Turkey Trot STL | Eureka 2016 Awards

# of participants: 1392# of finishers: 1147last updated: 12/11/2017 2:35 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male Overall 1st Adam Balfour 17:26 5:37/mile M 33 1
2nd Andrew Danner 17:29 5:38/mile M 35 2
3rd Brett Davis 17:47 5:44/mile M 17 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female Overall 1st Claire Meisch 20:28 6:36/mile F 15 1
2nd Sydney Haddick 21:17 6:51/mile F 18 2
3rd Kristen Van Horn 21:23 6:53/mile F 32 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 1-12 1st Noah Redders 22:16 7:11/mile M 9 45
2nd Trevor McGeehan 22:58 7:24/mile M 12 56
3rd Timmy Smith 23:07 7:27/mile M 10 60
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 1-12 1st Lauryn Mason 24:39 7:57/mile F 12 15
2nd Ellie Rimsky 25:08 8:06/mile F 12 18
3rd Haiden Schoessel 26:15 8:28/mile F 11 29
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 13-19 1st Robert Gibson 18:15 5:53/mile M 16 5
2nd Cody Poskin 18:29 5:58/mile M 15 6
3rd Jacob Detering 18:31 5:58/mile M 17 7
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 13-19 1st Savannah Lesher 21:23 6:54/mile F 14 4
2nd Anna Greene 23:01 7:25/mile F 15 8
3rd Claire Boyce 23:19 7:31/mile F 19 10
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 20-24 1st Jeffrey Czajka 20:21 6:33/mile M 23 22
2nd Zachary West 21:30 6:56/mile M 23 34
3rd Nick Wood 25:02 8:04/mile M 22 97
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 20-24 1st Meridith Van Genderen 25:26 8:12/mile F 20 19
2nd Manuela Mejia 25:55 8:21/mile F 24 24
3rd Jessica Chandler 26:13 8:27/mile F 21 28
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 25-29 1st Brian Svejkosky 20:18 6:32/mile M 27 21
2nd Stephen Kuehner 21:39 6:59/mile M 27 36
3rd Christopher Maroon 21:57 7:04/mile M 25 39
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 25-29 1st Jessica Doll 21:51 7:02/mile F 29 6
2nd Danielle Difatta 22:22 7:12/mile F 26 7
3rd Elizabeth Maroon 26:07 8:25/mile F 28 25
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 30-34 1st Ben Haskins 18:38 6:00/mile M 34 8
2nd Mike Wahlig 19:38 6:20/mile M 32 15
3rd Cj Thomas 19:56 6:25/mile M 33 17
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 30-34 1st Leslie Hansen 23:48 7:40/mile F 34 12
2nd Julianna Ziegler 28:45 9:16/mile F 30 64
3rd Kristalyn Newingham 29:50 9:37/mile F 34 83
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 35-39 1st Nathan Kortuem 18:12 5:52/mile M 36 4
2nd Richard Adams 19:23 6:15/mile M 36 12
3rd Ryan Goebel 19:38 6:20/mile M 39 16
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 35-39 1st Sarah Heger 21:40 6:59/mile F 35 5
2nd Mary Berry 23:08 7:27/mile F 39 9
3rd Havens Collins 24:48 8:00/mile F 37 16
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 40-44 1st Brian Chadwick 19:16 6:12/mile M 43 11
2nd Christopher Mayabb 23:03 7:26/mile M 44 59
3rd Drew Condra 23:36 7:36/mile M 42 69
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 40-44 1st Shannon Lindsey 25:50 8:20/mile F 44 23
2nd Lydia Thebeau 27:51 8:59/mile F 42 48
3rd Heidi Williams 27:59 9:01/mile F 40 50
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 45-49 1st Moon Passino 21:16 6:51/mile M 46 30
2nd Dan Little 21:27 6:55/mile M 48 33
3rd Kevin O'Bannon 21:52 7:03/mile M 48 38
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 45-49 1st Sherri Schultz 23:39 7:37/mile F 47 11
2nd Nora Stone 24:05 7:46/mile F 48 13
3rd Karen Shanker 27:53 8:59/mile F 46 49
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 50-54 1st Will Steffen 21:15 6:51/mile M 50 29
2nd Rich Drnec 22:18 7:11/mile M 51 47
3rd Aaron Coffman 24:16 7:49/mile M 51 81
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 50-54 1st Liz Glanz 27:26 8:51/mile F 50 41
2nd Tina Latham 29:53 9:38/mile F 50 85
3rd Shenee Boyle 31:46 10:14/mile F 51 123
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 55-59 1st Jeff Bell 22:07 7:08/mile M 56 44
2nd Brent Haefner 22:23 7:13/mile M 57 48
3rd Bob Pelley 22:38 7:18/mile M 56 50
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 55-59 1st Christine Hughes 29:03 9:22/mile F 56 69
2nd Diane Ewasko 29:56 9:39/mile F 55 86
3rd Karen Rekowski 30:16 9:46/mile F 59 91
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 60-64 1st Timothy Riley 23:22 7:32/mile M 61 65
2nd Scott Hainz 30:04 9:42/mile M 60 186
3rd Norm Steiner 35:29 11:26/mile M 60 286
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 60-64 1st Jan Stubbs 31:51 10:16/mile F 60 127
2nd Janet Bassel 32:31 10:29/mile F 61 142
3rd Van Horn Christy 37:46 12:11/mile F 60 269
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 65-69 1st Kevin Fuchs 33:50 10:54/mile M 65 250
2nd J. Michael Bruce 35:14 11:22/mile M 66 280
3rd Kent Westfall 38:15 12:20/mile M 67 322
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 65-69 1st Kathy Bruce 30:25 9:48/mile F 67 94
2nd Diane Fuchs 33:50 10:54/mile F 65 165
3rd Mary Behrens 38:05 12:17/mile F 68 281
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 70-99 1st Bill Coyne 36:15 11:41/mile M 73 295
2nd George Doemel 49:55 16:06/mile M 81 403
3rd David Stamberger 1:00:49 19:37/mile M 76 457
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 70-99 1st Dee Boedges 40:26 13:02/mile F 70 337
2nd Betty Motley 49:56 16:06/mile F 70 478
3rd Bettylee Stamberger 1:01:32 19:51/mile F 74 589