Turkey Trot STL | Eureka 2017 Awards

# of participants: 1354# of finishers: 1202last updated: 12/18/2017 10:26 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male Overall 1st Ian Meek 16:52 5:26/mile M 18 1
2nd Brett Davis 17:13 5:33/mile M 18 2
3rd Cody Poskin 17:36 5:40/mile M 16 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female Overall 1st Megan Cunningham 18:45 6:03/mile F 22 1
2nd Claire Meisch 20:06 6:29/mile F 16 2
3rd Brooke Hult 21:06 6:48/mile F 25 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 1-12 1st Fraser Dale 23:49 7:41/mile M 10 62
2nd Michael Scott 24:36 7:56/mile M 10 68
3rd Charlie Allen 24:47 7:59/mile M 12 74
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 1-12 1st Mackenzie Theriault 26:22 8:30/mile F 11 30
2nd Chloe Gilbert 26:37 8:35/mile F 11 38
3rd Elise Humes 27:19 8:48/mile F 12 52
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 13-19 1st Joseph Keller 19:06 6:09/mile M 16 6
2nd Matthew Bartosch 19:17 6:13/mile M 15 7
3rd Bryan Van Genderen 19:37 6:19/mile M 16 8
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 13-19 1st Savannah Lesher 21:33 6:57/mile F 15 4
2nd Emily McKenzie 23:49 7:41/mile F 18 7
3rd Lauryn Mason 24:25 7:52/mile F 13 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 20-24 1st Nick Kremer 20:29 6:36/mile M 22 17
2nd James Niemiec 20:46 6:41/mile M 23 22
3rd Michael Van Genderen 22:05 7:07/mile M 22 29
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 20-24 1st Ansley Little 22:19 7:12/mile F 20 5
2nd Samantha Mayer 23:02 7:25/mile F 24 6
3rd Megan Casserly 24:24 7:52/mile F 22 10
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 25-29 1st Brian Svejkosky 19:51 6:24/mile M 28 11
2nd Alex Zielonko 23:00 7:25/mile M 26 43
3rd Ryan Sondergard 25:34 8:14/mile M 29 97
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 25-29 1st Maureen Vigland 25:39 8:16/mile F 28 20
2nd Margaret Gender 25:41 8:17/mile F 25 21
3rd Jordan Bowler 26:27 8:32/mile F 26 35
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 30-34 1st Adam Balfour 18:18 5:54/mile M 34 4
2nd David Proudfoot 18:51 6:04/mile M 33 5
3rd Cj Thomas 20:25 6:35/mile M 34 16
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 30-34 1st Kathryn Densford 24:36 7:56/mile F 30 13
2nd Becky Adams 26:56 8:41/mile F 30 44
3rd Jodi Main 27:14 8:47/mile F 31 50
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 35-39 1st Brad Kinnear 20:07 6:29/mile M 38 12
2nd Stephen Arff 20:14 6:31/mile M 37 14
3rd Rob Miller 20:46 6:41/mile M 39 21
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 35-39 1st Kari Waisath 23:51 7:41/mile F 39 8
2nd Sarah Durnell 25:36 8:15/mile F 35 18
3rd Shelley Hebert 25:57 8:22/mile F 39 24
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 40-44 1st Jeffrey Bell 23:12 7:29/mile M 42 49
2nd Theron Waisath 23:38 7:37/mile M 42 60
3rd Dennis Martin 23:57 7:43/mile M 44 63
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 40-44 1st Leslie Tharenos 24:46 7:59/mile F 43 15
2nd Kelley Elliott 26:45 8:37/mile F 44 40
3rd Lydia Thebeau 27:04 8:44/mile F 43 47
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 45-49 1st Moon Passino 21:06 6:48/mile M 47 24
2nd Dan Little 21:47 7:01/mile M 49 26
3rd John Lyday 22:42 7:19/mile M 45 39
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 45-49 1st Michelle Patterson 26:06 8:25/mile F 47 27
2nd Shawn McAteer 27:20 8:49/mile F 45 53
3rd Barb Kraus 27:57 9:01/mile F 48 65
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 50-54 1st John Drake 22:23 7:13/mile M 50 34
2nd Kurt Dulle 23:31 7:35/mile M 50 56
3rd Aaron Coffman 23:38 7:37/mile M 52 59
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 50-54 1st Jenni Love 26:56 8:41/mile F 50 43
2nd Jody Fagan 27:04 8:43/mile F 53 46
3rd Lisa Grimm 28:03 9:03/mile F 50 69
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 55-59 1st Brent Haefner 21:17 6:51/mile M 58 25
2nd John Mayer 22:08 7:08/mile M 55 30
3rd Steve Densford 24:45 7:59/mile M 59 73
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 55-59 1st Susan Richmond 23:56 7:43/mile F 56 9
2nd Christine Hughes 26:23 8:30/mile F 57 31
3rd Kathy Peters 26:25 8:31/mile F 56 32
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 60-64 1st Scott Hainz 29:13 9:25/mile M 61 184
2nd Kevin Bateman 31:42 10:13/mile M 61 233
3rd Gary Smith 38:26 12:24/mile M 60 357
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 60-64 1st Jean Goldsberry 26:25 8:31/mile F 62 33
2nd Tracy Watersmiller 29:54 9:38/mile F 63 109
3rd Laurie Kirk 34:25 11:06/mile F 63 223
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 65-69 1st Laury West 32:05 10:21/mile M 68 247
2nd Kent Westfall 33:16 10:44/mile M 68 267
3rd Mike Hopkins 37:57 12:14/mile M 69 344
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 65-69 1st Sally Defriese 33:26 10:47/mile F 65 200
2nd Darlene Ashwell 35:29 11:26/mile F 69 254
3rd Dianne Sutcliffe 37:38 12:08/mile F 68 315
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 70-99 1st Wm Bart Sparks 25:38 8:16/mile M 72 98
2nd Ronald Defriese 29:43 9:35/mile M 73 196
3rd Bill Coyne 38:01 12:15/mile M 75 346
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 70-99 1st Rachel Boggess 50:10 16:11/mile F 77 519
2nd Karen Church 59:18 19:07/mile F 71 611
3rd Donna Mangels 1:03:13 20:23/mile F 73 636