United Way 5K/10K sponsored by Unigroup 2018 Awards

# of participants: 352# of finishers: 287last updated: 1/21/2019 2:47 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
5K Male Overall 1st Benjamin Hudson 16:37 5:21/mile M 31 1 2954
2nd Marcus Walton 16:43 5:23/mile M 33 2 3619
3rd Tony Hilkin 17:06 5:31/mile M 43 3 3661
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
5K Female Overall 1st Erika Holroyd 18:42 6:02/mile F 40 1 2949
2nd Danielle Ludwig 20:01 6:27/mile F 23 2 2991
3rd Emily Dickson 20:45 6:41/mile F 18 3 2897
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
10K Male Overall 1st Caleb Emberton 35:04 5:39/mile M 30 1 2904
2nd Michael Aitken 35:30 5:43/mile M 35 2 3676
3rd Jason Holroyd 36:23 5:52/mile M 42 3 2950
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
10K Female Overall 1st Julia Kohnen 37:24 6:02/mile F 25 1 2976
2nd Katie McArton 50:05 8:04/mile F 27 2 3502
3rd Karli Green 50:13 8:05/mile F 25 3 2925
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 1-19 1st Jacob White 18:25 5:56/mile M 17 7 3626
2nd Elgin Scherff 18:37 6:00/mile M 17 8 3668
3rd Gregory Glickert 19:27 6:16/mile M 19 10 2923
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 1-19 1st Izzy Frost 21:07 6:48/mile F 13 4 2916
2nd Emma McIntyre 22:22 7:13/mile F 15 5 3504
3rd Brooke Biffar 22:48 7:21/mile F 15 6 3677
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 20-29 1st Mark Spewak 17:20 5:35/mile M 25 4 3660
2nd Alex Simons 23:25 7:33/mile M 26 21 3579
3rd Kent Skiles 24:15 7:49/mile M 23 23 3580
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 20-29 1st Jennifer Jines 24:01 7:45/mile F 28 7 2956
2nd Angela Vierling 25:54 8:21/mile F 25 9 3612
3rd Gemma Groch 26:40 8:36/mile F 24 10 2927
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 30-39 1st John Kelly 17:44 5:43/mile M 32 6 3675
2nd Christopher Rigell 23:08 7:28/mile M 31 18 3645
3rd Eric Minda 23:14 7:29/mile M 31 19 3515
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 30-39 1st Katharine Caplinger 24:23 7:52/mile F 34 8 3651
2nd Bonnie Stack 26:41 8:36/mile F 30 11 3587
3rd Brittin Haury Lamar 27:23 8:50/mile F 32 14 2936
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 40-49 1st Steve Portis 17:39 5:41/mile M 47 5 3659
2nd Christopher Sullivan 20:46 6:42/mile M 48 12 3594
3rd Mike Counts 21:11 6:50/mile M 46 16 3663
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 40-49 1st Valerie Pacer 27:41 8:55/mile F 47 17 3535
2nd Alexandra Francis 31:36 10:11/mile F 48 22 3655
3rd Le Yan 32:36 10:31/mile F 45 27 3643
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 50-59 1st Steve Sousa 19:13 6:12/mile M 51 9 3665
2nd Sean Hulen 24:59 8:03/mile M 51 25 2955
3rd Robert Aden 26:03 8:24/mile M 53 33 2770
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 50-59 1st Marie George 29:52 9:38/mile F 54 19 2921
2nd Elizabeth Atkins 33:40 10:51/mile F 55 30 2840
3rd Teri Auer-Price 36:40 11:49/mile F 52 40 2842
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 60-99 1st Bob Deak 19:53 6:24/mile M 63 11 3650
2nd Russ Hart 24:18 7:50/mile M 60 24 3667
3rd Bob Kuntz 25:53 8:21/mile M 68 30 2982
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 60-99 1st Sheila Bleckman 31:41 10:13/mile F 62 23 2854
2nd Rebecca Peterson 43:49 14:08/mile F 60 57 3539
3rd Eileen Kinsella 51:04 16:28/mile F 65 72 2972
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 1-19 1st Zachary Christensen 40:05 6:27/mile M 18 6 2876
2nd Santiago Patino 41:38 6:42/mile M 18 8 3537
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 1-19 1st Amanda Krys Heltibrand 52:47 8:30/mile F 13 5 2943
2nd Anna Williams 57:57 9:20/mile F 17 11 3632
3rd Rachel Hathcock 1:20:24 12:58/mile F 12 28 2934
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 20-29 1st Marshall Phares 36:55 5:57/mile M 28 4 3540
2nd Cass Dedert 37:29 6:02/mile M 25 5 2892
3rd Grant Brady 45:49 7:23/mile M 22 12 2860
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 20-29 1st Megan Lammert 51:33 8:18/mile F 28 4 2985
2nd Lifei Zhu 1:05:59 10:38/mile F 27 18 3639
3rd Carolyn Crump 1:10:33 11:22/mile F 29 21 2881
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 30-39 1st Kyle Baird 41:22 6:40/mile M 30 7 2844
2nd Paul Nelson 44:20 7:09/mile M 38 10 3662
3rd Christopher Braun 46:26 7:29/mile M 38 14 3681
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 30-39 1st Alison Zeller 53:38 8:39/mile F 33 6 3638
2nd Nicole Anderson 55:18 8:55/mile F 35 8 2803
3rd Amy Riley 55:19 8:55/mile F 33 9 3554
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 40-49 1st Daniel Gansler 44:26 7:10/mile M 40 11 3656
2nd Bill Dixon 46:11 7:27/mile M 47 13 2898
3rd Camron Buss 58:13 9:23/mile M 43 19 2866
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 40-49 1st Tracyjo Pasieka 54:32 8:47/mile F 42 7 3669
2nd Jessica Biondo 1:02:06 10:01/mile F 43 14 2852
3rd Gretchen Henderson 1:03:32 10:14/mile F 44 16 2945
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 50-59 1st Robert Fuerst 42:44 6:53/mile M 57 9 2918
2nd Ron Livaudais 54:18 8:45/mile M 56 16 3654
3rd Michael Rhodes 56:31 9:07/mile M 59 17 3552
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 50-59 1st Julianne Rainbolt 56:39 9:08/mile F 54 10 3679
2nd Dana Weingart 1:15:05 12:06/mile F 52 23 3622
3rd Mary Barry 1:19:03 12:45/mile F 53 25 2846
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 60-99 1st Bill Johnson 1:09:05 11:08/mile M 64 32 2957
2nd Pete Klevorn 1:13:33 11:51/mile M 60 34 2973
3rd Robert Heaney 1:26:23 13:56/mile M 65 39 2939
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 60-99 1st Mary Ann Callen 1:10:33 11:22/mile F 64 20 2868
2nd Kriste Noonan 1:28:05 14:12/mile F 63 30 3528
3rd Susan Heaney 1:31:24 14:44/mile F 64 36 2940