Turkey Trot STL | Downtown 2019 Awards

# of participants: 2515# of finishers: 2164last updated: 12/2/2019 2:55 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male Overall 1st Justin Mason 14:28 4:40/mile M 22 1
2nd Ed Stibor 17:26 5:37/mile M 16 2
3rd Ivan Linger 17:30 5:38/mile M 17 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female Overall 1st Elisabeth Gaillet 18:53 6:05/mile F 24 1
2nd Tamara Sanchez Ortiz 19:26 6:16/mile F 25 2
3rd Keaton Ibendahl 20:10 6:30/mile F 17 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 1-12 1st Karl Barthel 19:50 6:23/mile M 11 28
2nd Jake Fitzpatrick 21:26 6:54/mile M 11 64
3rd Dwight Erdmann 22:03 7:06/mile M 11 89
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 1-12 1st Lucy Luetkemeyer 21:52 7:03/mile F 11 12
2nd Amanda Fischer 22:26 7:14/mile F 11 21
3rd Kacey Ruger 24:52 8:01/mile F 10 48
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 13-19 1st Owen Erickson 17:55 5:46/mile M 16 5
2nd Jack Wagner 18:29 5:58/mile M 17 8
3rd Andrew Moenster 18:30 5:58/mile M 17 9
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 13-19 1st Isabel Erdmann 20:30 6:36/mile F 15 5
2nd Ella Nichols 21:40 6:59/mile F 15 9
3rd Natalia Martino 21:47 7:01/mile F 17 10
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 20-24 1st Michael Schwarze 18:53 6:05/mile M 24 12
2nd Yousef Langi 19:13 6:11/mile M 20 16
3rd Caleb Raman 19:18 6:13/mile M 22 17
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 20-24 1st Joanie Kabbes 20:50 6:43/mile F 23 6
2nd Perisa Nikpouri 21:22 6:53/mile F 22 8
3rd Katie Penfield 21:54 7:04/mile F 21 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 25-29 1st Nick Priola 19:05 6:09/mile M 25 15
2nd Robert Sonnenfelt 19:27 6:16/mile M 28 18
3rd Tiago Schulz 19:34 6:18/mile M 28 21
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 25-29 1st Samantha Mayer-Hernandez 21:08 6:49/mile F 26 7
2nd Lauren Schulz 21:50 7:02/mile F 27 11
3rd Raquele Cardozo 22:51 7:22/mile F 27 25
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 30-34 1st Nick Loyal 18:25 5:56/mile M 33 7
2nd Eric Clements 18:43 6:02/mile M 32 10
3rd David Alvarado 19:36 6:19/mile M 34 22
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 30-34 1st Carri Brooks 22:19 7:12/mile F 31 18
2nd Julianne Schankman 24:19 7:50/mile F 32 40
3rd Megan Eveker 24:31 7:54/mile F 30 44
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 35-39 1st Mark Merkel 17:38 5:41/mile M 38 4
2nd Andrew Watkins 19:33 6:18/mile M 36 20
3rd Joseph Anderson 20:28 6:36/mile M 35 34
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 35-39 1st Emily Gieson 20:20 6:33/mile F 36 4
2nd Marissa Giuffre 22:21 7:12/mile F 36 19
3rd Kimberly Barragan 23:16 7:30/mile F 38 33
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 40-44 1st Phil Martino 18:03 5:49/mile M 41 6
2nd John Beckstead 20:28 6:36/mile M 41 35
3rd Scott Boyle 20:35 6:38/mile M 43 38
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 40-44 1st Siobhanna Hunt 23:14 7:29/mile F 42 32
2nd Theresa Meehan 24:08 7:47/mile F 40 37
3rd Jenny Ruger 24:52 8:01/mile F 40 49
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 45-49 1st Erik Barthel 19:39 6:20/mile M 47 24
2nd Craig Maxwell 19:43 6:21/mile M 45 25
3rd Tod Glass 19:49 6:23/mile M 48 27
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 45-49 1st Lisa Reber 22:18 7:11/mile F 46 17
2nd Jennifer Plante 22:49 7:21/mile F 45 23
3rd Shannon Lindsey 25:16 8:09/mile F 47 60
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 50-54 1st Kyle Blanchard 20:51 6:43/mile M 50 45
2nd Tim Tripp 21:14 6:50/mile M 51 61
3rd Dean Yeazel 21:33 6:57/mile M 52 69
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 50-54 1st Aihua Shao 25:39 8:16/mile F 54 78
2nd Penny Lee 26:59 8:42/mile F 53 128
3rd Julie McCarthy 28:01 9:02/mile F 53 166
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 55-59 1st John Mayer 22:15 7:10/mile M 57 92
2nd Donald Terreri 23:25 7:33/mile M 57 128
3rd Stephen Brummer 23:40 7:38/mile M 58 139
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 55-59 1st Wendy Torri 22:04 7:07/mile F 58 15
2nd Rita Duran 24:26 7:52/mile F 55 42
3rd Gayle Hantak 24:58 8:03/mile F 59 53
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 60-64 1st Terry Mattoon 21:13 6:50/mile M 63 60
2nd Jeff Hoyt 22:55 7:23/mile M 62 113
3rd Patrik Moynihan 23:27 7:33/mile M 63 132
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 60-64 1st Mary Kathleen Fix 24:42 7:58/mile F 62 46
2nd Mary Mantese 32:21 10:26/mile F 60 412
3rd Susan Murphy 32:49 10:35/mile F 60 438
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 65-69 1st Jim Berry 26:18 8:29/mile M 67 257
2nd John O'Reilly 26:32 8:33/mile M 66 273
3rd Craig Foster 26:38 8:35/mile M 67 281
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 65-69 1st Jean Michalak 38:10 12:18/mile F 65 683
2nd Sherry Gilbert-Craig 39:07 12:37/mile F 66 718
3rd Ann Badasch 48:09 15:31/mile F 69 930
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 70-99 1st William Conroy 30:35 9:52/mile M 70 484
2nd James Alexander 31:34 10:10/mile M 73 525
3rd John Shaffer 35:06 11:19/mile M 74 652
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 70-99 1st Ann Hirn 31:52 10:17/mile F 74 381
2nd Donna Carter 38:13 12:19/mile F 70 686
3rd Kathleen Shuman 44:33 14:22/mile F 73 874