Turkey Trot STL | Eureka 2018 Awards

# of participants: 1836# of finishers: 1621last updated: 12/3/2018 10:31 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male Overall 1st Cody Poskin 17:19 5:35/mile M 17 1
2nd Brian Crow 18:29 5:57/mile M 26 2
3rd Ethan Belval 18:34 5:59/mile M 14 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female Overall 1st Elizabeth Wamsley 19:37 6:19/mile F 17 1
2nd Claire Meisch 19:56 6:25/mile F 17 2
3rd Brittany Downs 20:04 6:28/mile F 23 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 1-12 1st Tommy Eschbach 21:59 7:05/mile M 12 42
2nd Ben Rizner 22:31 7:15/mile M 10 52
3rd Zachary Gray 22:40 7:18/mile M 12 55
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 1-12 1st Claire Shanley 24:44 7:58/mile F 12 25
2nd Haley Meek 24:55 8:02/mile F 11 27
3rd Mikayla Pipes 25:00 8:03/mile F 12 30
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 13-19 1st Nikolas Malek 18:53 6:05/mile M 14 5
2nd Matthew Bartosch 18:53 6:05/mile M 16 6
3rd Joey Keller 19:26 6:16/mile M 17 9
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 13-19 1st Emma McIntyre 21:24 6:54/mile F 16 5
2nd Lydia Crooks 22:40 7:18/mile F 14 9
3rd Lauryn Mason 22:52 7:22/mile F 14 10
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 20-24 1st Camron Shipley 21:10 6:49/mile M 21 30
2nd Benjamin Haefner 21:24 6:54/mile M 21 32
3rd Nick Vogt 21:47 7:01/mile M 21 38
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 20-24 1st Kim Warpecha 22:31 7:15/mile F 24 8
2nd Meridith Van Genderen 22:55 7:23/mile F 22 11
3rd Ansley Little 23:35 7:36/mile F 21 16
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 25-29 1st Ryan Knibb 19:17 6:13/mile M 29 8
2nd Andrew Van Genderen 19:52 6:24/mile M 29 14
3rd Matt Davis 20:09 6:30/mile M 25 16
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 25-29 1st Laura Filla 21:42 7:00/mile F 29 6
2nd Sam Mayer 23:21 7:32/mile F 25 14
3rd Jordan Bowler 26:27 8:31/mile F 27 43
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 30-34 1st Frank Hemmer 21:00 6:46/mile M 31 27
2nd Kevin Minton 21:50 7:02/mile M 31 39
3rd Mitch Shurtliff 22:29 7:15/mile M 33 51
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 30-34 1st Diana Hobbs 21:16 6:51/mile F 30 4
2nd Christina Mraz 26:19 8:29/mile F 30 40
3rd Jamie Stewart 28:22 9:09/mile F 30 80
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 35-39 1st Adam Balfour 18:42 6:02/mile M 35 4
2nd John Heger 18:55 6:06/mile M 35 7
3rd Chris Smith 20:29 6:36/mile M 37 19
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 35-39 1st Colleen Winning 23:55 7:42/mile F 35 19
2nd Anne Petter 25:08 8:06/mile F 36 31
3rd Havens Collins 26:01 8:23/mile F 39 37
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 40-44 1st Bryan Christensen 20:54 6:44/mile M 42 24
2nd Robert Miller 21:29 6:55/mile M 40 34
3rd Joseph Dix 21:39 6:59/mile M 41 35
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 40-44 1st Kristin Clark 22:22 7:13/mile F 41 7
2nd Kari Waisath 23:06 7:27/mile F 40 13
3rd Lydia Thebeau 24:09 7:47/mile F 44 21
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 45-49 1st Scott Preston 21:05 6:48/mile M 47 28
2nd Andy Belval 21:26 6:54/mile M 45 33
3rd Clay Hawryszko 22:11 7:09/mile M 46 46
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 45-49 1st Michelle Patterson 26:29 8:32/mile F 48 44
2nd Shawn McAteer 27:40 8:55/mile F 46 65
3rd Kelly Kennedy 28:07 9:04/mile F 49 76
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 50-54 1st Dan Little 21:44 7:00/mile M 50 37
2nd Aaron Coffman 23:29 7:34/mile M 53 70
3rd Toby Carrig 24:26 7:52/mile M 51 91
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 50-54 1st Jody Fagan 27:12 8:46/mile F 54 56
2nd Joan Groos 27:38 8:54/mile F 51 64
3rd Lisa Grimm 28:21 9:08/mile F 51 79
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 55-59 1st Darryl Holman 20:51 6:43/mile M 57 23
2nd Brent Haefner 21:10 6:49/mile M 59 31
3rd Peter Eppler 23:32 7:35/mile M 57 74
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 55-59 1st Marianne Brunk 25:19 8:10/mile F 56 32
2nd Jordan Tojo 33:15 10:43/mile F 55 219
3rd Linda Holman 36:28 11:45/mile F 55 351
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 60-64 1st David Pipes 23:04 7:26/mile M 60 62
2nd Steve Densford 23:38 7:37/mile M 60 77
3rd Gary Nosko 26:31 8:33/mile M 61 152
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 60-64 1st Sheila Bleckman 31:05 10:01/mile F 62 157
2nd Adriana Burkhart 31:38 10:12/mile F 61 169
3rd Donna McDonnell 33:50 10:55/mile F 62 244
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 65-69 1st Dennis Hourcade 32:32 10:29/mile M 69 334
2nd Laury West 33:00 10:38/mile M 69 349
3rd Frank Delurgio 34:06 11:00/mile M 65 387
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 65-69 1st Rebecca Panagos 34:04 10:59/mile F 66 254
2nd Kathleen Rapp 36:48 11:52/mile F 66 359
3rd Dianne Sutcliffe 38:20 12:21/mile F 69 425
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 70-99 1st Wm Bart Sparks 25:42 8:17/mile M 73 129
2nd Bill Coyne 32:20 10:25/mile M 75 329
3rd David Stamberger 33:08 10:41/mile M 78 354
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 70-99 1st Darlene Ashwell 34:45 11:12/mile F 70 288
2nd Mary Behrens 39:17 12:40/mile F 70 450
3rd Margaret Heard 46:24 14:58/mile F 75 632