Winter Short Track Mountain Bike Series #1 2020 Awards

# of participants: 409# of finishers: 358last updated: 1/20/2020 11:00 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Expert Men 1st PHILIP FORD 1 2 52 43 FORT MILL SC
2nd BOBBY BRYSON 2 10 48 40 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd RODDY BURGESS 3 13 44 37
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
F Expert/Sport Women 1st PHILICIA MARION 1 478 40 36 MT AIRY NC
2nd MADISON MALONEY 2 479 36 33 HUDSON NC
3rd BONNIE KLEEFFMAN 3 481 32 FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Super Sport Men 1st MARSHAL WELTIN 1 487 81 57 UBLY MI
2nd COLIN KIRILA 2 505 78 54 CONCORD NC
3rd DANIEL SCHIERMEYER 3 521 75 51 MOORESVILLE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Sport Men 19 - 39 1st BROGAN TROTT 1 725 64 62 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BLAKE HOVIS 2 713 62 59 PINEVILLE NC
3rd ALEX BAULDRY 3 701 60 56 KERNERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Sport Men 40+ 1st TOD SCHMIDT 1 124 54 57 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DEANE GAUTHIER 2 122 52 HENDERSONVILLE NC
3rd ROB ROGERS 3 112 50 51 ELGIN SC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
F Sport Women 1st TINA BICKFORD 1 176 22 41 CONCORD NC
2nd JESSICA THOMPSON 2 183 20 38 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JULIE HAAS 3 177 18 DEWITT MI
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Masters Men 50+ 1st ROBERT MOBLEY 1 669 24 54 ROCK HILL SC
2nd IAN SMITH 2 492 23 51 CORNELIUS NC
3rd DWAYNE DEESE 3 655 22 48 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Clydesdale 1st RYAN KELLEY 1 555 10 37 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JASON MARSHALL 2 552 9 34 HARRISBURG NC
3rd JAMES ENGLE 3 551 8 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Beginner Men 19 - 29 1st AUSTIN HAESSLY 1 964 10 40 MOORESVILLE NC
2nd GABRIEL BLACKWELDER 2 966 9 37
3rd ADAM MEYERS 3 963 8 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Beginner Men 30 - 39 1st AJ JESSEE 1 604 12 42 ELGIN SC
2nd PETER BIVIANO 2 607 11 HUNTERSVILLE NC
3rd MATTHEW CAPPS 3 613 10 36 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Beginner Men 40+ 1st JR DEVINE 1 73 25 55 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JOHN ALLEN 2 51 24 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd LESLIE MORRISON 3 61 23 49 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
F Beginner Women 1st MEREDITH SHERIDAN 1 912 20 50 CONCORD NC
2nd DANIELLE DIEHL 2 905 19 47 DAVIDSON NC
3rd KATIE STUHMER 3 919 18 44 MOORESVILLE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
F Junior Girls 1st MATILDA GENTRY 1 377 10 39 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MIA GRACE LLIBRE 2 378 9 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd RILEY PEARMAN 3 382 8 33 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Junior Boys 10 & Under 1st GABRIEL FERRELL 1 824 17 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MORGAN BURBAS 2 813 16 44 MIDLAND NC
3rd JAIDAN ULANDAY 3 819 15 41 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Junior Boys 11 - 12 1st ETHAN CHRYST 1 405 22 52 MATTHEWS NC
2nd MASON HAYES 2 421 21 49 DENVER NC
3rd MEMPHIS COOK 3 406 20 46 MOUNT HOLLY NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Junior Boys 13 - 14 1st GRAY BARNETT 1 236 35 GREENVILLE SC
2nd BEN MALLETT 2 218 34 62 FORT MILL SC
3rd BEN ALLEN 3 200 33 59 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Junior Boys 15 - 18 1st NICK ELSTON 1 305 42 72 MOORESVILLE NC
2nd KRIS CHAMBERS 2 303 41 69 HUNTERSVILLE NC
3rd ALEX BAULDRY 3 300 40 66 KERNERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Rank Bib Individual Points Team Points City ST
M Single Speed 1st LEVI PORTER 1 867 38 49 HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd CHRISTIAN COOK 2 864 36 46 MOUNT HOLLY NC
3rd CHASE PREZIOSO 3 855 34 43 CHARLOTTE NC