25 16 8:17.86 8:00.68 8:06.51 8:01.26
13 Beginner Women ANNE KEEFER Bacon & Legs 904 51 4 34:25.06 CHARLOTTE NC 4 24 16 8:25.92 8:45.52 8:39.84 8:33.79
14 Beginner Women SANDRA SALDIVAR Massage Envy Cycling 908 37 4 35:17.79 ELGIN SC 3 23 16 8:33.02 8:32.74 8:51.29 9:20.75
15 Beginner Women ROBIN KRAJNIK SAMBA 916 63 4 36:19.90 MOORE SC 2 22 16 8:53.22 9:09.03 9:18.18 8:59.48
16 Beginner Women JENNIFER VILLAPANDO Assorted Table Wine Shoppe 909 41 3 31:35.42 CHARLOTTE NC 1 21 16 9:51.92 10:46.87 10:56.64
Beginner Women KATIE HARTMAN Central Carolina Cycling Club 903 14 CONCORD NC
Beginner Women NATALIE YOUNG 910 43 DENVER NC
Beginner Women KATHLEEN GLOVER 920 29 HUNTERSVILLE NC
Beginner Women ROBIN KRAJNIK SAMBA 9999 63 MOORE SC
1 Clydesdale RUSSELL NEWTON Bicycle Sport 784 30 6 28:43.05 CHARLOTTE NC 13 43 13 4:25.42 4:44.90 4:51.92 4:51.68 4:52.77 4:56.37
2 Clydesdale STEVE OLIPHANT REEB 773 40 6 28:43.32 CHARLOTTE NC 12 40 13 4:56.93 4:42.90 4:45.25 4:43.36 4:48.58 4:46.31
3 Clydesdale JASON MARTIN Ride-A-Bike Bicycle Shop 780 43 6 29:09.89 GASTONIA NC 11 37 13 4:24.84 4:51.61 5:11.63 4:55.95 4:54.47 4:51.40
4 Clydesdale BEN MCWHORTER NC Velo 785 33 6 29:50.27 FORT MILL SC 10 35 13 4:44.54 4:49.99 4:53.81 5:01.16 5:04.98 5:15.80
5 Clydesdale HOUSTON TRIM III Youngblood Bicycles 778 34 6 30:42.57 ASHEVILLE NC 9 33 13 4:45.76 4:59.20 5:09.54 5:19.94 5:13.12 5:15.02
6 Clydesdale JEFF GRIMES Ultimate Bike Shop 782 50 6 32:01.25 MINT HILL NC 8 31 13 5:16.68 5:22.01 5:24.47 5:28.86 5:22.71 5:06.53
7 Clydesdale KEMP WALL Bikesource 776 44 6 32:26.58 CHARLOTTE NC 7 29 13 4:57.96 5:24.63 5:25.92 5:31.15 5:29.64 5:37.29
8 Clydesdale JON SCHANEWOLF Trek Bike Store of Charlotte/C 786 39 5 28:33.24 WAXHAW NC 6 27 13 5:26.46 5:10.87 5:26.19 6:02.32 6:27.41
9 Clydesdale RICKY PRIORY Bikesource 774 44 5 29:01.79 CHARLOTTE NC 5 25 13 5:08.67 5:48.40 6:10.53 5:57.33 5:56.87
10 Clydesdale NATE KOLOVICH Drunkin' Grownups 781 43 5 29:08.27 HUNTERSVILLE NC 4 24 13 5:21.53 6:02.24 5:54.52 6:07.45 5:42.54
11 Clydesdale OWEN SIMPSON Lynskey 775 42 5 31:14.55 SENECA SC 3 23 13 5:52.24 6:22.12 6:27.63 6:28.32 6:04.25
12 Clydesdale JAMIE CONGER Ballistic Bike Team 771 43 5 32:50.59 GASTONIA NC 2 22 13 6:34.27 6:19.94 6:42.41 6:43.65 6:30.33
13 Clydesdale JUAN CARRASCO 783 55 3 30:53.09 CHARLOTTE NC 1 13 9:16.82 11:55.10 9:41.18
Clydesdale CROM EVELY Giordana-S2F-The Cycle Path 772 48 DAVIDSON NC
1 Expert Men ZAC FELPEL Carolina Crit Squad 14 28 13 54:06.49 FORT MILL SC 60 45 15 4:09.60 4:07.77 4:09.70 4:13.81 4:08.04 4:08.41 4:07.18 4:10.94 4:11.82 4:14.64 4:08.03 4:15.80 4:00.76
2 Expert Men RODDY BURGESS B-Line Natural Energy 2 41 13 54:07.16 CHARLOTTE NC 56 42 15 4:08.76 4:05.31 4:11.81 4:10.74 4:09.92 4:09.54 4:12.02 4:08.23 4:09.82 4:15.50 4:10.17 4:13.67 4:01.68
3 Expert Men BOBBY BRYSON Bikesource 9 39 13 54:09.10 CHARLOTTE NC 52 39 15 4:09.51 4:08.49 4:07.96 4:10.80 4:09.26 4:10.88 4:07.87 4:11.92 4:10.91 4:15.51 4:09.59 4:13.56 4:02.85
4 Expert Men CHRIS WIECZOREK FreeFly Endurance Coaching 7 41 13 54:16.11 CHARLOTTE NC 48 37 15 4:09.81 4:08.37 4:08.83 4:09.41 4:08.71 4:11.09 4:07.79 4:11.71 4:10.77 4:15.83 4:08.02 4:15.10 4:10.68
5 Expert Men ROBERT MARION Cycleworks Performance Bicycle 8 37 13 54:33.21 MOUNT AIRY NC 44 35 15 4:10.06 4:04.59 4:12.05 4:10.23 4:11.72 4:08.45 4:07.75 4:12.41 4:10.63 4:15.82 4:14.74 4:07.87 4:26.90
6 Expert Men LEVI PORTER FreeFly Endurance Coaching 5 32 13 55:09.34 HUNTERSVILLE NC 40 33 15 4:15.61 4:04.63 4:06.98 4:11.05 4:06.50 4:12.22 4:12.21 4:09.58 4:24.25 4:18.22 4:23.31 4:22.03 4:22.76
7 Expert Men MIKE KING Carolina Cycling Team 4 49 13 55:27.00 FORT MILL SC 36 31 15 4:08.87 4:10.38 4:07.58 4:10.46 4:12.65 4:14.70 4:17.85 4:19.68 4:22.44 4:27.37 4:22.02 4:14.33 4:18.68
8 Expert Men TYLER LABELLE NC Velo 12 34 13 56:20.87 CHARLOTTE NC 32 29 15 4:10.20 4:10.21 4:07.96 4:12.79 4:15.33 4:19.09 4:15.36 4:12.58 4:24.53 4:24.37 4:26.21 4:35.82 4:46.43
9 Expert Men SAM CHALK Live it Extreme sports and fit 19 31 13 57:07.09 CHARLOTTE NC 28 27 15 4:09.61 4:09.75 4:08.52 4:20.05 4:34.73 4:35.16 4:31.29 4:27.62 4:32.73 4:24.17 4:26.57 4:27.67 4:19.23
10 Expert Men CALEB BAITY Rabid Muffin Monkeys 1 25 13 57:13.75 HUNTERSVILLE NC 24 26 15 4:15.61 4:15.76 4:20.22 4:27.69 4:25.41 4:23.70 4:27.42 4:24.94 4:28.65 4:24.35 4:26.61 4:31.18 4:22.22
11 Expert Men CHRIS ROUISSE Bikesource 6 37 13 57:58.39 FORT MILL SC 20 25 15 4:15.77 4:23.42 4:24.22 4:25.60 4:26.23 4:27.01 4:25.96 4:26.45 4:25.94 4:26.55 4:30.66 4:29.25 4:51.34
12 Expert Men PHILIP FORD FreeFly Endurance Coaching 3 15 13 58:25.22 FORT MILL SC 16 24 15 4:09.51 4:08.48 4:28.23 4:38.58 4:19.96 4:55.44 4:27.32 4:44.22 4:38.67 4:28.49 4:35.18 4:21.29 4:29.86
13 Expert Men ALAN WAGES Slippery Sasquatch 10 46 13 59:13.35 CHARLOTTE NC 12 23 15 4:19.04 4:27.50 4:31.16 4:30.86 4:30.87 4:33.55 4:32.56 4:40.71 4:29.48 4:28.03 4:31.66 4:29.38 5:08.56
14 Expert Men MARK BROWN Bicycle Sport 13 37 12 54:36.21 CHARLOTTE NC 8 22 15 4:24.34 4:30.87 4:35.97 4:35.17 4:33.82 4:34.60 4:31.04 4:29.42 4:28.22 4:35.35 4:37.15 4:40.27
15 Expert Men JUSTIN MCMURRER 11 32 2 8:43.34 CONCORD NC 4 15 4:19.96 4:23.39
Expert Men JULIUS ULANDAY Bikesource 20 44 CHARLOTTE NC
1 Expert/Sport Women PHILICIA MARION Cycleworks Performance Bicycle 178 35 8 40:58.72 MOUNT AIRY NC 40 34 4 5:00.24 5:13.27 5:07.81 5:11.81 5:06.66 5:17.84 5:04.06 4:57.04
2 Expert/Sport Women SARAH GRIFFITH spoke easy 181 41 8 40:59.80 CHARLOTTE NC 36 31 4 5:00.66 5:12.93 5:07.44 5:11.71 5:07.40 5:17.62 5:04.38 4:57.67
3 Expert/Sport Women BONNIE KLEFFMAN J.A. King Racing 180 46 8 41:25.13 FORT MILL SC 32 28 4 4:59.21 5:31.00 5:25.06 5:02.05 5:07.72 5:07.50 5:06.51 5:06.09
4 Expert/Sport Women KIM BISHOP Mock Orange Bikes 176 52 8 45:39.71 KINGSPORT TN 28 26 4 5:29.41 5:38.15 5:45.25 5:46.71 5:45.90 5:43.37 5:48.09 5:42.84
Expert/Sport Women APRIL WELLS Slippery Sasquatch 177 39 CHARLOTTE NC
1 Junior Boys 10 Under ETHAN CHRYST Ballistic Bike Team 813 9 5 27:49.92 MATTHEWS NC 17 47 17 5:18.50 5:29.15 5:36.26 5:49.82 5:36.20
2 Junior Boys 10 Under MAC KAYSEN Slippery Sasquatch 808 9 5 31:45.89 CHARLOTTE NC 16 44 17 6:11.65 6:10.94 6:14.32 6:43.42 6:25.57
3 Junior Boys 10 Under DALTON REX 815 9 5 32:57.98 MATTHEWS NC 15 17 6:08.22 6:13.97 6:43.54 6:58.79 6:53.47
4 Junior Boys 10 Under BRODY ST. CLAIR Giordana-S2F-The Cycle Path 432 9 4 27:54.85 CORNELIUS NC 14 39 17 7:11.54 6:59.69 6:53.10 6:50.53
5 Junior Boys 10 Under JAIDAN ULANDAY Ballistic Bike Team 809 8 4 27:55.93 CHARLOTTE NC 13 37 17 6:29.15 7:18.14 7:15.21 6:53.44
6 Junior Boys 10 Under JACKSON TIMMONS 812 9 4 29:59.75 CHARLOTTE NC 12 17 7:13.26 7:20.96 7:27.73 7:57.81