Watauga Lake Triathlon 2017

# of participants: 67# of finishers: 62last updated: 8/28/2017 4:17 pm
Result Questions?
Award Youtube Bib First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Swim Swim Pace TA 1 Bike Bike Pace TA 2 Run Run Pace Penalty Time Penalty Code Category Cat Rank Division Div Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank Team Name City ST
View Video 147 MARTIN STAM 1:53:27.95 16:19.91 3:02/100M 0:45.61 1:01:50.32 21.1 mph 0:39.45 33:52.66 6:48/mile Individual 1 Age Group 1 M 1 37 35-39 1 DURHAM NC
View Video 100 BRAD BATCHELOR / GENE FOWLER / TAYLOR GUPTON 1:56:36.92 21:54.72 4:05/100M 0:16.40 58:20.55 22.37 mph 0:19.68 35:45.57 7:11/mile Relay Team 1 Coed Relay 1 Team Chiropractic BOONE NC
View Video 152 ZACH VANDERPLATE 2:11:11.16 23:53.38 4:27/100M 2:36.59 1:07:19.32 19.38 mph 1:31.11 35:50.76 7:12/mile Individual 2 Age Group 2 M 2 27 25-29 1 ATLANTA GA
View Video 149 BOB SWARTHOUT 2:11:11.34 20:14.27 3:46/100M 0:43.09 1:13:19.24 17.8 mph 0:47.30 36:07.44 7:16/mile Individual 3 Age Group 3 M 3 36 35-39 2 BOONE NC
View Video 138 ANNA MONROE 2:14:53.77 19:58.07 3:43/100M 0:50.59 1:11:56.44 18.14 mph 0:30.82 41:37.85 8:22/mile Individual 4 Age Group 4 F 1 36 35-39 1 BOONE NC
View Video 130 GREG HAMLYN 2:14:54.13 20:27.07 3:48/100M 1:18.65 1:12:03.95 18.11 mph 1:06.01 39:58.45 8:02/mile Individual 5 Age Group 5 M 4 49 45-49 1 CARY NC
View Video 163 CRAIG STREETMAN 2:19:16.09 20:19.70 3:47/100M 1:09.86 1:12:59.09 17.88 mph 0:44.23 44:03.21 8:51/mile Individual 6 Age Group 6 M 5 45 45-49 2 BRISTOL TN
View Video 156 BEN WELLS 2:19:45.36 22:00.99 4:06/100M 1:14.30 1:09:25.41 18.8 mph 0:57.45 46:07.21 9:16/mile Individual 7 Age Group 7 M 6 40 40-44 1 HUNTERSVILLE NC
View Video 102 ELLA CAMPBELL / CAROLINE EDWARDS / ALEXANDER BROWN 2:20:03.16 16:47.01 3:07/100M 0:25.15 1:22:32.58 15.81 mph 0:15.76 40:02.66 8:03/mile Relay Team 2 Coed Relay 2 Team WHS ACEs BOONE NC
165 WESLEY COATNEY / HENRY COATNEY / CALEB COATNEY 2:20:25.11 20:51.63 3:53/100M 0:26.92 1:24:25.47 15.46 mph 0:15.46 34:25.63 6:55/mile Relay Team 3 Male Relay 1 Coatney Brothers BOONE NC
View Video 134 MARIKA KING 2:21:13.60 20:19.98 3:47/100M 2:27.24 1:13:55.54 17.65 mph 1:07.93 43:22.91 8:43/mile Individual 8 Age Group 8 F 2 29 25-29 1 ATLANTA GA
View Video 135 DAVID LEDGER 2:21:28.61 21:14.25 3:57/100M 0:47.65 1:16:38.97 17.03 mph 0:39.69 42:08.05 8:28/mile Individual 9 Age Group 9 M 7 45 45-49 3 ASHEVILLE NC
View Video 155 MARK WAGNER 2:21:39.07 24:44.52 4:36/100M 1:17.32 1:12:51.66 17.91 mph 0:36.10 42:09.47 8:28/mile Individual 10 Age Group 10 M 8 55 55-59 1 WYTHEVILLE VA
View Video 131 KIT HAYES 2:22:09.63 23:58.78 4:28/100M 1:25.19 1:12:08.09 18.09 mph 1:17.84 43:19.73 8:43/mile Individual 11 Age Group 11 F 3 39 35-39 2 ERWIN TN
View Video 103 ANNE-CORINNE BEAVER / JOHN SHOAF / TONYA WILLIAMSON-LEON 2:22:50.82 24:11.40 4:30/100M 0:19.84 1:13:01.45 17.87 mph 0:16.67 45:01.46 9:03/mile Relay Team 4 Coed Relay 3 Cutting Edge BLOWING ROCK NC
View Video 151 BENJAMIN TOLTON 2:23:40.67 26:53.25 5:00/100M 2:15.81 1:18:45.86 16.57 mph 0:37.53 35:08.22 7:04/mile Individual 12 Age Group 12 M 9 24 20-24 1 ABINGDON VA
View Video 158 JOHN WILLIAMS 2:25:25.11 27:16.69 5:05/100M 2:04.37 1:09:29.21 18.78 mph 0:56.01 45:38.83 9:11/mile Individual 13 Age Group 13 M 10 35 35-39 3 UNICOI TN
View Video 123 RICHARD ELAVER 2:25:25.27 28:13.71 5:15/100M 2:05.79 1:10:21.10 18.55 mph 1:16.62 43:28.05 8:44/mile Individual 14 Age Group 14 M 11 44 40-44 2 BOONE NC
View Video 145 MARISA ROMEO 2:25:41.57 19:50.84 3:41/100M 0:47.37 1:21:40.39 15.98 mph 0:19.01 43:03.96 8:39/mile Individual 15 Age Group 15 F 4 23 20-24 1 WINSTON SALEM NC
View Video 117 SHAWN CUTSHALL 2:25:51.51 23:32.65 4:23/100M 1:40.12 1:13:59.72 17.64 mph 1:21.70 45:17.32 9:06/mile Individual 16 Age Group 16 M 12 45 45-49 4 KINGSPORT TN
View Video 166 SCOTT VANDIVER / TATE ANAGNOS / DAMON ANAGNOS 2:29:25.42 23:08.81 4:18/100M 0:26.61 1:15:41.30 17.24 mph 0:13.37 49:55.33 10:02/mile Relay Team 5 Male Relay 2 Tornados BOONE NC
View Video 125 LAURA FOSTER 2:30:32.07 21:39.30 4:02/100M 2:00.84 1:21:53.28 15.94 mph 0:26.15 44:32.50 8:57/mile Individual 17 Age Group 17 F 5 47 45-49 1 LEWISVILLE NC
View Video 127 ROGER GODSEY 2:31:12.78 24:51.43 4:38/100M 2:28.71 1:13:53.11 17.66 mph 1:01.49 48:58.04 9:51/mile Individual 18 Age Group 18 M 13 55 55-59 2 JOHNSON CITY TN
View Video 153 ALAN VENTRESS 2:31:16.39 23:42.89 4:25/100M 2:03.41 1:15:28.86 17.29 mph 0:57.30 49:03.93 9:52/mile Individual 19 Age Group 19 M 14 45 45-49 5 KNOXVILLE TN
View Video 143 MATTHEW RICE 2:32:13.36 24:52.53 4:38/100M 1:49.65 1:18:52.11 16.55 mph 1:14.65 45:24.42 9:08/mile Individual 20 Age Group 20 M 15 35 35-39 4 ERWIN TN
View Video 106 SUSAN AIRHEART 2:32:49.15 21:47.55 4:03/100M 1:12.54 1:21:09.67 16.08 mph 0:47.98 47:51.41 9:37/mile Individual 21 Age Group 21 F 6 59 55-59 1 CHARLOTTE NC
View Video 128 CHAD GREEN 2:33:08.92 28:54.32 5:23/100M 5:29.47 1:12:57.64 17.89 mph 1:35.22 44:12.27 8:53/mile Individual 22 Age Group 22 M 16 45 45-49 6 BRISTOL TN
View Video 154 BRIAN VILLANUEVA 2:33:33.38 22:19.20 4:09/100M 1:21.20 1:21:33.05 16.0 mph 1:29.55 46:50.38 9:25/mile Individual 23 Age Group 23 M 17 45 45-49 7 JOHNSON CITY TN
View Video 126 KENT GARNER 2:35:45.52 25:58.48 4:50/100M 5:12.02 1:17:25.12 16.86 mph 1:26.86 45:43.04 9:11/mile Individual 24 Age Group 24 M 18 52 50-54 1 JOHNSON CITY TN
View Video 133 ERIC HUXLEY 2:35:51.99 18:55.44 3:31/100M 1:20.18 1:21:43.14 15.97 mph 0:19.37 53:33.86 10:46/mile Individual 25 Age Group 25 M 19 35 35-39 5 BOONE NC
View Video 121 PAULA DOMERMUTH 2:36:56.26 21:31.42 4:00/100M 1:39.68 1:23:03.58 15.71 mph 0:50.52 49:51.06 10:01/mile Individual 26 Age Group 26 F 7 57 55-59 2 BOONE NC
View Video 132 ZAC HOLT 2:37:11.93 23:24.87 4:21/100M 2:58.29 1:13:21.45 17.79 mph 0:55.41 56:31.91 11:22/mile Individual 27 Age Group 27 M 20 32 30-34 1 ABINGDON VA
View Video 114 GREG CHAMPNEY 2:38:25.58 22:30.83 4:11/100M 1:10.10 1:24:21.55 15.47 mph 1:44.04 48:39.06 9:47/mile Individual 28 Age Group 28 M 21 39 35-39 6 JOHNSON CITY TN
View Video 113 CARISSA CHAMBERS 2:38:30.33 23:16.00 4:20/100M 1:13.40 1:27:41.27 14.88 mph 0:33.06 45:46.60 9:12/mile Individual 29 Age Group 29 F 8 29 25-29 2 JOHNSON CITY TN
View Video 144 JAMES RIGHTER 2:39:22.04 24:18.98 4:31/100M 2:19.01 1:25:59.42 15.18 mph 1:02.63 45:42.00 9:11/mile Individual 30 Age Group 30 M 22 45 45-49 8 CLEMSON SC
View Video 115 JAMIE COLEMAN 2:39:32.00 22:09.08 4:07/100M 1:24.99 1:23:55.61 15.55 mph 0:51.64 51:10.68 10:17/mile Individual 31 Age Group 31 F 9 35 35-39 3 BOONE NC
View Video 116 TIM CROCKETT 2:40:01.62 30:16.62 5:38/100M 2:12.02 1:21:52.48 15.94 mph 2:39.35 43:01.15 8:39/mile Individual 32 Age Group 32 M 23 45 45-49 9 RURAL RETREAT VA
View Video 111 JAMES BROYD 2:41:06.48 28:15.38 5:16/100M 2:21.83 1:21:52.25 15.94 mph 1:23.83 47:13.19 9:30/mile Individual 33 Age Group 33 M 24 31 30-34 2 ATLANTA GA
View Video 160 CARL GRIEWISCH 2:41:11.92 25:59.92 4:50/100M 3:51.77 1:20:36.76 16.19 mph 2:03.36 48:40.11 9:47/mile Individual 34 Age Group 34 M 25 59 55-59 3 BOONE NC
View Video 142 JAMES PITTS 2:42:35.09 21:26.48 3:59/100M 3:26.66 1:25:49.71 15.2 mph 3:11.45 48:40.79 9:47/mile Individual 35 Age Group 35 M 26 56 55-59 4 BLOWING ROCK NC
View Video 107 DAVID ANDERSON 2:44:08.26 27:14.21 5:04/100M 3:25.87 1:20:19.89 16.25 mph 1:51.99 51:16.30 10:18/mile Individual 36 Age Group 36 M 27 54 50-54 2 JONESBOROUGH TN
View Video 150 ROBBIE TESTER 2:49:39.57 25:09.53 4:41/100M 2:11.08 1:26:02.15 15.17 mph 1:22.72 54:54.09 11:02/mile Individual 37 Age Group 37 M 28 38 35-39 7 JOHNSON CITY TN
View Video 124 BENJAMIN ENGLAND 2:50:14.80 25:04.10 4:40/100M 2:53.93 1:24:42.65 15.41 mph 0:55.27 56:38.85 11:23/mile Individual 38 Age Group 38 M 29 40 40-44 3 JOHNSON CITY TN
View Video 137 JERRY MILLER 2:51:32.38 26:37.58 4:57/100M 3:37.93 1:26:47.65 15.04 mph 0:48.13 53:41.09 10:48/mile Individual 39 Age Group 39 M 30 68 65-69 1 BLOWING ROCK NC
View Video 119 KRIS DETWILER 2:51:50.83 22:37.61 4:13/100M 4:40.70 1:27:26.70 14.92 mph 3:42.64 53:23.18 10:44/mile Individual 40 Age Group 40 F 10 58 55-59 3 CORNELIUS NC
View Video 112 SARAH BROYD 2:53:44.49 26:17.01 4:53/100M 2:44.11 1:25:11.47 15.32 mph 2:06.63 57:25.27 11:33/mile Individual 41 Age Group 41 F 11 30 30-34 1 ATLANTA GA
View Video 162 JACKSON YATES / WILLIAM COOK / WILLIAM BRANCH 3:02:59.47 32:59.18 6:08/100M 0:28.51 1:41:10.97 12.9 mph 0:26.48 47:54.33 9:38/mile Relay Team 6 Male Relay 3 Team DHT MOUNTAIN CITY TN
View Video 104 TRISTAN WINKLER / BRETT MCDONOUGH / KEVIN SMITH 3:03:18.54 31:06.76 5:47/100M 0:31.03 1:33:06.10 14.02 mph 0:19.87 58:14.78 11:43/mile Relay Team 7 Male Relay 4 Gatos Salvajes ASHEVILLE NC
View Video 101 CORY BETTIS / RICH WELLS / JB LAWRENCE 3:03:42.13 18:44.78 3:29/100M 0:39.56 1:53:17.55 11.52 mph 0:18.22 50:42.02 10:12/mile Relay Team 8 Coed Relay 4 4 Forty Four BLOWING ROCK NC
View Video 136 WILLIAM MCDONALD 3:04:55.21 32:04.51 5:58/100M 8:37.54 1:33:40.12 13.93 mph 2:10.38 48:22.66 9:44/mile Individual 42 Age Group 42 M 31 27 25-29 2 MOORESVILLE NC
View Video 161 MICHAEL AVERILL 3:08:42.31 29:18.12 5:27/100M 4:52.81 1:31:36.42 14.25 mph 2:28.91 1:00:26.05 12:09/mile Individual 43 Age Group 43 M 32 46 45-49 10 BOO NY
View Video 157 GAIL WILEY 3:11:42.55 25:01.89 4:39/100M 3:13.40 1:46:36.86 12.24 mph -0:54.71 57:45.11 11:37/mile Individual 44 Age Group 44 F 12 33 30-34 2 ABINGDON VA
View Video 140 MATTHEW PAUL 3:13:44.94 26:15.68 4:53/100M 6:02.29 1:38:54.87 13.19 mph 4:24.22 58:07.88 11:41/mile Individual 45 Age Group 45 M 33 35 35-39 8 CINCINNATI OH
View Video 159 DELINA WRIGHT-GAITAN 3:16:13.55 22:33.35 4:12/100M 3:01.46 1:49:30.05 11.92 mph 1:09.08 59:59.61 12:04/mile Individual 46 Age Group 46 F 13 32 30-34 3 GREENVILLE SC
View Video 164 DAVID GILL 3:18:47.57 22:36.26 4:12/100M 3:05.83 1:57:18.99 11.12 mph 0:50.20 54:56.29 11:03/mile Individual 47 Age Group 47 M 34 30 30-34 3 JOHNSON CITY TN
View Video 148 STEPHANIE STOUT 3:19:00.25 29:00.53 5:24/100M 2:55.32 1:39:14.14 13.15 mph 1:57.41 1:05:52.85 13:15/mile Individual 48 Age Group 48 F 14 52 50-54 1 JOHNSON CITY TN
View Video 122 LAURA DUNCAN 3:22:02.16 31:09.40 5:48/100M 1:22.33 1:41:27.99 12.86 mph 2:39.60 1:05:22.84 13:09/mile Individual 49 Age Group 49 M 35 44 40-44 4 JOHNSON CITY TN
View Video 129 PETER HACKBERT 3:38:42.29 28:00.86 5:13/100M 2:55.03 1:54:05.39 11.44 mph 1:55.21 1:11:45.80 14:26/mile Individual 50 Age Group 50 M 36 72 70-74 1 BEREA KY
View Video 109 BILLY BELDING 3:48:54.35 24:06.27 4:29/100M 5:03.75 1:56:09.35 11.23 mph 2:06.84 1:21:28.14 16:23/mile Individual 51 Age Group 51 M 37 56 55-59 5 FAIRFIELD OH
View Video 108 ALEXANDRA BARTELDT 3:51:39.39 30:20.26 5:39/100M 5:25.03 1:56:18.45 11.22 mph 1:44.21 1:17:51.44 15:39/mile Individual 52 Age Group 52 F 15 23 20-24 2 MOORESVILLE NC
View Video 105 TOM ZARTMAN / JEEP BARRETT / LISA LOVEDAY 3:51:39.45 45:33.04 8:29/100M 0:37.47 2:02:50.23 10.62 mph 0:22.63 1:02:16.08 12:31/mile Relay Team 9 Coed Relay 5 The Old Outward Bounders MONTEZUMA NC
View Video 139 ALEX NELSON 4:21:25.52 3:04:28.47 34:23/100M -2:26:56.52 1:12:48.64 14:39/mile Individual 53 Age Group 53 F 16 31 30-34 4 BOONE NC
110 ERIC BROWN Individual Clydesdale M 34 BOONE NC
118 BRIAN DAWSON Individual Age Group M 37 35-39 ABINGDON VA
120 CONSTANTINO DIAZ-MIRANDA Individual Age Group M 63 60-64 JONESBOROUGH TN
141 JENNIFER PAYNE Individual Age Group F 45 45-49 FAYETTEVILLE NC
146 JAMES RUANE Individual Clydesdale M 50 GALLATIN TN