Turkey Trot STL | Eureka 2019 Awards

# of participants: 1859# of finishers: 1595last updated: 12/2/2019 2:48 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male Overall 1st Nikolas Malek 17:33 5:39/mile M 15 1
2nd Matthew Bartosch 17:54 5:46/mile M 17 2
3rd Zachary Christensen 18:49 6:04/mile M 19 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female Overall 1st Elizabeth Wamsley 19:38 6:20/mile F 18 1
2nd Ryley Posey 21:24 6:54/mile F 15 2
3rd Claire Meisch 21:24 6:54/mile F 18 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 1-12 1st Lucah Howell 22:50 7:22/mile M 8 47
2nd Braden Collins 22:51 7:22/mile M 9 48
3rd Ben Rizner 23:32 7:35/mile M 11 56
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 1-12 1st Haley Meek 23:42 7:38/mile F 12 11
2nd Alexis Sandberg 23:54 7:42/mile F 11 14
3rd Claire McKinnon 24:05 7:46/mile F 9 17
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 13-19 1st Mason Kauffeld 18:59 6:07/mile M 17 4
2nd Bryan Christensen 19:22 6:14/mile M 15 5
3rd Samuel Aven 19:22 6:15/mile M 15 6
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 13-19 1st Emma McIntyre 21:45 7:01/mile F 17 4
2nd Ella Coppinger 22:51 7:22/mile F 15 6
3rd Lauryn Mason 23:00 7:25/mile F 15 7
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 20-24 1st Kyle Barks 20:24 6:34/mile M 20 17
2nd Benjamin Haefner 20:31 6:37/mile M 22 18
3rd James Meisch 23:08 7:28/mile M 22 51
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 20-24 1st Ansley Little 24:18 7:50/mile F 22 20
2nd Meridith Van Genderen 24:55 8:02/mile F 23 27
3rd Mallorie Mason 24:56 8:02/mile F 20 28
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 25-29 1st Cristian Zamarripa 21:56 7:04/mile M 28 34
2nd Zachary Vaninger 22:26 7:14/mile M 26 42
3rd Gabe Wood 24:47 7:59/mile M 29 82
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 25-29 1st Stephanie Copeland 22:47 7:21/mile F 29 5
2nd Abi Morris 25:04 8:05/mile F 29 32
3rd Krista Brooks 25:06 8:06/mile F 26 33
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 30-34 1st Brian Svejkosky 19:26 6:16/mile M 30 7
2nd Devin Klemp 20:42 6:40/mile M 32 19
3rd Frank Hemmer 21:10 6:49/mile M 32 24
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 30-34 1st Madeline Anderson 24:30 7:54/mile F 32 23
2nd Anna McCollum 25:03 8:05/mile F 33 31
3rd Megan Groark 27:15 8:47/mile F 30 60
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 35-39 1st Kenny Williams 19:33 6:18/mile M 38 11
2nd Ben Haskins 19:40 6:20/mile M 37 13
3rd Chris Smith 20:23 6:34/mile M 38 16
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 35-39 1st Juliana Posey 23:33 7:35/mile F 37 9
2nd Allison Bolinger 23:57 7:43/mile F 38 16
3rd Sarah Heger 24:07 7:46/mile F 38 18
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 40-44 1st John Huebbe 21:00 6:46/mile M 40 21
2nd Joseph Dix 21:22 6:53/mile M 42 26
3rd Will Webb 21:30 6:56/mile M 44 28
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 40-44 1st Jen Haskins 23:35 7:36/mile F 42 10
2nd Kristin Clark 23:42 7:38/mile F 42 12
3rd Mary Berry 24:13 7:48/mile F 42 19
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 45-49 1st Scott Preston 21:01 6:47/mile M 48 23
2nd Clay Hawryszko 22:06 7:07/mile M 47 37
3rd Quinn Sasser 22:07 7:08/mile M 49 38
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 45-49 1st Christine Sai-Halasz 23:55 7:43/mile F 47 15
2nd Lydia Thebeau 25:43 8:17/mile F 45 38
3rd Jenise Soyster 26:15 8:28/mile F 47 46
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 50-54 1st Daniel Little 21:27 6:55/mile M 51 27
2nd Aaron Coffman 23:36 7:36/mile M 54 58
3rd Charles Manternach 23:51 7:41/mile M 50 62
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 50-54 1st Lisa Grimm 28:14 9:06/mile F 52 86
2nd Barb Kraus 28:30 9:11/mile F 50 92
3rd Laura Ernst 31:41 10:13/mile F 52 170
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 55-59 1st Peter Eppler 24:19 7:50/mile M 58 76
2nd Kevin Lee 25:26 8:12/mile M 56 102
3rd Henry Dorn 28:05 9:03/mile M 56 185
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 55-59 1st Susan Richmond 25:52 8:20/mile F 58 41
2nd Shari Frazier 29:20 9:27/mile F 58 109
3rd Tracy Nelch 29:21 9:28/mile F 57 111
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 60-64 1st Brent Haefner 21:37 6:58/mile M 60 29
2nd Kurt Schinzing 23:23 7:32/mile M 60 54
3rd Scot Walker 27:01 8:42/mile M 61 143
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 60-64 1st Karen Rekowski 28:41 9:15/mile F 62 98
2nd Brenda Mez 33:18 10:44/mile F 62 233
3rd Candace Bennett 37:06 11:58/mile F 62 373
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 65-69 1st Michael McLane 30:33 9:51/mile M 65 255
2nd Tom Lovinguth 30:49 9:56/mile M 66 264
3rd David Harmon 33:42 10:52/mile M 65 334
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 65-69 1st Linda Foster 29:34 9:32/mile F 67 115
2nd Maggie Massey 33:37 10:50/mile F 65 249
3rd Laurie Kirk 35:28 11:26/mile F 65 322
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 70-99 1st Robert Quatmann 32:52 10:36/mile M 75 314
2nd Bill Coyne 34:01 10:58/mile M 76 342
3rd Ed Lovinguth 35:31 11:27/mile M 70 378
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 70-99 1st Jessie Golio 27:24 8:50/mile F 91 70
2nd Mary Behrens 41:39 13:26/mile F 71 508
3rd Roberta Soyster 44:31 14:21/mile F 70 565