United Way 5K/10K sponsored by Unigroup 2016 Awards

# of participants: 501# of finishers: 414last updated: 7/7/2016 12:56 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male Overall 1st Andrew Webster 16:26 5:18/mile M 23 1
2nd Andy Koziatek 17:09 5:31/mile M 34 2
3rd Anthony Schulz 17:43 5:43/mile M 30 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female Overall 1st Lisa Cary 19:24 6:15/mile F 1
2nd Lee Anna Sanders 19:41 6:21/mile F 23 2
3rd Jessica Chris 20:01 6:27/mile F 29 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Male Overall 1st Michael Aitken 34:50 5:37/mile M 33 1
2nd Jake Lepak 37:18 6:00/mile M 19 2
3rd Timothy Fleeger 41:03 6:37/mile M 42 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Female Overall 1st Jackie Pirtle-Hall 36:46 5:55/mile F 34 1
2nd Sydney O'Brien 40:19 6:30/mile F 20 2
3rd Elizabeth Lynn 45:41 7:22/mile F 19 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 1-19 1st Elliott Voelkel 19:59 6:26/mile M 15 7
2nd Vineet Chauhan 20:13 6:31/mile M 18 8
3rd John Stinebrook 23:02 7:26/mile M 17 22
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 1-19 1st Alyssa Church 22:56 7:24/mile F 13 17
2nd Keegan Bluette 25:14 8:08/mile F 12 26
3rd Breann Church 26:28 8:32/mile F 12 28
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 20-29 1st Lawrence Newkirk 17:50 5:45/mile M 27 4
2nd Joshua Daugette 20:14 6:31/mile M 21 9
3rd Cole Prins 20:17 6:32/mile M 28 10
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 20-29 1st Callie Calamia 20:19 6:33/mile F 20 5
2nd Haley Delgado 21:03 6:47/mile F 22 7
3rd Katie Brosamer- Senger 21:05 6:48/mile F 23 8
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 30-39 1st Dan Fisher 19:21 6:14/mile M 33 6
2nd Mike Frye 21:29 6:56/mile M 39 15
3rd Jacob Geeseman 21:57 7:04/mile M 31 17
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 30-39 1st Laura Landry 20:56 6:45/mile F 31 6
2nd Lisa Walker 21:26 6:54/mile F 31 9
3rd Amy Alexander 22:07 7:08/mile F 34 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 40-49 1st Drew Davis 20:35 6:38/mile M 45 11
2nd Dan McManemy 21:02 6:47/mile M 43 13
3rd Ray Easterling 21:18 6:52/mile M 42 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 40-49 1st Kathy Pearman 20:16 6:32/mile F 41 4
2nd Rachel Tarr 22:31 7:16/mile F 45 12
3rd Kristen Meyer 25:08 8:06/mile F 41 25
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 50-59 1st Tim Lang 18:58 6:07/mile M 52 5
2nd John Mayer 20:57 6:45/mile M 54 12
3rd Bob Harvath 23:18 7:31/mile M 57 25
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 50-59 1st Marie George 30:12 9:44/mile F 52 39
2nd Dorit Golan 30:36 9:52/mile F 57 42
3rd Christine Burke 31:03 10:01/mile F 56 43
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 60-99 1st Keith Gundlefinger 26:56 8:41/mile M 67 37
2nd Pat Larch 27:34 8:53/mile M 66 39
3rd Bob Kearns 28:58 9:20/mile M 62 46
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 60-99 1st Sheila Bleckman 30:21 9:47/mile F 60 40
2nd Maryalice Marchink 32:39 10:31/mile F 61 53
3rd Donna Carter 36:01 11:37/mile F 67 75
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 1-19 1st Dylan Smith 54:46 8:50/mile M 13 22
2nd Salvatore Carcagno 1:03:38 10:15/mile M 14 43
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 1-19 1st Amber Sneed 56:43 9:08/mile F 16 18
2nd Amanda Krys Heltibrand 59:09 9:32/mile F 11 20
3rd Mitzi Harris 1:01:17 9:53/mile F 18 24
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 20-29 1st Troy Korte 48:58 7:54/mile M 21 13
2nd Kyle Young 1:02:52 10:08/mile M 23 42
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 20-29 1st Debbie Korte 49:09 7:55/mile F 21 6
2nd Monica Lewis 53:59 8:42/mile F 28 9
3rd Haley Kreitler 55:17 8:55/mile F 23 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 30-39 1st Nick Doering 42:55 6:55/mile M 34 4
2nd Peter Austin 44:39 7:12/mile M 30 5
3rd Jimmy Russell 45:28 7:20/mile M 33 6
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 30-39 1st Jessica File 46:02 7:25/mile F 36 4
2nd Michelle Ward 54:08 8:44/mile F 38 11
3rd Erin Hibbits 57:07 9:12/mile F 30 19
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 40-49 1st Christopher Mayabb 46:50 7:33/mile M 44 7
2nd Scott Morrison 48:02 7:44/mile M 46 9
3rd Oleg Vakula 48:20 7:47/mile M 44 10
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 40-49 1st Amy Skornia 48:06 7:45/mile F 43 5
2nd Rebecca Krohn 51:18 8:16/mile F 45 7
3rd Kristen Ziatic 56:23 9:05/mile F 49 15
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 50-59 1st Eugene Harris 53:42 8:39/mile M 51 20
2nd Ira Potter 55:37 8:58/mile M 59 24
3rd Tim Lewis 56:48 9:09/mile M 59 26
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 50-59 1st Terese Licavoli 54:07 8:43/mile F 51 10
2nd Donna Rodden 54:09 8:44/mile F 52 12
3rd Gabriella Korte 54:16 8:45/mile F 54 13
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 60-99 1st Mark Carroll 48:27 7:48/mile M 60 11
2nd Dennis Strayer 1:00:31 9:45/mile M 67 36
3rd Fred Wahl 1:04:42 10:26/mile M 62 44
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 60-99 1st Sheerie Green 51:50 8:21/mile F 63 8
2nd Denise Deckert 1:01:43 9:57/mile F 61 25
3rd Kathy Bruce 1:03:01 10:09/mile F 66 28