Valentine's at Ballentine 2017

# of participants: 122# of finishers: 108last updated: 2/11/2017 9:25 am
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name Relay Members Race Race Rank Gun Time Chip Time Overall Pace Gender Gen Rank Age City ST Split 1 Split 2
530 STEVE RIVARD / COLBY COULTER Team - Adult Male 1 21:31.0 21:31.0 5:22/mile ROCK HILL SC 10:33.9 10:57.1
527 JESSE HARMON / ZANDER JEFFCOAT Team - Adult/Child 1 23:50.5 23:49.5 5:57/mile LEXINGTON SC 12:01.8 11:47.7
1377 RYAN PLEXICO Individual 1 24:55.4 24:55.3 6:13/mile M 1 33 CHAPIN SC 12:16.5 12:38.7
1360 CHRIS CONRICK Individual 2 25:07.3 25:05.5 6:16/mile M 2 46 LEXINGTON SC 12:29.2 12:36.3
1376 PATRISA GONZALEZ DQ 1 25:35.0 25:31.9 F 1 39 IRMO SC
1347 JOY DESAUTELS DQ 2 26:00.8 26:00.8 F 2 19 COLUMBIA SC
1355 ALEX MCDONALD Individual 3 26:07.0 26:07.0 6:31/mile M 3 41 COLUMBIA SC
531 SARAH SCRIVEN / ALEX WILCOX Team - Adult Mixed 1 27:29.3 27:23.9 6:50/mile COLUMBIA SC 14:35.1 12:48.7
1351 COLBY HANSON Individual 4 27:42.7 27:41.1 6:55/mile M 4 29 LEXINGTON SC 13:26.3 14:14.8
1339 ROB WHORTON Individual 5 29:46.5 29:45.1 7:26/mile M 5 37 COLUMBIA SC 14:16.0 15:29.0
534 ABIGAIL WHITE / ABIGAIL GOPP Team - 18 & Under 1 29:49.7 29:49.7 7:27/mile CHAPIN SC 14:10.0 15:39.7
519 ALI TAYLOR / SARA BONNER Team - Adult Female 1 30:21.3 30:19.5 7:34/mile IRMO SC 16:28.0 13:51.4
1345 JENNIFER CONRICK Individual 6 30:43.9 30:39.9 7:39/mile F 1 46 LEXINGTON SC 15:33.6 15:06.3
1367 GABBI HART Individual 7 30:44.8 30:42.5 7:40/mile F 2 15 LEXINGTON SC 15:09.4 15:33.0
1369 MADISON HART Individual 8 31:05.1 31:02.9 7:45/mile F 3 13 LEXINGTON SC 15:09.6 15:53.2
545 ELISE HILL / ALLISON HENRY Team - Adult/Child 2 31:11.2 31:04.0 7:46/mile IRMO SC 15:12.5 15:51.4
546 BROOKE HENRY / JODY HENRY Team - Adult/Child 3 31:31.4 31:24.5 7:51/mile IRMO SC 14:40.4 16:44.0
1373 SASHA NELSON Individual 9 31:25.0 31:25.0 7:51/mile M 6 12 IRMO SC 14:14.9 17:10.1
1315 TIMBO KUNARD Individual 10 31:46.9 31:40.8 7:55/mile M 7 29 IRMO SC 15:53.8 15:46.9
525 ERNIE YARBOROUGH / ELLA YARBOROUGH Team - Adult/Child 4 31:53.8 31:49.6 7:57/mile LEXINGTON SC 13:49.5 18:00.1
1303 CHRIS BEATTIE Individual 11 32:12.5 32:03.2 8:00/mile M 8 45 COLUMBIA SC 16:07.2 15:56.0
1343 ROBERT WORLEY Individual 12 32:18.8 32:09.8 8:02/mile M 9 50 GILBERT SC 15:56.2 16:13.6
509 JORDAN FERGUSON / BRIANNA ALVARADO Team - Adult Mixed 2 32:15.2 32:11.7 8:02/mile IRMO SC 17:00.8 15:10.8
513 KARL KNIZEK / CHASE KNIZEK Team - 18 & Under 2 32:21.4 32:19.6 8:04/mile IRMO SC 15:38.6 16:41.0
1325 TRICIA ROLAND Individual 13 32:42.2 32:37.6 8:09/mile F 4 36 IRMO SC 16:14.5 16:23.0
1348 JEANNETTE FARR Individual 14 32:47.2 32:42.9 8:10/mile F 5 45 CHAPIN SC 16:24.5 16:18.3
521 BRIAN WALKER / TATIANA JOHNSON Team - Adult Mixed 3 33:14.0 33:09.4 8:17/mile IRMO SC 13:32.0 19:37.3
1338 STEVE WHEATON Individual 15 33:15.3 33:11.3 8:17/mile M 10 47 CHAPIN SC 16:41.7 16:29.5
1366 WALT C0LE Individual 16 33:16.3 33:13.1 8:18/mile M 11 64 IRMO SC 16:37.2 16:35.9
1335 RICH TIMMONS Individual 17 33:23.0 33:19.5 8:19/mile M 12 34 LEXINGTON SC 16:23.9 16:55.6
520 KELLY TROMBLEY / WALT TROMBLEY Team - Adult Mixed 4 33:26.4 33:23.8 8:20/mile CHAPIN SC 15:36.1 17:47.6
535 CYMBELINE WILKE / MARK WILKE Team - Adult/Child 5 33:58.9 33:47.6 8:26/mile LEXINGTON SC 19:55.0 13:52.5
523 JOSHUA WELCH / JUSTIN WELCH Team - 18 & Under 3 33:50.8 33:49.1 8:27/mile IRMO SC 16:42.0 17:07.0
1310 ARNOLD FLOYD Individual 18 33:54.8 33:52.9 8:28/mile M 13 74 HARTSVILLE SC 16:43.9 17:09.0
1327 RONDA SANDERS Individual 19 34:01.8 33:57.0 8:29/mile F 6 36 WEST COLUMBIA SC 16:36.1 17:20.9
1301 ANNE LORD BAILEY Individual 20 34:32.5 34:20.5 8:35/mile F 7 33 CHAPIN SC 17:02.4 17:18.0
1357 JENNY SPENCE Individual 21 34:39.9 34:36.6 8:39/mile F 8 33 LEXINGTON SC 16:38.7 17:57.8
518 JOSEPH STRENK / TYLER STRENK Team - Adult/Child 6 34:51.8 34:48.4 8:42/mile IRMO SC 15:53.6 18:54.7
1322 REESE PETRUZZI Individual 22 35:23.4 35:18.3 8:49/mile M 14 13 COLUMBIA SC 16:36.8 18:41.4
1363 CHAD LANHAM Individual 23 35:30.3 35:19.1 8:49/mile M 15 40 COLUMBIA SC 18:28.0 16:51.1
1309 DIANNE FLADUNG Individual 24 36:13.5 36:07.7 9:01/mile F 9 48 LITTLE MOUNTAIN SC 17:35.8 18:31.8
502 JASON BALESTRERO / JORDAN BALESTRERO Team - Adult/Child 7 36:14.6 36:12.0 9:03/mile LEXINGTON SC 19:53.3 16:18.7
540 DEEPAK VERMA / ANISH VERMA Team - Adult/Child 8 36:20.2 36:18.3 9:04/mile COLUMBIA SC 17:37.7 18:40.6
1364 SARAH NEWMAN Individual 25 36:19.9 36:18.4 9:04/mile F 10 19 COLUMBIA SC 18:29.0 17:49.4
1359 WARREN CONNOR Individual 26 36:39.0 36:26.3 9:06/mile M 16 47 LEXINGTON SC 18:51.9 17:34.4
532 KIM PASCHAL / MORGAN PASCHAL Team - Adult/Child 9 36:34.9 36:26.9 9:06/mile IRMO SC 19:07.0 17:19.8
517 JULIENNE PROHASKA / JESSICA MORRIS Team - Adult Female 2 36:53.7 36:44.6 9:11/mile IRMO SC 16:16.2 20:28.3
537 SARA HUTCHINS / SCARLETT HUTCHINS Team - Adult/Child 10 36:56.1 36:55.2 9:13/mile COLUMBIA SC 18:11.6 18:43.5
1361 THERESA DARDEN Individual 27 37:06.2 36:56.1 9:14/mile F 11 51 LEXINGTON SC 18:25.1 18:30.9
1371 EMILY JACKSON Individual 28 37:08.9 36:58.7 9:14/mile F 12 30 LEXINGTON SC 18:27.8 18:30.9
1302 ALFRED BAQUIRAN Individual 29 37:11.5 37:01.5 9:15/mile M 17 45 IRMO SC 18:08.0 18:53.4
1358 CLARENCE BEARD Individual 30 37:16.5 37:04.4 9:16/mile M 18 46 IRMO SC 18:52.4 18:12.0
538 BRIAN HUTCHINS / DOROTHY HUTCHINS Team - Adult/Child 11 37:08.7 37:08.7 9:17/mile COLUMBIA SC 18:12.4 18:56.2
524 RICHARD WELCH / AMY WELCH Team - Adult Mixed 5 37:13.7 37:10.3 9:17/mile IRMO SC 16:55.3 20:14.9
543 EVAN ALTMAN / CALIEB GLOVER Team - Adult Male 2 37:23.2 37:15.6 9:18/mile CHAPIN SC SC 19:44.6 17:31.0
1317 CHESSON MERRITT Individual 31 37:17.8 37:15.8 9:18/mile F 13 28 WEST COLUMBIA SC 18:29.9 18:45.9
505 SCOTT COMPTON / EMERSON COMPTON Team - Adult/Child 12 37:41.0 37:35.3 9:23/mile IRMO SC 16:16.8 21:18.4
1341 AMY WISE Individual 32 38:29.9 38:22.0 9:35/mile F 14 36 CHAPIN SC 18:44.9 19:37.1
522 ANDREA WARD / CHRISTOPHER WARD Team - Adult Mixed 6 38:51.1 38:41.2 9:40/mile LITTLE MOUNTAIN SC 21:27.5 17:13.6
503 JENNY BALESTRERO / ZACH BALESTRERO Team - Adult/Child 13 38:44.1 38:41.2 9:40/mile LEXINGTON SC 19:13.4 19:27.8
1328 CHAD SHIVAR Individual 33 39:45.3 39:36.6 9:54/mile M 19 44 IRMO SC 19:37.3 19:59.2
1314 MITCH HENDERSON Individual 34 39:50.1 39:46.7 9:56/mile M 20 40 BOILING SPRINGS SC 20:11.4 19:35.3
1312 KATHRYN FRANKEL Individual 35 39:47.0 39:47.0 9:56/mile F 15 30 CHAPIN SC 19:50.5 19:56.5
1344 HOU-YIN CHANG Individual 36 41:02.4 40:17.0 10:04/mile M 21 41 ORANGEBURG SC 20:30.5 19:46.4
539 JED FRASSICA / JAMES FRASSICA Team - 18 & Under 4 41:25.6 41:17.0 10:19/mile IRMO SC 23:24.9 17:52.1
1375 RYAN VILLAROSA Individual 37 41:19.9 41:18.0 10:19/mile M 22 14 IRMO SC 24:21.7 16:56.3
1353 MICHAEL KACKA Individual 38 41:39.4 41:24.5 10:21/mile M 23 38 COLUMBIA SC 20:17.4 21:07.0
514 STEPHANIE KUNARD / ERIKA BRASWELL Team - Adult Female 3 41:41.5 41:35.5 10:23/mile IRMO SC 20:11.6 21:23.8
1319 CHERYL NICCUM Individual 39 41:55.5 41:46.4 10:26/mile F 16 56 BLYTHEWOOD SC 20:26.7 21:19.6
1324 JANICE PROBST Individual 40 42:25.0 42:13.8 10:33/mile F 17 69 CHAPIN SC 20:54.2 21:19.6
1318 CHRISTIE METZ Individual 41 42:28.2 42:16.4 10:34/mile F 18 37 COLUMBIA SC 20:28.3 21:48.1
1306 ROBYN BROWN Individual 42 42:28.6 42:16.5 10:34/mile F 19 40 IRMO SC 20:27.9 21:48.6
1337 TANYA WALLER Individual 43 42:59.0 42:50.7 10:42/mile F 20 31 COLUMBIA SC 21:03.0 21:47.7
1336 KELLY WALLER Individual 44 42:59.0 42:50.8 10:42/mile M 24 34 COLUMBIA SC 21:02.8 21:48.0
1356 TINA RICH Individual 45 43:49.9 43:43.4 10:55/mile F 21 51 LITTLE MOUNTAIN SC 21:17.3 22:26.0
1334 TASHA THOMAS Individual 46 43:47.4 43:44.7 10:56/mile F 22 43 SPARTANBURG SC 21:07.4 22:37.3
1333 PHYLLIS STOKER Individual 47 44:09.3 43:59.9 10:59/mile F 23 60 ELGIN SC 22:03.2 21:56.6
1305 STACY BOWEN Individual 48 44:10.3 44:00.6 11:00/mile F 24 51 BLYTHEWOOD SC 22:01.1 21:59.4
1368 GRADY HART Individual 49 44:17.9 44:05.3 11:01/mile M 25 49 LEXINGTON SC 21:39.8 22:25.5
526 MJ BRITTINGHAM / LLOYD FRAZIER Team - Adult Male 3 44:25.0 44:21.2 11:05/mile COLUMBIA SC 23:08.2 21:13.0
508 JESSICA FAULK / MARIO DILLARD Team - Adult Mixed 7 45:02.0 44:58.7 11:14/mile ELGIN SC 21:11.9 23:46.7
536 HAYDEN ROTHSCHILD / CALIEB GLOVER Team - Adult Mixed 8 45:06.5 44:58.8 11:14/mile COLUMBIA SC 23:34.3 21:24.5
1362 JAMIE HUNTER Individual 50 46:03.7 45:51.8 11:27/mile F 25 36 COLUMBIA SC 22:51.2 23:00.6
1349 BUTCH GREENE Individual 51 46:05.9 45:51.9 11:27/mile M 26 52 IRMO SC 23:00.5 22:51.4
1311 STACY FLOYD Individual 52 45:58.6 45:52.9 11:28/mile F 26 39 NEWBERRY SC 22:58.1 22:54.7
504 NADIA COCCARO / MATTHEW COCCARO Team - Adult/Child 14 46:01.8 45:55.6 11:28/mile IRMO SC 25:11.9 20:43.6
1354 JASWINDER KALER Individual 53 48:53.1 46:04.5 11:31/mile M 27 38 IRMO SC 22:43.2 23:21.2
515 STEPHANIE MILLER / KRISTINA MCCUBBINS Team - Adult Female 4 46:14.2 46:05.2 11:31/mile IRMO SC 25:02.3 21:02.9
1329 BRIGITTE SMITH Individual 54 46:19.7 46:13.6 11:33/mile F 27 67 AIKEN SC 22:17.5 23:56.1
1340 GIANNA M WILLIAMS Individual 55 46:54.7 46:53.9 11:43/mile F 28 38 COLUMBIA SC 23:38.5 23:15.3
529 CAROLINE NEAR / ASHLEIGH NEAR Team - Adult/Child 15 47:35.8 47:31.3 11:52/mile LEXINGTON SC 18:51.7 28:39.6
506 ESTHER COURTNEY / ERIN STARLING Team - Adult Female 5 47:55.1 47:47.4 11:56/mile COLUMBIA SC 24:20.2 23:27.2
1370 ZACHARY ADKINS Individual 56 48:01.6 47:52.2 11:58/mile M 28 18 IRMO SC 21:04.2 26:47.9
1350 JESSIE GREENE Individual 57 48:21.8 48:08.4 12:02/mile F 29 24 IRMO SC 23:18.4 24:49.9
1321 MELINDA PETRUZZI Individual 58 50:18.2 50:12.8 12:33/mile F 30 57 COLUMBIA SC 24:08.4 26:04.4
511 JEREMY HOLLOWELL / BEVERLY HOLLOWELL Team - Adult/Child 16 50:44.0 50:44.0 12:41/mile POMARIA SC 20:43.0 30:01.0
1372 DENIS NELSON Individual 59 51:15.1 51:15.1 12:48/mile M 29 13 IRMO SC 22:38.6 28:36.5
542 NICOLAS GONZALEZ / DOMINIC GONZALEZ Team - 18 & Under 5 51:20.0 51:18.2 12:49/mile IRMO SC 24:17.7 27:00.5
1374 JUSTIN RING Individual 60 51:34.4 51:34.4 12:53/mile M 30 13 IRMO SC 24:21.9 27:12.5
1331 ASHLEY SOPCHECK Individual 61 52:28.5 52:19.0 13:04/mile F 31 33 IRMO SC 26:15.1 26:03.9