United Way 5K/10K sponsored by Unigroup 2015 Awards

# of participants: 241# of finishers: 138last updated: 7/7/2016 12:56 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
5K Male Overall 1st Adam Ward 21:30 6:56/mile 41 1
2nd John Reamer 21:49 7:02/mile 48 2
3rd Tom Cordes 22:32 7:16/mile 46 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
5K Female Overall 1st Kristen Meyer 23:31 7:35/mile 40 1
2nd Valerie Pacer 27:03 8:43/mile 45 2
3rd Sondra Day 27:07 8:44/mile 43 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
M 5K 1-19 1st Kurt Crudden 22:44 7:20/mile 19 4
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
F 5K 1-19 1st Lily Emery 42:37 13:45/mile 8 23
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
M 5K 20-29 1st Andrew Lorey 23:50 7:41/mile 24 8
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
F 5K 20-29 1st Katelind Rohde 28:02 9:02/mile 25 5
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
M 5K 30-39 1st Yinka Faleti 23:44 7:39/mile 38 6
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
F 5K 30-39 1st Angie Davenport 28:28 9:11/mile 33 6
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
M 5K 40-49 1st Brian Quinn 24:06 7:46/mile 49 9
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
F 5K 40-49 1st Cindy Reilly 31:17 10:05/mile 48 12
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
M 5K 50-59 1st Jeff Bosma 23:40 7:38/mile 51 5
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
F 5K 50-59 1st Janice Rathgeber 27:25 8:50/mile 59 4
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
M 5K 60-99 1st Russ Chong 27:31 8:52/mile 63 13
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
F 5K 60-99 1st Rhonda Linne 30:19 9:47/mile 60 7
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
10K Male Overall 1st Michael Aitken 33:16 5:21/mile 33 1
2nd Matthew Nosko 41:53 6:45/mile 29 2
3rd Horacio Maluf 42:19 6:49/mile 55 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
10K Female Overall 1st Lisa Cary 37:27 6:02/mile 31 1
2nd Marie Schofer 37:55 6:06/mile 33 2
3rd Amy Marxkors 41:01 6:36/mile 32 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
M 10K 1-19 1st Dylan Smith 58:46 9:28/mile 12 22
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
F 10K 1-19 1st Katie Powers 56:41 9:08/mile 15 10
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
M 10K 20-29 1st Z O Hanlon 58:32 9:26/mile 26 21
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
F 10K 20-29 1st Stefanie Scott 53:42 8:39/mile 27 6
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
M 10K 30-39 1st Bill Wahl 45:02 7:15/mile 34 4
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
F 10K 30-39 1st Elizabeth Phillips 47:49 7:42/mile 30 5
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
M 10K 40-49 1st Tim Siner 50:05 8:04/mile 47 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
F 10K 40-49 1st Lizzie Oscarson 47:10 7:36/mile 47 4
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
M 10K 50-59 1st Andrew Helfrich 47:12 7:36/mile 50 7
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
F 10K 50-59 1st Molly Root 1:01:23 9:54/mile 52 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
M 10K 60-99 1st Robert Lees 48:49 7:52/mile 62 10
Award Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Rank
F 10K 60-99 1st Peggy Thacker 1:16:45 12:22/mile 61 20