Turkey Trot STL | St. Charles 2015 Awards

# of participants: 3048# of finishers: 2603last updated: 11/26/2015 1:09 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male Overall 1st Joe Bindner 16:10 5:12/mile M 20 1
2nd Austin Crowe 16:16 5:15/mile M 17 2
3rd Jaime Zarate 16:52 5:26/mile M 21 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female Overall 1st Jackie Pirtle-Hall 17:43 5:42/mile F 33 1
2nd Sydney O'Brien 18:58 6:07/mile F 19 2
3rd Amanda Houston 19:05 6:09/mile F 26 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 1-12 1st Tyler Anderson 20:39 6:39/mile M 9 43
2nd Blake Wiggs 21:24 6:54/mile M 10 54
3rd Tyler Berndt 21:28 6:55/mile M 11 57
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 1-12 1st Ally Kruger 21:38 6:58/mile F 11 14
2nd Kiley Kukan 23:01 7:25/mile F 9 28
3rd Ashley Martinez 23:46 7:40/mile F 12 36
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 13-19 1st Dylan Goodyear 17:46 5:43/mile M 18 9
2nd Austin Bollinger 18:06 5:50/mile M 18 10
3rd Carson Sanders 18:09 5:51/mile M 15 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 13-19 1st Michaela Hylen 20:49 6:43/mile F 19 8
2nd Ashleigh Weismiller 21:45 7:01/mile F 16 16
3rd Christine Dennison 22:30 7:15/mile F 15 19
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 20-24 1st Travis Staebell 17:02 5:29/mile M 21 4
2nd Christopher Floyd 17:16 5:34/mile M 23 5
3rd John Krause 19:28 6:16/mile M 24 24
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 20-24 1st Brooke Goodyear 20:02 6:27/mile F 20 5
2nd Leah Krause 21:06 6:48/mile F 22 9
3rd Haley Delgado 21:24 6:54/mile F 21 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 25-29 1st Wes Barger 18:56 6:06/mile M 25 17
2nd Jaycee Jackson 20:15 6:31/mile M 26 36
3rd Brian Pownall 21:03 6:47/mile M 27 49
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 25-29 1st Shilpa Parthasarathy 20:48 6:42/mile F 27 7
2nd Lauren Pointer 22:48 7:21/mile F 25 23
3rd Samantha Emerson 23:00 7:25/mile F 29 27
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 30-34 1st Andy Koziatek 17:23 5:36/mile M 33 6
2nd Luke Persell 17:34 5:40/mile M 30 7
3rd Will Gillespie 18:58 6:07/mile M 34 18
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 30-34 1st Becky Otte 21:36 6:58/mile F 33 13
2nd Sarah Brenker 22:59 7:25/mile F 33 26
3rd Shannon Seidel 24:02 7:45/mile F 34 41
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 35-39 1st Patrick Lambe 18:41 6:01/mile M 35 13
2nd Walt Bleser 18:56 6:06/mile M 36 16
3rd Dan Tripp 19:53 6:24/mile M 38 30
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 35-39 1st Julie Reitz 20:35 6:38/mile F 37 6
2nd Colleen White 21:18 6:52/mile F 36 10
3rd Katie Van Hook 21:43 7:00/mile F 37 15
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 40-44 1st Kevin Kozuszek 20:45 6:41/mile M 41 46
2nd Steve Jackson 21:06 6:48/mile M 43 50
3rd Chuck Vanderbol 21:30 6:56/mile M 40 59
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 40-44 1st Kelly Fox 19:13 6:12/mile F 43 4
2nd Lynne Marsala 21:35 6:58/mile F 41 12
3rd Barbara Berndt 21:47 7:01/mile F 42 17
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 45-49 1st Mike Barro 17:44 5:43/mile M 47 8
2nd Ben Anderson 19:58 6:26/mile M 47 32
3rd Reist Mummau 20:28 6:36/mile M 46 41
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 45-49 1st Donna Shaw 22:52 7:22/mile F 47 24
2nd Diana Giacalone 24:33 7:55/mile F 47 54
3rd Adalind Webb 25:44 8:18/mile F 49 82
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 50-54 1st John Schmidt 20:02 6:27/mile M 50 35
2nd Michael Wehr 21:17 6:52/mile M 52 51
3rd Jeff Geear 21:53 7:03/mile M 50 71
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 50-54 1st Leah Fietsam 26:57 8:41/mile F 50 124
2nd Nancy Hoffman 27:01 8:43/mile F 51 132
3rd Clarissa Beyer 27:48 8:58/mile F 51 169
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 55-59 1st Jeff Lindsey 19:12 6:11/mile M 57 21
2nd Mark Scandrett 21:41 6:59/mile M 57 65
3rd Ken Hedicke 22:57 7:24/mile M 57 106
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 55-59 1st Lori Leatherbee 25:14 8:08/mile F 56 70
2nd Donna Baeten 26:28 8:32/mile F 57 105
3rd Sandra Boaz 26:58 8:42/mile F 59 127
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 60-64 1st Cecil Whitaker 22:50 7:22/mile M 64 101
2nd Mike Walker 23:29 7:34/mile M 63 123
3rd Spiderlegs Gunderson 23:38 7:37/mile M 63 131
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 60-64 1st Linda S Larson 25:54 8:21/mile F 60 88
2nd Beth Pirtle 28:04 9:03/mile F 61 180
3rd Patti Hittler 31:19 10:06/mile F 62 413
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 65-69 1st Bruce Edwards 25:11 8:07/mile M 67 194
2nd George Bognar 26:00 8:23/mile M 69 232
3rd Dwight Eggemeyer 26:58 8:42/mile M 68 289
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 65-69 1st Linda Ellis 26:58 8:41/mile F 67 126
2nd Elaine Bender 38:12 12:19/mile F 66 855
3rd Kathleen Peters-Durrigan 46:29 14:59/mile F 66 1164
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 70-99 1st Robert Wheeler 26:38 8:35/mile M 71 273
2nd Eddie Cox 27:05 8:44/mile M 71 295
3rd John Arnold 33:54 10:56/mile M 71 628
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 70-99 1st Jean Radke 43:26 14:00/mile F 72 1067
2nd Rosemary Havey 46:49 15:06/mile F 74 1180
3rd Sharon Pierson 47:45 15:24/mile F 70 1212
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Wheelchair 1st Donovan McBride 16:45 5:24/mile M 14 1