Winter Short Track Mountain Bike Series #1 2020

# of participants: 409# of finishers: 358last updated: 1/20/2020 11:00 am
Result Questions?
Award Rank Category First Name Last Name Team Bib Age Laps Elapsed Time City ST Individual Points Team Points Pack Points Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15
1 Junior Boys 13 - 14 GRAY BARNETT 236 12 5 24:32.25 GREENVILLE SC 35 35 4:49.47 4:58.06 4:52.28 4:51.49 5:00.96
2 Junior Boys 13 - 14 BEN MALLETT Freefly Endurance coaching 218 13 5 25:08.70 FORT MILL SC 34 62 35 4:49.03 5:08.07 5:05.07 5:02.18 5:04.36
3 Junior Boys 13 - 14 BEN ALLEN Freefly Endurance coaching 200 14 5 25:35.68 CHARLOTTE NC 33 59 35 4:53.47 5:17.28 4:59.23 5:25.42 5:00.29
4 Junior Boys 13 - 14 BRENDAN DIEHL Bikin Dads 207 13 5 25:38.92 DAVIDSON NC 32 57 35 5:01.47 5:09.79 5:02.77 5:22.05 5:02.85
5 Junior Boys 13 - 14 DAVIS BREEDLOVE Excite Bikes 203 14 5 26:25.60 MONROE NC 31 55 35 5:01.23 5:19.01 5:15.12 5:24.05 5:26.20
6 Junior Boys 13 - 14 LOGGAN BEATTY Excite Bikes 201 13 5 28:54.69 DALLAS NC 30 53 35 5:35.90 5:16.42 5:20.44 5:45.65 6:56.29
7 Junior Boys 13 - 14 RILEY CAMPE 204 13 4 21:04.91 MORRESVILLE NC 29 35 5:04.05 5:17.36 5:16.05 5:27.46
8 Junior Boys 13 - 14 ALEXANDRA CARDOZO Catawba Ridge Riders 205 13 4 21:13.15 FORT MILL SC 28 49 35 5:02.59 5:17.82 5:20.21 5:32.54
9 Junior Boys 13 - 14 OWEN MOORE 221 13 4 21:28.62 LENOIR NC 27 35 5:40.44 5:11.64 5:17.72 5:18.83
10 Junior Boys 13 - 14 BLAKE WOODIE 233 13 4 22:47.72 HUNTERSVILLE NC 26 35 5:38.96 5:36.32 5:44.78 5:47.67
11 Junior Boys 13 - 14 BANKS FISH Bike Source 238 13 4 22:48.76 CONCORD NC 25 45 35 5:42.25 5:28.58 5:59.57 5:38.37
12 Junior Boys 13 - 14 PARKER VOLLRATH 240 12 4 22:57.85 CLEVELAND NC 24 35 5:48.78 5:33.15 5:39.91 5:56.02
13 Junior Boys 13 - 14 ASHER HICKS 212 12 4 23:46.78 HENDERSONVILLE NC 23 35 6:03.48 5:42.58 6:10.80 5:49.93
14 Junior Boys 13 - 14 GAVIN HOEPPNER Live it Extreme Sports 213 13 4 23:47.06 HUNTERSVILLE NC 22 42 35 5:48.13 5:56.92 6:08.57 5:53.45
15 Junior Boys 13 - 14 BARNEY NIE Bikin Dads 222 14 4 23:50.94 CHARLOTTE NC 21 41 35 5:58.16 5:42.01 5:53.30 6:17.48
16 Junior Boys 13 - 14 GRAYSON UPCHURCH BSG Bicycle 226 13 4 24:08.67 DENVER NC 20 40 35 5:56.15 5:51.00 6:19.75 6:01.78
17 Junior Boys 13 - 14 MASON COLUNGA Colossal Cycling 206 12 4 24:22.20 CHARLOTTE NC 19 39 35 6:05.39 6:00.73 6:00.87 6:15.22
18 Junior Boys 13 - 14 MASON MENTE BSG Bicycle 220 13 4 24:29.13 DENVER NC 18 38 35 6:28.84 5:56.46 6:05.76 5:58.08
19 Junior Boys 13 - 14 JACOB NELSON Live it Extreme Sports 234 12 4 24:39.91 MOORESVILLE NC 17 37 35 6:30.72 6:04.91 5:57.63 6:06.66
20 Junior Boys 13 - 14 WALKER PLYM 231 13 4 25:02.03 CHARLOTTE NC 16 35 6:26.63 6:13.34 6:05.72 6:16.35
21 Junior Boys 13 - 14 ETHAN ACKERMANN 230 13 4 25:25.10 CHARLOTTE NC 15 35 6:26.49 6:22.22 6:20.95 6:15.45
22 Junior Boys 13 - 14 LUKE ZOVKIC Catawba Ridge Riders 229 12 4 25:26.33 FORT MILL SC 14 35 6:27.83 6:20.30 6:14.87 6:23.34
23 Junior Boys 13 - 14 AYDEN BRAY BSG Bicycle 235 12 4 25:28.61 HUNTERSVILLE NC 13 35 6:25.15 6:17.08 6:24.48 6:21.91
24 Junior Boys 13 - 14 CADE BRAY BSG Bicycle 202 12 4 25:29.29 HUNTERSVILLE NC 12 35 6:35.36 6:46.06 6:11.16 5:56.72
25 Junior Boys 13 - 14 DALE KIRCHNER CLT MTB DOT COM 216 13 4 25:41.91 CHARLOTTE NC 11 35 6:29.60 6:23.99 6:24.19 6:24.14
26 Junior Boys 13 - 14 PERRY MCLEAN Excite Bikes 219 13 3 21:05.85 LOCUST NC 10 35 6:53.41 6:58.47 7:13.98
27 Junior Boys 13 - 14 MAHANTH KOMMIREDDY 217 13 3 21:10.76 MOORESVILLE NC 9 35 6:39.23 6:54.91 7:36.63
28 Junior Boys 13 - 14 JOSHUA GOODMAN BSG Bicycle 210 13 3 21:15.54 DENVER NC 8 35 7:12.44 6:53.27 7:09.84
29 Junior Boys 13 - 14 BENJAMIN EDWARDS 209 12 3 21:16.22 CORNELIUS NC 7 35 7:11.73 6:58.17 7:06.33
30 Junior Boys 13 - 14 ALEXANDER NAZIF BSG Bicycle 241 13 3 21:19.26 DENVER NC 6 35 6:30.80 7:05.65 7:42.82
31 Junior Boys 13 - 14 GRAHAM TURNER 239 14 3 23:41.24 CHARLOTTE NC 5 35 7:07.15 8:03.43 8:30.67
32 Junior Boys 13 - 14 MASON YOUNG Bikin Dads 227 14 3 23:42.08 MONROE NC 4 35 6:56.91 7:48.53 8:56.65
33 Junior Boys 13 - 14 ANDREW SALMON 225 12 3 23:45.52 CHARLOTTE NC 3 35 7:19.25 7:35.68 8:50.60
34 Junior Boys 13 - 14 NIKLAS BUBLITZ BSG Bicycle 237 12 3 25:33.01 DENVER NC 2 35 7:19.02 7:18.72 10:55.28
35 Junior Boys 13 - 14 JUSTIN MASTON 232 13 3 31:54.72 CONCORD NC 1 35 9:19.50 11:29.48 11:05.75
Junior Boys 13 - 14 TRISTAN EDGE 208 14 GREENVILLE SC
Junior Boys 13 - 14 AUSTIN HAESSLY Live it Extreme Sports 211 13 MOORESVILLE NC
Junior Boys 13 - 14 LOGAN HOEPPNER Live it Extreme Sports 214 14 HUNTERSVILLE NC
Junior Boys 13 - 14 VANCE KEENAN BSG Bicycle 215 14 DENVER NC
Junior Boys 13 - 14 ALEX NOURSE Bikin Dads 223 14 CHARLOTTE NC
Junior Boys 13 - 14 JADEN PARIS BSG Bicycle 224 13 DENVER NC
Junior Boys 13 - 14 DEVIN YOUNGER 228 12 PINEVILLE NC