Watauga Lake Triathlon 2017 Awards

# of participants: 67# of finishers: 62last updated: 8/28/2017 4:17 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
Overall Male 1st MARTIN STAM 1:53:27.95 147 DURHAM NC
2nd ZACH VANDERPLATE 2:11:11.16 152 ATLANTA GA
3rd BOB SWARTHOUT 2:11:11.34 149 BOONE NC
Overall Female 1st ANNA MONROE 2:14:53.77 138 BOONE NC
2nd MARIKA KING 2:21:13.60 134 ATLANTA GA
3rd KIT HAYES 2:22:09.63 131 ERWIN TN
Male Master 1st GREG HAMLYN 2:14:54.13 130 CARY NC
Female Master 1st LAURA FOSTER 2:30:32.07 125 LEWISVILLE NC
Male Relay 1st WESLEY COATNEY / HENRY COATNEY / CALEB COATNEY 2:20:25.11 165 BOONE NC
Coed Relay 1st BRAD BATCHELOR / GENE FOWLER / TAYLOR GUPTON 1:56:36.92 100 BOONE NC
M Individual Age Group 20-24 1st BENJAMIN TOLTON 2:23:40.67 151 ABINGDON VA
F Individual Age Group 20-24 1st MARISA ROMEO 2:25:41.57 145 WINSTON SALEM NC
2nd ALEXANDRA BARTELDT 3:51:39.39 108 MOORESVILLE NC
M Individual Age Group 25-29 1st WILLIAM MCDONALD 3:04:55.21 136 MOORESVILLE NC
F Individual Age Group 25-29 1st CARISSA CHAMBERS 2:38:30.33 113 JOHNSON CITY TN
M Individual Age Group 30-34 1st ZAC HOLT 2:37:11.93 132 ABINGDON VA
2nd JAMES BROYD 2:41:06.48 111 ATLANTA GA
3rd DAVID GILL 3:18:47.57 164 JOHNSON CITY TN
F Individual Age Group 30-34 1st SARAH BROYD 2:53:44.49 112 ATLANTA GA
2nd GAIL WILEY 3:11:42.55 157 ABINGDON VA
3rd DELINA WRIGHT-GAITAN 3:16:13.55 159 GREENVILLE SC
M Individual Age Group 35-39 1st JOHN WILLIAMS 2:25:25.11 158 UNICOI TN
2nd MATTHEW RICE 2:32:13.36 143 ERWIN TN
3rd ERIC HUXLEY 2:35:51.99 133 BOONE NC
F Individual Age Group 35-39 1st JAMIE COLEMAN 2:39:32.00 115 BOONE NC
M Individual Age Group 40-44 1st BEN WELLS 2:19:45.36 156 HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd RICHARD ELAVER 2:25:25.27 123 BOONE NC
3rd BENJAMIN ENGLAND 2:50:14.80 124 JOHNSON CITY TN
M Individual Age Group 45-49 1st CRAIG STREETMAN 2:19:16.09 163 BRISTOL TN
2nd DAVID LEDGER 2:21:28.61 135 ASHEVILLE NC
3rd SHAWN CUTSHALL 2:25:51.51 117 KINGSPORT TN
M Individual Age Group 50-54 1st KENT GARNER 2:35:45.52 126 JOHNSON CITY TN
2nd DAVID ANDERSON 2:44:08.26 107 JONESBOROUGH TN
F Individual Age Group 50-54 1st STEPHANIE STOUT 3:19:00.25 148 JOHNSON CITY TN
M Individual Age Group 55-59 1st MARK WAGNER 2:21:39.07 155 WYTHEVILLE VA
2nd ROGER GODSEY 2:31:12.78 127 JOHNSON CITY TN
3rd CARL GRIEWISCH 2:41:11.92 160 BOONE NC
F Individual Age Group 55-59 1st SUSAN AIRHEART 2:32:49.15 106 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd PAULA DOMERMUTH 2:36:56.26 121 BOONE NC
3rd KRIS DETWILER 2:51:50.83 119 CORNELIUS NC
M Individual Age Group 65-69 1st JERRY MILLER 2:51:32.38 137 BLOWING ROCK NC
M Individual Age Group 70-74 1st PETER HACKBERT 3:38:42.29 129 BEREA KY