US Coast Guard MWR Duathlon 2016

# of participants: 138# of finishers: 137last updated: 6/15/2019 1:21 am
Award Bib # First Name Last Name Relay Member Relay Member Division Gender Overall Rank Category Rank Run 1 T 1 Bike T 2 Run 2 Elapsed Time City ST
2 Robert Hollinger M 20-24 M 1 1 10:51.0 0:30.0 28:42.0 0:40.0 11:33.0 52:17.0 Amesbury MA
5 Raymond Botelho M 40-44 M 2 1 11:46.0 0:20.0 28:22.0 0:26.0 12:52.0 53:47.0 Falmouth MA
6 Timothy Tapply M 40-44 M 3 2 10:55.0 0:23.0 30:20.0 0:23.0 12:13.0 54:16.0 Sherborn MA
1 Steve Levandosky M 45-49 M 4 1 11:53.0 0:33.0 31:00.0 0:28.0 12:10.0 56:06.0 Hopkinton MA
124 Kyle Thetonia M 30-34 M 5 1 12:43.0 0:34.0 30:50.0 0:23.0 14:17.0 58:48.0 Lakeville MA
3 Doug Guertin M 50-54 M 6 1 12:53.0 0:29.0 31:18.0 0:29.0 13:48.0 58:59.0 Monson MA
95 Christopher Novak M 50-54 M 7 2 12:34.0 0:21.0 32:58.0 0:24.0 13:26.0 59:45.0 Eastham MA
65 Seth Holden M 40-44 M 8 3 12:31.0 0:34.0 33:56.0 0:26.0 12:42.0 1:00:11.0 Holliston MA
52 Joe Gorgol M 35-39 M 9 1 12:28.0 0:38.0 34:09.0 0:34.0 12:38.0 1:00:30.0 Newport RI
107 Edward Rheaume M 50-54 M 10 3 12:41.0 0:37.0 33:53.0 0:38.0 13:43.0 1:01:34.0 Berkley MA
136 Louis Cote Don Vescio Relay All Male M 11 1 16:06.0 0:41.0 29:32.0 0:27.0 15:26.0 1:02:14.0 Worcester MA
51 Jason Gonsalves M 30-34 M 12 2 12:30.0 0:50.0 33:45.0 0:31.0 14:43.0 1:02:21.0 New bedford MA
37 Paul Economos M 45-49 M 13 2 13:09.0 0:37.0 33:41.0 0:50.0 14:04.0 1:02:22.0 Lakeville MA
4 Mary Guertin F 50-54 F 14 1 13:48.0 0:31.0 33:14.0 0:38.0 14:26.0 1:02:39.0 Monson MA
26 Richard Cole M 45-49 M 15 3 13:19.0 0:47.0 34:04.0 0:46.0 14:17.0 1:03:15.0 Westport MA
49 Eric Gilmore M 45-49 M 16 4 13:34.0 0:31.0 34:27.0 0:45.0 14:27.0 1:03:45.0 Westborough MA
14 Ryan Boatman M 25-29 M 17 1 13:49.0 0:42.0 33:13.0 0:39.0 15:24.0 1:03:48.0 Buzzards bay MA
120 Bill Starz M 45-49 M 18 5 14:04.0 0:40.0 34:39.0 0:34.0 14:08.0 1:04:05.0 Berkley MA
126 Andrew Tine M 45-49 M 19 6 12:32.0 0:57.0 35:45.0 0:53.0 14:12.0 1:04:21.0 Barrington RI
81 Clifton Luster M 45-49 M 20 7 13:55.0 0:38.0 34:28.0 0:38.0 14:52.0 1:04:33.0 Lebanon NJ
146 John Precobb M 50-54 M 21 4 14:36.0 0:52.0 33:37.0 0:49.0 15:08.0 1:05:04.0 Chelmsford MA
137 Elan Sablich Ann Sablich Relay Mixed M 22 1 15:34.0 0:22.0 33:10.0 0:22.0 15:36.0 1:05:07.0 Haverhill MA
123 Matthew Tebo M 35-39 M 23 2 14:46.0 0:38.0 33:56.0 0:40.0 15:07.0 1:05:08.0 Clifton park NY
10 Andrew Arki M 40-44 M 24 4 14:25.0 1:07.0 34:12.0 1:10.0 15:10.0 1:06:06.0 East falmouth MA
31 James Dias M 50-54 M 26 5 15:03.0 0:56.0 33:11.0 1:08.0 16:06.0 1:06:26.0 Mattapoisett MA
144 Leslie Battle Athena F 25 1 14:59.0 0:43.0 34:29.0 0:39.0 15:34.0 1:06:26.0 Warwick RI
140 John Belanger M 45-49 M 27 8 14:23.0 0:53.0 35:02.0 0:49.0 15:18.0 1:06:28.0 Duxbury MA
102 Dwight Pfundstein M 60-64 M 28 1 15:00.0 0:29.0 34:41.0 0:28.0 15:57.0 1:06:38.0 Mashpee MA
48 Paul Ghelfi M 45-49 M 29 9 14:52.0 0:45.0 34:18.0 0:25.0 16:39.0 1:07:01.0 Bridgewater MA
28 Gene Cormier M 65-69 M 30 1 14:47.0 0:35.0 35:42.0 0:37.0 15:30.0 1:07:12.0 South dennis MA
16 Audie Bridges M 65-69 M 31 2 15:21.0 0:40.0 35:22.0 0:39.0 15:26.0 1:07:29.0 Wakefield MA
59 Alan Harris M 65-69 M 32 3 14:26.0 0:39.0 36:12.0 0:47.0 15:34.0 1:07:40.0 Tucson AZ
80 Thomas Luster M 50-54 M 33 6 15:18.0 1:14.0 34:46.0 1:04.0 15:22.0 1:07:46.0 Brookline MA
131 Dave White M 40-44 M 34 5 14:01.0 0:26.0 37:19.0 0:41.0 15:23.0 1:07:53.0 East taunton MA
50 Aidan Gilmore M 0-19 M 35 1 14:09.0 0:37.0 36:30.0 0:35.0 16:13.0 1:08:06.0 Westborough MA
99 Donald Palladini M 55-59 M 36 1 14:05.0 0:33.0 38:28.0 0:27.0 14:46.0 1:08:21.0 Franklin MA
12 Dee Barbic F 45-49 F 37 1 14:24.0 1:31.0 36:49.0 1:11.0 15:02.0 1:08:59.0 Hinesburg VT
22 David Chapin M 55-59 M 38 2 15:02.0 0:52.0 37:25.0 0:40.0 15:16.0 1:09:18.0 Littleton MA
63 Jeffrey Higgins M 35-39 M 39 3 14:18.0 0:54.0 38:06.0 0:45.0 15:24.0 1:09:29.0 Northborough MA
32 Kevin Doherty M 55-59 M 40 3 13:58.0 0:39.0 38:26.0 0:39.0 15:47.0 1:09:30.0 Bourne MA
142 Jennifer Davidson F 45-49 F 41 2 16:22.0 0:45.0 35:45.0 0:50.0 16:05.0 1:09:48.0 Sterling MA
40 Robert Flaherty M 45-49 M 42 10 14:33.0 0:27.0 35:21.0 0:43.0 19:04.0 1:10:10.0 "mashpee "
147 Jim Kiley M 55-59 M 43 4 15:45.0 0:55.0 36:49.0 0:58.0 15:49.0 1:10:18.0 Mashpee MA
39 Robert Ferrara M 50-54 M 44 7 15:27.0 0:46.0 36:35.0 1:00.0 16:37.0 1:10:26.0 Cranston RI
69 John Kefeyan M 45-49 M 45 11 16:43.0 0:43.0 35:00.0 0:37.0 17:31.0 1:10:35.0 Belmont MA
25 Jarrod Clement M 40-44 M 46 6 14:37.0 1:56.0 35:50.0 1:46.0 16:30.0 1:10:41.0 Hopkinton MA
45 Gwynne Gallagher F 25-29 F 47 1 15:31.0 0:39.0 37:15.0 0:52.0 16:26.0 1:10:44.0 Portland ME
119 David Souza M 55-59 M 48 5 16:14.0 0:59.0 35:07.0 1:03.0 17:35.0 1:11:00.0 East sandwich MA
143 Heidi Phenix F 35-39 F 49 1 14:58.0 1:08.0 38:18.0 0:49.0 15:54.0 1:11:09.0 Middleboro MA
67 Charlotte Johnson F 45-49 F 50 3 15:42.0 0:46.0 36:39.0 0:56.0 17:11.0 1:11:16.0 Port jefferson station NY
82 Shawn Mack M 45-49 M 51 12 15:50.0 0:39.0 35:44.0 0:55.0 18:09.0 1:11:20.0 West suffield CT
61 Charles Helling M 35-39 M 52 4 16:37.0 0:31.0 37:52.0 0:26.0 16:00.0 1:11:28.0 Weymouth MA
85 Eric Martin M 40-44 M 53 7 15:23.0 1:50.0 36:43.0 0:59.0 16:36.0 1:11:33.0 South dartmouth MA
29 Bethany Daniels F 40-44 F 54 1 16:11.0 0:33.0 37:34.0 0:39.0 16:35.0 1:11:34.0 S dartmouth MA
23 Tyler Clark M 35-39 M 55 5 14:54.0 0:46.0 38:30.0 0:43.0 16:41.0 1:11:35.0 Sandwich MA
97 Aengus Oconghaile M 30-34 M 56 3 15:34.0 0:25.0 38:02.0 0:24.0 18:12.0 1:12:38.0 Boston MA
42 Jonathan Furlong M 0-19 M 57 2 13:47.0 0:21.0 42:06.0 0:18.0 16:26.0 1:13:00.0 Londonderry NH
9 Paul Adams M 40-44 M 58 8 16:37.0 0:57.0 37:56.0 0:57.0 16:35.0 1:13:03.0 Dedham MA
30 Molly Delong F 25-29 F 59 2 16:08.0 1:17.0 37:49.0 0:39.0 17:20.0 1:13:15.0 Boston MA
112 Daniel Sawiski jr M 40-44 M 60 9 15:23.0 1:07.0 39:15.0 0:56.0 16:35.0 1:13:18.0 Plymouth MA
93 Michael Murray M 55-59 M 61 6 16:12.0 0:50.0 39:06.0 0:43.0 16:27.0 1:13:21.0 Boston MA
18 Debi Caprio F 50-54 F 62 2 17:04.0 0:42.0 36:57.0 0:53.0 18:12.0 1:13:49.0 East taunton MA
132 Bob Whiteley M 60-64 M 63 2 16:51.0 1:43.0 37:19.0 1:14.0 16:49.0 1:13:58.0 Somers CT
46 Elise Galvanin-Ellsworth F 30-34 F 64 1 15:01.0 0:54.0 42:26.0 0:56.0 15:23.0 1:14:43.0 Halifax MA
38 Gerard Esposito M 55-59 M 65 7 16:21.0 0:54.0 38:00.0 0:53.0 18:46.0 1:14:57.0 Chelmsford MA
34 Chris Dyson M 45-49 M 66 13 15:35.0 1:10.0 39:49.0 1:24.0 17:39.0 1:15:39.0 Swansea MA
148 Corey McGinley M 0-19 M 67 3 13:52.0 0:30.0 44:06.0 0:37.0 16:39.0 1:15:46.0 Bedford NH
56 Mary Gubala F 50-54 F 68 3 16:25.0 0:40.0 40:55.0 0:49.0 17:31.0 1:16:22.0 Holyoke MA
21 Dan Cassidy M 65-69 M 69 4 16:18.0 0:47.0 41:21.0 0:52.0 17:19.0 1:16:39.0 Middleboro MA
91 Brooks Mullen F 50-54 F 70 4 15:09.0 1:06.0 42:24.0 1:00.0 17:12.0 1:16:53.0 Boxford MA
27 Trish Corey F 55-59 F 71 1 16:45.0 0:52.0 40:01.0 0:48.0 18:44.0 1:17:11.0 Sandwich MA
135 Vianna Zimbel F 60-64 F 72 1 17:27.0 0:43.0 39:47.0 1:00.0 18:19.0 1:17:18.0 South glastonbury CT
134 Negash Yusuf M 55-59 M 73 8 16:06.0 0:44.0 41:03.0 0:35.0 19:01.0 1:17:31.0 Hyannis MA
60 Jeanette Hauke F 40-44 F 74 2 17:30.0 1:10.0 39:11.0 1:48.0 18:10.0 1:17:52.0 Lexington MA
58 Colin Haley M 45-49 M 75 14 17:32.0 0:59.0 40:00.0 0:53.0 18:43.0 1:18:09.0 Milton MA
20 Eric Carreiro M 25-29 M 76 2 15:56.0 0:46.0 44:02.0 0:45.0 16:41.0 1:18:11.0 Fairhaven MA
84 Jeffrey Marshman M 50-54 M 77 8 16:27.0 0:46.0 43:25.0 0:47.0 17:19.0 1:18:47.0 Stratham NH
90 Susanna McKenna F 50-54 F 78 5 17:26.0 1:17.0 39:30.0 1:23.0 19:12.0 1:18:50.0 Falmouth MA
88 Andrew McInnis Clydesdale M 79 1 16:44.0 0:47.0 42:28.0 0:56.0 17:56.0 1:18:52.0 Braintree MA
138 Margaret Haley John Haley Relay Mixed F 80 2 16:36.0 0:26.0 44:29.0 0:19.0 17:11.0 1:19:03.0 Milton MA
8 Amanda Adams F 35-39 F 81 2 17:31.0 0:43.0 41:36.0 0:40.0 18:33.0 1:19:05.0 Dedham MA
108 Adam Ross M 70-74 M 82 1 19:15.0 1:24.0 37:25.0 1:13.0 19:54.0 1:19:13.0 East falmouth MA
43 Laura Gaito F 55-59 F 83 2 18:09.0 1:13.0 39:33.0 1:23.0 19:04.0 1:19:25.0 W. yarmouth MA
68 Carol Jones F 60-64 F 84 2 17:29.0 0:38.0 42:59.0 0:42.0 17:46.0 1:19:36.0 Beverly MA
70 Tamara Kefeyan F 45-49 F 85 4 17:58.0 0:44.0 41:01.0 0:58.0 19:01.0 1:19:43.0 Belmont MA
57 Kathleen Haley F 45-49 F 86 5 16:52.0 1:04.0 42:54.0 1:01.0 18:07.0 1:20:01.0 Milton MA
73 Kathleen Kelly F 40-44 F 87 3 17:25.0 1:22.0 41:10.0 1:08.0 18:55.0 1:20:02.0 Sandwich MA
109 Mary ellen Ross F 45-49 F 88 6 17:34.0 1:33.0 41:06.0 1:11.0 18:38.0 1:20:04.0 East falmouth MA
127 Patrick Tompkins M 45-49 M 89 15 18:05.0 0:50.0 40:36.0 1:01.0 19:56.0 1:20:29.0 Reading MA
94 Peter Neil M 55-59 M 90 9 17:35.0 1:12.0 41:35.0 1:31.0 19:04.0 1:20:59.0 Boxford MA
111 Kathleen Sands F 20-24 F 91 1 18:02.0 0:24.0 41:56.0 0:21.0 20:22.0 1:21:07.0 Franklin MA
113 Rachel Shanor F 55-59 F 92 3 16:45.0 1:21.0 45:41.0 0:58.0 16:36.0 1:21:23.0 Milton MA
87 Geoffrey McCarthy M 55-59 M 93 10 17:37.0 1:38.0 40:52.0 1:47.0 19:46.0 1:21:42.0 Plymouth MA
92 Stephen Murphy M 50-54 M 94 9 19:52.0 0:45.0 38:45.0 1:03.0 21:47.0 1:22:14.0 Holyoke MA
104 Mimi Poupart F 55-59 F 95 4 17:04.0 2:25.0 42:45.0 1:36.0 18:49.0 1:22:40.0 Cummaquid MA
115 Bette Simollardes F 60-64 F 96 3 18:33.0 0:58.0 42:31.0 1:10.0 19:40.0 1:22:54.0 Sudbury MA
130 Steve Waxman M 70-74 M 97 2 18:48.0 0:25.0 42:54.0 0:28.0 20:26.0 1:23:02.0 Falmouth MA
44 Eugene Gallagher Clydesdale M 98 2 19:31.0 1:24.0 41:44.0 0:51.0 19:58.0 1:23:29.0 New bedford MA
141 Dave Baldwin Clydesdale F 99 3 20:31.0 0:33.0 39:41.0 0:31.0 22:24.0 1:23:42.0 Clearwater FL
19 Amy Carlson F 35-39 F 100 3 18:39.0 1:09.0 42:23.0 0:55.0 20:57.0 1:24:05.0 Lakeville MA