West Elk Bicycle Classic 2016

# of participants: 238# of finishers: 201last updated: 9/11/2016 12:03 pm
Result Questions?
Award OA Place Finish Time Bike MPH Bib First Name Last Name Category Gender Age City Age Group AG Place
1 2:32:46.90 20.42 mph 290 Casey Roberts 52 Mile M 31 Farmington
2 2:34:25.31 20.2 mph 289 Randall Gilleon 52 Mile M 49 Mount Crested Butte
3 2:35:33.63 20.06 mph 27 John Hutchinson 52 Mile M 36 Cheyenne
4 2:36:38.30 19.92 mph 277 Dan Farrell 52 Mile M 46 Lyons
5 2:36:41.79 19.91 mph 291 Tim Poindexter 52 Mile M 32 Wheat Ridge
6 2:43:58.26 19.03 mph 257 Alex Flores 52 Mile M 116 Louisville
7 3:01:53.59 17.15 mph 108 Ross Deardorff 52 Mile M 32 Grand Junction
1 3:02:30.08 17.1 mph 50 Anne Oravec 52 Mile F 33 Broomfield
8 3:10:33.18 16.37 mph 271 Nick Sherwood 52 Mile M 47 Evergreen
9 3:11:09.87 16.32 mph 286 John Wehman 52 Mile M 52 Superior
2 3:11:49.60 16.26 mph 288 Jere Thomas 52 Mile F 50 Salida
10 3:15:16.43 15.98 mph 258 Mark Bloom 52 Mile M 49 Lakewood
11 3:21:57.90 15.45 mph 274 Scott Fowle 52 Mile M 48 Louisville
3 3:22:32.65 15.4 mph 283 Terry Morreale 52 Mile F 44 Louisville
4 3:23:30.67 15.33 mph 261 Johanna Hall 52 Mile F 61 Salida
12 3:31:15.03 14.77 mph 17 Jordan Schwartz 52 Mile M 33 Gunnison
5 3:31:27.75 14.75 mph 278 Emilie Gray 52 Mile F 42 Colorado Springs
13 3:33:10.73 14.64 mph 280 David Zook 52 Mile M 58 Aurora
14 3:33:26.53 14.62 mph 264 Brian Hellweg 52 Mile M 55 Des Plaines
15 3:40:42.20 14.14 mph 281 David Floyd 52 Mile M 72 Vail
6 3:43:39.38 13.95 mph 272 Lauren Sherwood 52 Mile F 46 Evergreen
7 3:44:09.84 13.92 mph 293 Cyndie Gillingham 52 Mile F 33 Littleton
8 3:53:06.76 13.38 mph 63 Beth James 52 Mile F 51 Mt Crested Butte
16 3:54:22.43 13.31 mph 276 Stephan Wright 52 Mile M 27 Aurora
17 3:56:25.34 13.2 mph 64 David James 52 Mile M 62 My Crested Butte
18 3:58:05.99 13.1 mph 273 Steve Ottmer 52 Mile M 40 Colorado Springs
9 3:58:42.72 13.07 mph 260 Amanda Avram 52 Mile F 34 Denver
19 4:01:03.30 12.94 mph 292 T. Drew Notestine 52 Mile M 49 Denver
10 4:01:27.03 12.92 mph 279 Kelly Mcclernon 52 Mile F 41 New Castle
20 4:01:44.25 12.91 mph 172 Karen Wahrnund 52 Mile M 32 Carbondale
21 4:03:12.11 12.83 mph 266 Bard Nielsen 52 Mile M 38 Denver
22 4:04:14.04 12.77 mph 270 John Reichard 52 Mile M 17 Englewood
11 4:04:42.40 12.75 mph 269 Teri Winget 52 Mile F 47 Evergreen
23 4:07:02.74 12.63 mph 267 Tim Reichard 52 Mile M 50 Englewood
24 4:07:49.75 12.59 mph 268 Scott Winget 52 Mile M 49 Evergreen
12 4:12:25.34 12.36 mph 294 Kelly Dixon 52 Mile F 31 Parker
13 4:15:51.06 12.19 mph 285 Debby Phelps 52 Mile F 68 Gunnison
25 4:25:42.44 11.74 mph 256 Unknown Rider 52 Mile M 99
26 4:26:42.88 11.7 mph 265 Rob Lewis 52 Mile M 63 Golden
14 4:27:55.59 11.64 mph 262 Catherine Fisher 52 Mile F 48 Gunnison
15 5:24:24.68 9.62 mph 282 Amy Beidleman 52 Mile F 59 Aspen
1 6:17:06.75 21.48 mph 1 Stig Somme 135 Mile M 45 Denver 45-49 1
2 6:21:19.78 21.24 mph 2 Dave Wiens 135 Mile M 51 Gunnison 50-54 1
3 6:29:17.36 20.81 mph 3 Ryan Trimble 135 Mile M 20 Snohomish 20-24 1
4 6:29:18.27 20.81 mph 199 Rick Willis 135 Mile M 46 Telluride 45-49 2
5 6:29:19.39 20.81 mph 202 Pete Dahle 135 Mile M 48 Telluride 45-49 3
6 6:29:22.01 20.8 mph 203 Scott Simmons 135 Mile M 44 Durango 40-44 1
7 6:30:17.47 20.75 mph 92 Barkley Robinson 135 Mile M 43 Steamboat Springs 40-44 2
27 6:32:04.19 20.66 mph 29 Jose Santiago 52 Mile M 44 Centennial
8 6:32:58.21 20.61 mph 28 Charlie Hayes 135 Mile M 53 Boulder 50-54 2
9 6:33:36.01 20.58 mph 81 Zach Dolzani 135 Mile M 30 Lakewood 30-34 1
10 6:34:50.67 20.51 mph 174 Bill Grey 135 Mile M 47 Pueblo West 45-49 4
11 6:36:12.19 20.44 mph 157 Warren Sutton 135 Mile M 36 Malibu 35-39 1
12 6:37:13.52 20.39 mph 30 Rich Thurman 135 Mile M 49 Chico 45-49 5
13 6:39:26.28 20.28 mph 165 Kevin Thomas 135 Mile M 46 Salida 45-49 6
14 6:44:01.28 20.05 mph 161 Scott Steffen 135 Mile M 50 Albuquerque 50-54 3
15 6:45:51.79 19.96 mph 171 Darryn Biggerstaff 135 Mile M 43 Canon City 40-44 3
16 6:48:14.38 19.84 mph 111 Zach Heuscher 135 Mile M 35 Park City 35-39 2
17 6:50:44.64 19.72 mph 158 Jon Alegranti 135 Mile M 45 Superior 45-49 7
1 6:53:18.37 19.6 mph 205 Rhae Shaw 135 Mile F 41 Bouder 40-44 1
18 7:00:45.63 19.25 mph 106 Juan Navarro 135 Mile M 39 San Jose 35-39 3
19 7:01:10.82 19.23 mph 66 Mike Floyd 135 Mile M 37 Vail 35-39 4
20 7:03:05.97 19.14 mph 102 Brendan Hemp 135 Mile M 53 Louisville 50-54 4
21 7:04:08.61 19.1 mph 82 Daniel Aragon 135 Mile M 35 Denver 35-39 5
22 7:04:11.49 19.1 mph 83 Steve Parcell 135 Mile M 54 Boulder 50-54 5
23 7:05:21.80 19.04 mph 15 Dan Findley 135 Mile M 29 Avon 25-29 1
2 7:06:13.36 19.0 mph 204 Jill Cerderholm 135 Mile F 46 Mendota Hgts. 45-49 1
24 7:08:44.92 18.89 mph 182 Brian Miller 135 Mile M 55 Gunnison 55-59 1
25 7:09:43.20 18.85 mph 72 John Woodson 135 Mile M 53 Argyle 50-54 6
26 7:18:07.54 18.49 mph 137 Adam Miller 135 Mile M 40 Telluride 40-44 4
27 7:20:05.68 18.41 mph 45 Keith Fisher 135 Mile M 47 Gunnison 45-49 8
3 7:20:18.00 18.0 mph 105 Kristin Carpenter-ogden 135 Mile F 46 Durango 45-49 2
28 7:21:16.28 18.36 mph 131 Jason Janelle 135 Mile M 40 Boulder 40-44 5
29 7:21:24.51 18.35 mph 115 Michael Haubert 135 Mile M 34 Colorado Springs 30-34 2
30 7:21:31.00 17.39 mph 153 Matthew Rothrock 135 Mile M 23 20-24 2
31 7:24:29.55 18.22 mph 143 Jason Sumner 135 Mile M 46 Crested Butte 45-49 9
32 7:25:46.36 18.17 mph 91 Chris Edmonds 135 Mile M 24 Denver 20-24 3
33 7:26:34.29 18.14 mph 99 Kevin Hiatt 135 Mile M 37 Effingham 35-39 6
34 7:27:10.23 18.11 mph 90 Harris Feldman 135 Mile M 26 Boulder 25-29 2
35 7:28:04.11 18.08 mph 166 Seth Michael 135 Mile M 31 Colorado Springs 30-34 3
36 7:29:18.42 18.03 mph 173 Jim Clark 135 Mile M 61 Ridgway 60-64 1
37 7:29:37.13 18.02 mph 57 Hans Noordik 135 Mile M 47 La Veta 45-49 10
38 7:32:23.43 17.9 mph 181 Alexander Flores 135 Mile M 21 Louisville 20-24 4
39 7:34:02.37 17.84 mph 123 Andrew Wells 135 Mile M 25 Mitchell 25-29 3
40 7:34:32.38 17.82 mph 201 Chris Baker 135 Mile M 46 Firestone 45-49 11
41 7:35:00.27 17.8 mph 159 Jeremy Baker 135 Mile M 39 Leesburg 35-39 7
42 7:36:47.17 17.73 mph 16 Mac Williamson 135 Mile M 51 Encinitas 50-54 7
43 7:37:10.55 17.72 mph 48 Nicholas Brummer 135 Mile M 36 Effingham 35-39 8
44 7:37:33.81 17.7 mph 62 David Williams 135 Mile M 57 Longmont 55-59 2
4 7:37:35.23 17.7 mph 140 Kristina Kittelson 135 Mile F 49 Fruita 45-49 3
45 7:41:21.63 17.56 mph 67 Tyson Hausdoerffer 135 Mile M 46 Crested Butte 45-49 12
46 7:42:32.99 17.51 mph 25 Jason Kunkel 135 Mile M 43 Aurora 40-44 6
47 7:43:39.12 17.47 mph 98 Andrew Lister 135 Mile M 36 Springfield 35-39 9
48 7:43:47.96 17.46 mph 156 Heath Meyer 135 Mile M 37 Thornton 35-39 10
49 7:44:03.35 17.45 mph 169 Chris Law 135 Mile M 53 Colorado Springs 50-54 8
50 7:44:08.65 17.45 mph 79 Ryan Carlson 135 Mile M 32 Erie 30-34 4
51 7:44:37.44 17.43 mph 53 Robby Sams 135 Mile M 38 Effingham 35-39 11
52 7:44:45.04 17.43 mph 160 Michael Nanoff 135 Mile M 39 Colorado Springs 35-39 12
53 7:45:18.82 17.41 mph 109 Sandy East 135 Mile M 54 Montrose 50-54 9
54 7:46:32.61 17.36 mph 100 Dakin Henderson 135 Mile M 31 Paonia 30-34 5