Turkey Trot STL | Eureka 2014 Awards

# of participants: 1143# of finishers: 1143last updated: 11/27/2014 8:17 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
5K Male Overall 1st Josiah McElmurry 17:42 5:42/mile M 17 1
2nd Brian Crow 19:40 6:20/mile M 22 2
3rd Nicolas Wamsley 19:42 6:21/mile M 15 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
5K Female Overall 1st Lisa Cary 19:00 6:07/mile F 30 1
2nd Sara Molskness 21:09 6:49/mile F 32 2
3rd Barb Leonard 21:24 6:54/mile F 32 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
M 5K 1-12 1st Daniel Morris 21:27 6:55/mile M 12 14
2nd Tay Savage 23:55 7:43/mile M 12 35
3rd Tal Dean 24:10 7:47/mile M 11 40
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
F 5K 1-12 1st Leah Davis 26:37 8:35/mile F 10 23
2nd Maxine Hasler 27:18 8:48/mile F 12 28
3rd Kate Morris 27:26 8:51/mile F 9 32
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
M 5K 13-19 1st Luke Davis 21:26 6:55/mile M 13 13
2nd Gavin Carter 21:56 7:04/mile M 14 18
3rd Tim Callaway 22:26 7:14/mile M 15 23
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
F 5K 13-19 1st Audrey Laiveling 21:40 6:59/mile F 15 4
2nd Ansley Little 24:00 7:44/mile F 17 8
3rd Allison Dashefsky 25:04 8:05/mile F 15 10
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
M 5K 20-24 1st Colin McDonald 19:54 6:25/mile M 23 4
2nd Evan Petzoldt 21:18 6:52/mile M 24 12
3rd David Lindbloom 24:20 7:51/mile M 21 43
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
F 5K 20-24 1st Lindsay Kulzer 24:21 7:51/mile F 24 9
2nd Angela Salazar 25:47 8:19/mile F 23 13
3rd Samantha Thierry 26:24 8:31/mile F 24 20
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
M 5K 25-29 1st Brian Svejkosky 21:08 6:49/mile M 25 10
2nd Joseph Heger 23:15 7:30/mile M 28 27
3rd Billy Sandoval 25:57 8:22/mile M 29 76
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
F 5K 25-29 1st Brittany Braun 25:17 8:09/mile F 27 12
2nd Kari Baum 26:04 8:24/mile F 28 17
3rd Jessica Hahs 26:26 8:31/mile F 29 22
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
M 5K 30-34 1st Lucas Steinbeck 20:15 6:32/mile M 33 6
2nd Jon Petter 20:36 6:38/mile M 33 8
3rd Jeff Leonard 20:56 6:45/mile M 34 9
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
F 5K 30-34 1st Kristen Strange 22:57 7:24/mile F 31 6
2nd Lee-Ann Craig 25:15 8:08/mile F 31 11
3rd Patty Schwegmann 25:53 8:21/mile F 33 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
M 5K 35-39 1st Jamie Harger 20:24 6:34/mile M 35 7
2nd Daniel Gansler 21:12 6:50/mile M 37 11
3rd Harry Castine 21:28 6:55/mile M 36 15
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
F 5K 35-39 1st Joy Baker 23:15 7:30/mile F 36 7
2nd Season Lane 26:46 8:38/mile F 35 25
3rd Abby Bridges 26:46 8:38/mile F 35 26
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
M 5K 40-44 1st Moon Passino 21:37 6:58/mile M 44 16
2nd Dan McManemy 21:48 7:02/mile M 41 17
3rd Charles Green 22:34 7:16/mile M 44 24
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
F 5K 40-44 1st Heather Fieser 21:44 7:00/mile F 42 5
2nd Aimee Kappler 26:14 8:28/mile F 43 19
3rd Gail Nielsen 27:55 9:00/mile F 44 37
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
M 5K 45-49 1st Shawn O'Neal 20:04 6:28/mile M 48 5
2nd Michael Duchek 22:03 7:06/mile M 48 20
3rd Tad Savage 23:55 7:42/mile M 48 34
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
F 5K 45-49 1st Janice Renfro 27:25 8:50/mile F 48 31
2nd Terri Menghini 27:56 9:00/mile F 49 38
3rd Sherri Schultz 28:19 9:08/mile F 45 45
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
M 5K 50-54 1st G. Reecht 24:01 7:44/mile M 50 36
2nd Peter Eppler 24:07 7:46/mile M 53 38
3rd Steve McMahon 24:35 7:55/mile M 50 49
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
F 5K 50-54 1st Mary Naeger 26:10 8:26/mile F 52 18
2nd Chris Halupa 28:09 9:04/mile F 51 41
3rd Kerry Jenkins 30:10 9:44/mile F 51 76
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
M 5K 55-59 1st Timothy Riley 24:07 7:46/mile M 59 39
2nd Mark Holdinghausen 25:35 8:15/mile M 55 67
3rd Stephen Densford 26:30 8:32/mile M 56 84
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
F 5K 55-59 1st Carolyn Chosay 29:44 9:35/mile F 57 64
2nd Carol Wright 36:48 11:52/mile F 55 235
3rd Jan Petzoldt 37:10 11:59/mile F 55 242
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
M 5K 60-64 1st Dwain Hahs 25:28 8:13/mile M 62 63
2nd Roger Smith 32:35 10:30/mile M 60 205
3rd Bernard Mann 35:53 11:34/mile M 61 271
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
F 5K 60-64 1st Jackie Ziegler 42:34 13:43/mile F 60 364
2nd Judy Greenwald 43:58 14:10/mile F 62 385
3rd Nancy Toivonen 44:23 14:19/mile F 61 394
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
M 5K 65-69 1st Tom Lund 34:06 11:00/mile M 66 232
2nd Michael Lane 41:31 13:23/mile M 65 354
3rd Ron Greenwald 43:58 14:11/mile M 67 383
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
F 5K 65-69 1st Margaret Schwaegel 35:41 11:30/mile F 68 205
2nd Dianne Sutcliffe 38:57 12:33/mile F 65 297
3rd Vicky Shimamoto 53:30 17:15/mile F 68 520
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
M 5K 70-99 1st Jim Wright 32:14 10:24/mile M 71 196
2nd William Wilbanks 37:39 12:08/mile M 76 300
3rd Grenville Sutcliffe 40:19 13:00/mile M 70 340
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gen Rank
F 5K 70-99 1st Barbara Doehring 59:04 19:03/mile F 72 562
2nd Donna Mangels 1:04:52 20:55/mile F 70 593