Winter Short Track Mountain Bike Series #1 2019

# of participants: 282# of finishers: 256last updated: 1/21/2019 11:26 am
Result Questions?
Award Rank Category First Name Last Name Team Bib Age Laps Elapsed Time City ST Individual Points Team Points Pack Points Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15
1 Beginner Men 19 - 29 STATHES KOTSOKALIS The Greek hammer 272 23 5 25:06.61 CHARLOTTE NC 10 34 4 4:47.35 5:02.22 5:04.47 5:02.50 5:10.08
2 Beginner Men 19 - 29 JOSIAH HASKETT 273 15 5 26:38.14 GASTONIA NC 9 4 4:56.83 5:22.14 5:37.48 5:22.05 5:19.65
3 Beginner Men 19 - 29 PHILIP ARVE 271 28 5 27:00.16 CHARLOTTE NC 8 4 5:21.39 5:22.20 5:25.71 5:29.98 5:20.89
4 Beginner Men 19 - 29 OMAR SALOMON 274 28 4 28:42.09 CHARLOTTE NC 7 4 5:53.81 7:36.97 8:04.54 7:06.78
Beginner Men 19 - 29 DRAKE FARLEY noda customs 299 27 INDIAN TRAIL NC
1 Beginner Men 30 - 39 ROGER FENWICK 601 38 5 28:58.94 MIDLAND NC 10 4 5:45.33 5:53.51 5:54.39 5:46.94 5:38.78
2 Beginner Men 30 - 39 LUKE ROGERS 604 29 5 30:48.04 CHARLOTTE NC 9 4 6:03.66 6:12.76 6:09.47 6:08.63 6:13.53
3 Beginner Men 30 - 39 ERIK APPARETI 603 32 4 26:42.32 CHARLOTTE NC 8 4 6:09.27 6:50.05 6:57.23 6:45.78
4 Beginner Men 30 - 39 KYLE BUTZ Cycle Works Performance Bike S 602 32 3 28:14.13 MOUNT AIRY NC 7 26 4 8:40.06 10:04.73 9:29.35
Beginner Men 30 - 39 CHRISTOPHER HINSON TeamBlackbird 600 38 LOCUST NC
1 Beginner Men 40+ JULIUS ULANDAY Bikesource 20 44 5 26:52.77 CHARLOTTE NC 20 50 20 4:55.70 5:31.89 5:22.89 5:29.18 5:33.12
2 Beginner Men 40+ KEVIN CHARRON Bacon & Legs 52 41 5 27:04.12 WAXHAW NC 19 47 20 5:06.38 5:21.97 5:25.82 5:37.52 5:32.44
3 Beginner Men 40+ BRAD MALONEY 61 48 5 27:21.85 LAKE WYLIE SC 18 20 5:05.19 5:22.84 5:24.70 5:48.02 5:41.11
4 Beginner Men 40+ MICHAEL SHEALY 66 39 5 27:53.35 CHARLOTTE NC 17 20 5:42.30 5:37.96 5:31.77 5:35.07 5:26.26
5 Beginner Men 40+ JOHN WOODWARD 58 47 5 28:19.24 GASTONIA NC 16 20 5:20.25 5:39.90 5:51.91 5:36.95 5:50.24
6 Beginner Men 40+ MIKE BRYANT Bacon & Legs 64 53 4 23:50.05 HUNTERSVILLE NC 15 38 20 6:20.95 5:46.68 5:47.81 5:54.62
7 Beginner Men 40+ BEN ONEN NC Velo 54 47 4 24:06.13 CHARLOTTE NC 14 36 20 5:26.06 6:14.85 6:12.21 6:13.02 3:57:18.85
8 Beginner Men 40+ JOSH VANVRANKEN 69 39 4 24:10.80 WAXHAW NC 13 20 5:46.62 6:14.28 6:11.17 5:58.74
9 Beginner Men 40+ BEN MORCH Rabid Muffin Monkeys 53 41 4 24:11.25 FORT MILL SC 12 32 20 5:33.84 6:09.55 6:15.45 6:12.42
10 Beginner Men 40+ MIKE LAPENNA 67 41 4 24:17.08 CHARLOTTE NC 11 20 6:18.88 5:55.51 6:10.18 5:52.52
11 Beginner Men 40+ DUSTIN PRATER 68 41 4 25:15.79 ROCK HILL SC 10 20 6:29.25 6:16.69 6:18.27 6:11.59
12 Beginner Men 40+ JIM ROBINSON 70 40 4 26:54.48 CHARLOTTE NC 9 20 6:40.77 6:44.88 6:41.96 6:46.88
13 Beginner Men 40+ EDEL RODRIGUEZ 65 41 4 27:05.79 CHARLOTTE NC 8 20 6:23.89 6:44.73 6:59.27 6:57.91
14 Beginner Men 40+ RON PRICE 55 39 4 28:03.21 HUNTERSVILLE NC 7 20 6:31.48 7:06.27 7:25.82 6:59.65
15 Beginner Men 40+ BRADFORD BROWN 779 52 4 28:10.99 CHARLOTTE NC 6 20 7:21.56 7:23.32 6:35.94 6:50.18
16 Beginner Men 40+ JOSHUA VILLAPANDO Assorted Table Wine Shoppe 57 44 4 30:33.81 CHARLOTTE NC 5 25 20 7:01.45 7:50.66 7:45.94 7:55.77
17 Beginner Men 40+ SHAWN YOST 63 45 3 23:18.84 CONCORD NC 4 20 7:01.74 8:05.29 8:11.82
18 Beginner Men 40+ JOHN SWIATEK 60 51 3 23:52.82 INDIAN TRAIL NC 3 20 7:16.37 8:09.35 8:27.11
19 Beginner Men 40+ DAVID VASTA Bacon & Legs 56 46 3 24:07.91 CHARLOTTE NC 2 22 20 7:22.73 7:48.50 8:56.69
20 Beginner Men 40+ JEFF BODKIN 59 52 1 9:11.22 CHARLOTTE NC 1 20 9:11.23
Beginner Men 40+ JEFF BUTURFF 51 48 CHARLOTTE NC
Beginner Men 40+ TROY MOORE II SAMBA 62 40 GREER SC
1 Beginner Women ALEXANDRA CARDOZO Catawba Ridge Riders 912 12 5 30:50.43 FORT MILL SC 15 45 15 5:52.25 6:04.67 6:04.86 6:25.23 6:23.43
2 Beginner Women SARAH MAUPIN 905 39 5 32:18.82 CHARLOTTE NC 14 15 6:24.29 6:21.15 6:39.46 6:28.56 6:25.37
3 Beginner Women ANNA ROSATI RIT Rut Railers 907 27 5 32:54.48 LINCOLNTON NC 13 39 15 6:44.89 6:28.79 6:30.81 6:41.69 6:28.31
4 Beginner Women DANIELLE DIEHL Bikin Dads Adventures 901 44 5 33:48.39 DAVIDSON NC 12 37 15 6:36.29 6:39.73 6:52.08 6:56.05 6:44.25
5 Beginner Women KATIE HARTMAN Central Carolina Cycling Club 903 14 5 34:44.42 CONCORD NC 11 35 15 6:41.44 6:53.97 7:11.76 7:02.06 6:55.20
6 Beginner Women STEPHANIE ST. CLAIR Giordana-S2F-The Cycle Path 911 44 5 35:37.62 CORNELIUS NC 10 33 15 7:00.93 7:01.07 7:09.83 7:13.99 7:11.81
7 Beginner Women JENNIFER BARTHEL Rabid Muffin Monkeys 914 50 5 36:04.49 CHARLOTTE NC 9 31 15 6:59.80 7:24.65 7:18.38 7:11.25 7:10.42
8 Beginner Women MICHELLE GARRISON Rabid Muffin Monkeys 902 34 5 36:28.96 CHARLOTTE NC 8 29 15 7:06.38 7:02.78 7:25.43 7:29.18 7:25.20
9 Beginner Women TFFANY BRAY 900 51 5 38:21.52 HUNTERSVILLE NC 7 15 7:11.80 7:52.27 7:39.08 7:46.62 7:51.76
10 Beginner Women CHRISTIN GREENWICH SAMBA 915 41 4 31:16.56 GREENVILLE SC 6 26 15 7:16.24 7:49.91 7:59.66 8:10.76
11 Beginner Women SANDRA SALDIVAR Massage Envy Cycling 908 37 4 33:28.18 ELGIN SC 5 25 15 8:04.57 8:23.98 8:24.06 8:35.58
12 Beginner Women NATALIE YOUNG 910 43 4 35:38.98 DENVER NC 4 15 8:01.04 9:07.58 9:39.83 8:50.54
13 Beginner Women ANNE KEEFER Bacon & Legs 904 51 4 37:49.26 CHARLOTTE NC 3 23 15 9:06.94 9:06.11 9:19.68 10:16.54
14 Beginner Women NICOLE BENBOW Hawley’s Bicycle World Racin 913 36 4 38:21.64 PINEHURST NC 2 22 15 9:11.00 9:36.52 9:44.00 9:50.13
15 Beginner Women JENNIFER VILLAPANDO Assorted Table Wine Shoppe 909 41 3 37:59.64 CHARLOTTE NC 1 21 15 11:12.58 12:55.73 13:51.34
Beginner Women KAREN M. QUIGLEY 906 48 CHARLOTTE NC
Beginner Women KATHLEEN GLOVER 999 29 HUNTERSVILLE NC
1 Clydesdale JASON MARTIN Ride-A-Bike Bicycle Shop 780 43 5 24:04.94 GASONIA NC 10 37 7 4:30.47 4:45.01 4:59.51 5:00.34 4:49.62
2 Clydesdale HOUSTON TRIM III Youngblood Bicycles 778 34 5 25:01.50 ASHEVILLE NC 9 34 7 4:43.68 4:54.31 5:03.88 5:13.18 5:06.46
3 Clydesdale RICKY PRIORY Bikesource 774 44 5 28:34.80 CHARLOTTE NC 8 31 7 5:07.69 5:48.06 5:55.63 6:01.63 5:41.80
4 Clydesdale NATE KOLOVICH Drunkin' Grownups 781 43 5 29:44.22 HUNTERSVILLE NC 7 29 7 5:27.86 6:02.74 5:59.09 6:02.47 6:12.07
5 Clydesdale CROM EVELY Giordana-S2F-The Cycle Path 772 48 5 30:10.08 DAVIDSON NC 6 27 7 5:42.23 5:51.82 6:06.77 6:18.62 6:10.65
6 Clydesdale MICHAEL SHINE 777 44 5 31:09.07 INDIAN LAND SC 5 7 5:45.88 5:58.11 6:18.43 6:28.00 6:38.66
7 Clydesdale OWEN SIMPSON Lynskey 775 42 4 26:19.39 SENECA SC 4 23 7 6:00.04 7:06.50 6:43.49 6:29.37
Clydesdale JAMIE CONGER Ballistic Bike Team 771 43 GASTONIA NC
Clydesdale STEVE OLIPHANT REEB 773 40 CHARLOTTE NC
Clydesdale KEMP WALL Bikesource 776 44 CHARLOTTE NC
1 Expert Men BOBBY BRYSON Bikesource 9 39 13 56:33.79 CHARLOTTE NC 48 42 12 4:18.07 4:21.75 4:23.34 4:31.90 4:23.21 4:12.32 4:27.52 4:17.27 4:26.25 4:26.76 4:28.52 4:12.54 4:04.35
2 Expert Men RODDY BURGESS B-Line Natural Energy 2 40 13 56:34.53 CHARLOTTE NC 44 39 12 4:17.46 4:14.68 4:29.63 4:31.83 4:16.65 4:18.67 4:29.21 4:17.24 4:25.33 4:26.08 4:29.12 4:13.69 4:04.95
3 Expert Men PHILIP FORD FreeFly Endurance Coaching 3 15 13 56:40.64 FORT MILL SC 40 36 12 4:18.36 4:21.39 4:22.77 4:33.44 4:15.73 4:17.70 4:28.85 4:17.38 4:25.86 4:26.60 4:28.06 4:13.51 4:11.00
4 Expert Men ROBERT MARION Cycle Works Performance Bike S 8 36 13 56:47.10 MOUNT AIRY NC 36 34 12 4:17.22 4:13.40 4:31.08 4:32.47 4:16.27 4:19.06 4:28.31 4:17.98 4:25.52 4:27.51 4:27.99 4:12.83 4:17.47
5 Expert Men CHRIS WIECZOREK FreeFly Endurance Coaching 7 41 13 57:09.34 CHARLOTTE NC 32 32 12 4:17.65 4:22.69 4:22.80 4:31.72 4:23.16 4:25.49 4:15.66 4:18.18 4:24.35 4:27.16 4:28.02 4:18.66 4:33.81
6 Expert Men MIKE KING Carolina Cycling Team 4 49 13 57:13.28 FORT MILL SC 28 30 12 4:17.93 4:21.74 4:22.65 4:32.10 4:16.50 4:19.41 4:28.53 4:18.19 4:26.79 4:24.81 4:29.02 4:26.09 4:29.53
7 Expert Men LEVI PORTER FreeFly Endurance Coaching 5 32 13 58:47.77 HUNTERSVILLE NC 24 28 12 4:18.45 4:23.24 4:23.55 4:30.86 4:30.76 4:30.73 4:34.91 4:29.80 4:30.43 4:33.99 4:34.38 4:40.71 4:45.97
8 Expert Men TYLER LABELLE NC Velo 12 34 13 1:00:10.75 CHARLOTTE NC 20 26 12 4:16.69 4:12.97 4:32.93 4:32.57 4:23.68 4:26.05 4:48.53 4:47.66 4:47.22 4:42.28 4:49.33 4:56.75 4:54.10
9 Expert Men CALEB BAITY Rabid Muffin Monkeys 1 25 13 1:00:52.47 HUNTERSVILLE NC 16 24 12 4:26.24 4:32.46 4:34.03 4:34.72 4:39.92 4:37.02 5:01.45 4:51.23 4:43.05 4:38.98 4:42.54 4:40.47 4:50.37
10 Expert Men ALAN WAGES Slippery Sasquatch 10 46 12 56:52.72 CHARLOTTE NC 12 23 12 4:26.05 4:33.32 4:47.24 4:35.30 4:44.48 4:44.97 4:46.18 4:49.89 4:45.88 4:57.82 4:50.63 4:50.97
11 Expert Men JUSTIN MCMURRER 11 32 12 56:54.08 CONCORD NC 8 12 4:25.60 4:34.62 4:42.18 4:38.30 4:46.16 4:52.05 4:53.71 4:49.42 4:55.70 4:50.72 4:49.88 4:35.75
12 Expert Men CHRIS ROUISSE Bikesource 6 37 12 56:57.56 FORT MILL SC 4 21 12 4:20.99 4:37.79 4:47.10 4:46.10 4:54.80 4:42.04 5:12.05 4:46.45 4:54.33 4:46.31 4:40.78 4:28.83
1 Expert/Sport Women BONNIE KLEFFMAN J.A. King Racing 180 46 8 40:37.59 FORT MILL SC 40 35 5 5:03.79 5:08.67 5:07.81 5:09.57 5:00.79 4:59.25 5:02.34 5:05.38
2 Expert/Sport Women PHILICIA MARION Cycle Works Performance Bike S 178 35 8 41:34.26 MOUNT AIRY NC 36 32 5 4:57.67 5:07.95 5:14.36 5:10.09 5:14.05 5:15.75 5:12.92 5:21.48
3 Expert/Sport Women APRIL WELLS Slippery Sasquatch 177 39 8 45:28.65 CHARLOTTE NC 32 29 5 5:31.39 5:30.84 5:42.45 5:43.06 5:43.53 5:41.14 5:46.15 5:50.10
4 Expert/Sport Women KIRA ZAZZI Happy Tooth Women's Racing 179 17 8 45:56.58 DENVER NC 28 27 5 5:32.55 5:43.38 5:49.67 5:44.34 5:44.17 5:52.33 5:47.79 5:42.36
5 Expert/Sport Women KIM BISHOP Mock Orange Bikes 176 52 8 46:21.66 KINGSPORT TN 24 25 5 5:40.47 5:56.82 5:49.03 5:38.29 5:51.73 5:52.79 5:44.69 5:47.85
1 Junior Boys 10 Under ETHAN CHRYST Ballistic Bike Team 400 9 4 23:34.07 MATTHEWS NC 17 47 17 5:45.41 5:32.93 6:14.13 6:01.61
2 Junior Boys 10 Under DALTON REX 436 9 4 30:03.50 MATTHEWS NC 16 17 7:04.11 7:04.94 7:09.82 8:44.64
3 Junior Boys 10 Under JAIDAN ULANDAY Ballistic Bike Team 405 8 3 22:47.70 CHARLOTTE NC 15 41 17 7:15.97 7:49.89 7:41.85
4 Junior Boys 10 Under LIAM YORK Giordana-S2F-The Cycle Path 408 9 3 24:21.80 HUNTERSVILLE NC 14 39 17 7:51.89 8:10.77 8:19.15
5 Junior Boys 10 Under COLIN CROMBEZ CLT-MTB 401 8 3 25:10.45 CHARLOTTE NC 13 37 17 7:53.39 8:29.57 8:47.50
6 Junior Boys 10 Under CONNER WEBSTER 275 8 3 26:07.99 TEGA CAY SC 12 17 8:10.02 8:51.42 9:06.56
7 Junior Boys 10 Under RUSS ROBINSON 435 10 3 26:21.89 CHARLOTTE NC 11 17 8:24.84 8:21.70 9:35.36
8 Junior Boys 10 Under BRODY ST CLAIR Giordana-S2F-The Cycle Path 432 10 3 26:46.34 CORNELIUS NC 10 31 17 7:43.75 8:03.18 10:59.42
9 Junior Boys 10 Under KAYDEN SCHWISTER 428 10 3 27:21.57 CHERRYVILLE NC 9 17 10:09.34 8:58.03 8:14.21
10 Junior Boys 10 Under IVAN BROWN Bicycle Sport 613 6 3 28:49.17 CHARLOTTE NC 8 28 17 8:49.02 9:54.99 10:05.17
11 Junior Boys 10 Under JACK HEWLETT 402 9 3 30:10.80 GASTONIA NC 7 17 9:33.69 10:08.54 10:28.58
12 Junior Boys 10 Under TREY DAVENPORT 943 8 3 30:37.47 STANLEY NC 6 17 10:02.28 9:59.83 10:35.37
13 Junior Boys 10 Under FINN YORK Giordana-S2F-The Cycle Path 407 6 3 31:07.85 HUNTERSVILLE NC 5 25 17 10:14.14 10:16.56 10:37.16
14 Junior Boys 10 Under HARRISON VANNOY Evolution Jr. Devo 434 6 2 21:02.12 LEWISVILLE NC 4 24 17 10:43.44 10:18.69
15 Junior Boys 10 Under CHARLIE MCDONALD Live it Extreme sports and fit 404 9 2 21:29.75 MOORESVILLE NC 3 23 17 10:04.52 11:25.24
16 Junior Boys 10 Under GANNON YOST 608 9 2 23:33.39 CONCORD NC 2 17 11:15.69 12:17.71
17 Junior Boys 10 Under ERNIE HUSON 403 8 2 26:34.22 LAUREL PARK NC 1 17 12:22.55 14:11.68
Junior Boys 10 Under MAX HYNES 9995 9 HUNTERSVILLE NC
1 Junior Boys 11 - 13 WADE REX 424 13 4 22:28.21 MATTHEWS NC 28 28 5:20.45 5:42.45 5:51.89 5:33.43
2 Junior Boys 11 - 13 DAVIS BREEDLOVE FreeFly Endurance Coaching 410 13 4 22:34.96 MONROE NC 27 55 28 5:20.24 5:42.86 5:51.63 5:40.24
3 Junior Boys 11 - 13 CALEB HASKETT 417 13 4 23:27.00 GASTONIA NC 26 28 5:35.72 5:47.00 6:01.26 6:03.03
4 Junior Boys 11 - 13 BRETT FOX 430 13 4 23:30.75 KERNERSVILLE NC 25 28 5:39.06 5:42.58 6:07.29 6:01.83
5 Junior Boys 11 - 13 LOGGAN BEATTY 409 12 4 23:41.53 DALLAS NC 24 28 6:05.53 5:58.88 5:52.86 5:44.27
6 Junior Boys 11 - 13 GARRETT DAVIS Evolution Jr. Devo 414 12 4 23:43.12 CHARLOTTE NC 23 46 28 5:34.82 5:52.68 6:10.59 6:05.04