Turkey Trot STL | St. Charles 2016 Awards

# of participants: 3882# of finishers: 3360last updated: 12/21/2016 2:01 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male Overall 1st Sean Conlin 15:35 5:01/mile M 20 1
2nd Zach Boyle 16:29 5:19/mile M 25 2
3rd Daniel Mann 16:33 5:20/mile M 26 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female Overall 1st Jackie Pirtle-Hall 17:13 5:33/mile F 34 1
2nd Sydney O'Brien 18:27 5:57/mile F 20 2
3rd Gloria Westlake 19:06 6:09/mile F 23 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 1-12 1st Cale Eldredge 19:12 6:11/mile M 10 22
2nd Tyler Anderson 19:51 6:24/mile M 10 32
3rd Karson Hollander 20:42 6:40/mile M 11 50
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 1-12 1st Karina Griffin 21:50 7:02/mile F 9 18
2nd Kailey Vickrey 22:12 7:09/mile F 12 23
3rd Kailey Peterson 23:29 7:34/mile F 11 39
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 13-19 1st Francisco Rosales 16:52 5:26/mile M 19 6
2nd Carson Sanders 17:10 5:32/mile M 16 7
3rd Anthony Giacalone 18:14 5:53/mile M 16 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 13-19 1st Audrey Kelly 20:27 6:35/mile F 15 7
2nd Izzy Daab 20:45 6:41/mile F 15 8
3rd Lizzy Payne 20:53 6:44/mile F 17 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 20-24 1st Jaime Zarate Sada 16:36 5:21/mile M 22 4
2nd Brendan Marsh 16:37 5:21/mile M 21 5
3rd Samuel Kohrs 18:06 5:50/mile M 21 12
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 20-24 1st Gaby Keim 21:08 6:49/mile F 21 14
2nd Joy Twentyman 22:11 7:09/mile F 23 22
3rd Riley Fader 22:13 7:10/mile F 21 24
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 25-29 1st Caleb Emberton 17:10 5:32/mile M 28 8
2nd Graham Farnsworth 17:18 5:35/mile M 27 10
3rd Spencer Litzau 17:49 5:45/mile M 25 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 25-29 1st Alicia Blose 19:39 6:20/mile F 25 4
2nd Maggie Wolgamot 20:04 6:28/mile F 27 5
3rd Emily Farnsworth 20:04 6:28/mile F 27 6
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 30-34 1st Jesse Heaton 19:22 6:14/mile M 31 25
2nd Gregory Astroth 20:24 6:34/mile M 31 45
3rd Chris Mizel 20:28 6:36/mile M 32 46
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 30-34 1st Tracy Carlson 20:46 6:41/mile F 34 9
2nd Christina Hendrickson 20:49 6:43/mile F 34 10
3rd Sarah Brenker 21:54 7:04/mile F 34 19
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 35-39 1st Casey Rayburg 18:25 5:56/mile M 36 15
2nd Jack McCush 19:18 6:13/mile M 36 23
3rd Ryan Blackburn 19:31 6:17/mile M 35 27
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 35-39 1st Liz Behan 23:56 7:43/mile F 37 55
2nd Beth Dobosz 24:17 7:50/mile F 37 66
3rd Sarah Smith 24:19 7:50/mile F 39 67
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 40-44 1st Jamie Cay 20:15 6:32/mile M 43 39
2nd Brandon Bower 21:30 6:56/mile M 40 72
3rd Bill Cottle 21:31 6:56/mile M 44 75
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 40-44 1st Cindy Walters 22:22 7:12/mile F 41 26
2nd Shawntee Hawkins 23:50 7:41/mile F 40 49
3rd Kari Horn 24:47 7:59/mile F 44 81
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 45-49 1st Mike Barro 17:15 5:33/mile M 48 9
2nd Owen Tarantino 18:47 6:03/mile M 49 17
3rd Anthony Lichty 20:05 6:28/mile M 46 38
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 45-49 1st Dawn Forbes 20:57 6:45/mile F 47 12
2nd Anna Jones 21:14 6:51/mile F 45 15
3rd Janna Perry 23:42 7:38/mile F 47 44
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 50-54 1st Shawn Oneal 19:39 6:20/mile M 50 29
2nd Chris Peaslee 20:19 6:33/mile M 50 40
3rd Scott Sanders 21:10 6:49/mile M 52 57
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 50-54 1st Jane Farnsworth 23:49 7:41/mile F 52 48
2nd Jill Finklang 24:56 8:02/mile F 51 82
3rd Melissa Tarantino 24:59 8:03/mile F 50 85
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 55-59 1st Jeff Lindsey 19:06 6:09/mile M 58 21
2nd Jeff Oberle 22:21 7:12/mile M 56 109
3rd Ken Hedicke 22:34 7:17/mile M 58 111
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 55-59 1st Kristine Rowley 25:19 8:10/mile F 58 95
2nd Donna Baeten 25:37 8:15/mile F 58 106
3rd Kimberly Glogoza 25:56 8:21/mile F 55 117
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 60-64 1st Mike Walker 22:54 7:23/mile M 64 135
2nd Perry Gabbard 23:49 7:41/mile M 60 167
3rd Michael Compton 24:10 7:48/mile M 62 195
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 60-64 1st Beth Pirtle 29:31 9:31/mile F 62 313
2nd Adrienne Zawojski 30:54 9:58/mile F 60 425
3rd Carol Dalton 31:26 10:08/mile F 61 481
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 65-69 1st Cecil Whitaker 23:15 7:30/mile M 65 151
2nd John Hirsch 28:47 9:17/mile M 65 466
3rd Thomas Conley 28:53 9:19/mile M 69 473
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 65-69 1st Kathy Montgomery 27:54 9:00/mile F 65 205
2nd Jane Moore 31:20 10:06/mile F 65 479
3rd Barbara Shreckengost 32:44 10:33/mile F 66 582
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 70-99 1st Kenneth Darabcsek 26:46 8:38/mile M 71 346
2nd Eddie Cox 26:53 8:40/mile M 72 352
3rd Marvin Noles 32:24 10:27/mile M 77 654
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 70-99 1st Jean Radke 45:07 14:33/mile F 73 1314
2nd Ruth Kalinowski 47:49 15:25/mile F 72 1422
3rd Jan Kempker 50:01 16:08/mile F 71 1506