Turkey Trot STL | St. Charles 2014 Awards

# of participants: 2598# of finishers: 2598last updated: 11/27/2014 9:27 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
5K Male Overall 1st Travis Lavin 16:32 5:20/mile M 26 1
2nd Alfred Chan 16:53 5:27/mile M 17 2
3rd Arthur Chan 16:55 5:27/mile M 17 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
5K Female Overall 1st Jackie Pirtle-Hall 19:06 6:09/mile F 32 1
2nd Eva Gillham 19:46 6:22/mile F 31 2
3rd Sydney O'Brien 20:10 6:30/mile F 18 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
M 5K 1-12 1st Nick Cimmarusti 20:50 6:43/mile M 12 34
2nd Tyler Anderson 22:25 7:13/mile M 8 64
3rd Tyler Berndt 23:47 7:40/mile M 10 100
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
F 5K 1-12 1st Kiley Kukan 24:43 7:58/mile F 8 52
2nd Lauren Edwards 24:45 7:59/mile F 12 53
3rd Julia Ray 25:04 8:05/mile F 9 63
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
M 5K 13-19 1st Austin Bollinger 18:10 5:51/mile M 17 6
2nd Luke Starr 18:12 5:52/mile M 18 7
3rd Brian Redlawsk 18:39 6:00/mile M 16 8
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
F 5K 13-19 1st Elizabeth Lay 20:19 6:33/mile F 19 4
2nd Kristin Wolff 20:24 6:34/mile F 19 5
3rd Hannah Deines 20:30 6:36/mile F 16 6
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
M 5K 20-24 1st Daniel Kirkpatrick 19:07 6:10/mile M 23 13
2nd James Vigland 19:08 6:10/mile M 22 14
3rd Romain Polge 20:44 6:41/mile M 23 32
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
F 5K 20-24 1st Kristin Skubic 21:08 6:49/mile F 21 9
2nd Haley Delgado 21:17 6:51/mile F 20 11
3rd Julia Marshall 22:09 7:08/mile F 24 19
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
M 5K 25-29 1st Tim Emmett 19:06 6:09/mile M 29 12
2nd Matt Stepko 20:16 6:32/mile M 27 25
3rd Jaycee Jackson 20:17 6:32/mile M 25 26
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
F 5K 25-29 1st Jessica Ching 20:55 6:44/mile F 27 8
2nd Jessica Gray 23:32 7:35/mile F 28 31
3rd Kristin Dement 24:18 7:50/mile F 27 43
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
M 5K 30-34 1st Andy Koziatek 17:00 5:29/mile M 32 4
2nd Martin Van Doren 17:20 5:35/mile M 34 5
3rd Bob Klebolt 18:48 6:03/mile M 33 9
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
F 5K 30-34 1st Katie Willenberg 21:53 7:03/mile F 34 16
2nd Ashley Metcalf 22:05 7:07/mile F 32 18
3rd Sarah Brenker 23:16 7:30/mile F 32 27
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
M 5K 35-39 1st Mike Orrico 19:46 6:22/mile M 36 20
2nd Tony McDonald 21:14 6:51/mile M 37 43
3rd Jeff Maassen 21:28 6:55/mile M 38 47
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
F 5K 35-39 1st Emily Komiskey 20:48 6:42/mile F 35 7
2nd Vicki Duepner 21:15 6:51/mile F 35 10
3rd Colleen White 21:40 6:59/mile F 35 15
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
M 5K 40-44 1st Dan Grumich 19:18 6:13/mile M 41 17
2nd David Mellor 19:23 6:15/mile M 43 19
3rd Stephan Boianoff 19:52 6:24/mile M 44 22
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
F 5K 40-44 1st Barbara Berndt 21:38 6:58/mile F 41 14
2nd Tiffany Bresler 21:56 7:04/mile F 40 17
3rd Sheila Farrell 22:13 7:10/mile F 40 20
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
M 5K 45-49 1st Bob Breuer 20:25 6:35/mile M 45 29
2nd Reist Mummau 20:51 6:43/mile M 45 35
3rd Rich Drnec 20:59 6:46/mile M 49 38
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
F 5K 45-49 1st Michelle Breuer 22:19 7:11/mile F 46 22
2nd Nora Stone 23:11 7:28/mile F 46 26
3rd Dawn Forbes 24:00 7:44/mile F 45 39
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
M 5K 50-54 1st Michael Wehr 21:30 6:56/mile M 51 48
2nd Vincent Baldi 22:03 7:06/mile M 50 55
3rd Bob Boles 22:17 7:11/mile M 50 62
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
F 5K 50-54 1st Heidi Gotway 25:10 8:07/mile F 50 64
2nd Nancy Stitzer 28:20 9:08/mile F 51 166
3rd Stacey Currier 28:21 9:08/mile F 50 167
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
M 5K 55-59 1st John Kern 21:09 6:49/mile M 57 40
2nd Jerry Blankenship 24:17 7:50/mile M 56 111
3rd John Moore 24:51 8:01/mile M 58 136
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
F 5K 55-59 1st Cindy Gaudet 23:37 7:37/mile F 59 33
2nd Linda S Larson 24:52 8:01/mile F 59 54
3rd Karla Smith 27:16 8:47/mile F 55 124
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
M 5K 60-64 1st Bill Wagner 21:06 6:48/mile M 63 39
2nd Jim Gunderson 23:09 7:28/mile M 62 82
3rd Cecil Whitaker 23:25 7:33/mile M 63 90
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
F 5K 60-64 1st Elly Miller 27:40 8:55/mile F 63 136
2nd Beth Pirtle 28:31 9:11/mile F 60 181
3rd Barb Hedicke 29:56 9:39/mile F 61 262
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
M 5K 65-69 1st George Bognar 26:33 8:34/mile M 68 211
2nd Tim Ratliff 26:39 8:36/mile M 66 214
3rd Rich Conway 29:59 9:40/mile M 65 397
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
F 5K 65-69 1st Nancy Brown 32:57 10:38/mile F 65 500
2nd Elaine Bender 39:43 12:48/mile F 65 911
3rd Marilyn Ruengert 41:52 13:30/mile F 65 1007
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
M 5K 70-99 1st John Arnold 30:14 9:45/mile M 70 412
2nd Paul Pierson 36:24 11:44/mile M 71 645
3rd Thomas Glenn III 42:17 13:38/mile M 79 776
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
F 5K 70-99 1st Mary Ann Kube 38:13 12:19/mile F 76 849
2nd Carolyn Putnam 38:25 12:23/mile F 75 855
3rd Virginia Yoak 47:30 15:19/mile F 72 1188