Turkey Trot STL | Downtown 2018 Awards

# of participants: 2334# of finishers: 1932last updated: 11/23/2018 3:42 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male Overall 1st Daniel Welch 16:50 5:26/mile M 27 1
2nd Alexander Moore 17:27 5:37/mile M 29 2
3rd Andy Koziatek 17:45 5:43/mile M 36 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female Overall 1st Elisabeth Gaillet 18:34 5:59/mile F 23 1
2nd Kate Davis 19:13 6:11/mile F 36 2
3rd Keaton Ibendahl 21:17 6:52/mile F 16 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 1-12 1st Karl Barthel 20:48 6:42/mile M 10 32
2nd Cameron Spredemann 22:33 7:16/mile M 9 55
3rd Max Burgdorf 23:05 7:26/mile M 12 69
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 1-12 1st Amanda Fischer 23:34 7:36/mile F 10 25
2nd Kacey Ruger 25:57 8:22/mile F 9 60
3rd Isla Garcia 28:32 9:12/mile F 9 150
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 13-19 1st Anthony Savastino 18:02 5:49/mile M 17 4
2nd Ed Stibor 18:20 5:55/mile M 15 7
3rd Elijah King 18:35 5:59/mile M 18 8
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 13-19 1st Isabel Erdmann 21:46 7:01/mile F 14 5
2nd Gracee Kelly 21:49 7:02/mile F 17 6
3rd Katlyn Menke 22:15 7:10/mile F 19 12
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 20-24 1st Keegan Walsh 19:44 6:22/mile M 22 16
2nd Eric Van De Riet 20:00 6:27/mile M 24 23
3rd Paul Mueller 20:24 6:34/mile M 21 28
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 20-24 1st Taylor Rhoades 21:51 7:03/mile F 22 8
2nd Emily Roeder 22:37 7:18/mile F 21 15
3rd Annie Gassner 24:26 7:52/mile F 23 33
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 25-29 1st Mike Lally 18:35 5:59/mile M 25 9
2nd Zachary Peasall 20:35 6:38/mile M 27 30
3rd Danny Tanksley 20:59 6:46/mile M 28 33
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 25-29 1st Allison Price 21:56 7:04/mile F 28 9
2nd Megan Delong 22:10 7:09/mile F 27 10
3rd Heather Hammett 22:40 7:18/mile F 26 17
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 30-34 1st Harold Olaya 20:33 6:37/mile M 30 29
2nd Jacob Hendricks 21:30 6:56/mile M 31 42
3rd Nda Ehouman 22:22 7:12/mile M 30 50
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 30-34 1st Claire Grothe 22:13 7:10/mile F 31 11
2nd Hannah Gift 22:39 7:18/mile F 31 16
3rd Mara Horwitz 22:55 7:23/mile F 32 20
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 35-39 1st Patrick Lambe 18:07 5:50/mile M 38 5
2nd Ryan Taylor 18:18 5:54/mile M 39 6
3rd Matthew Babin 19:03 6:08/mile M 37 12
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 35-39 1st Julie Schwarz 24:42 7:58/mile F 36 36
2nd Andree Howenstein 24:46 7:59/mile F 35 38
3rd Jenny Ruger 25:59 8:23/mile F 39 61
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 40-44 1st Anthony Hutchinson 18:52 6:05/mile M 42 10
2nd Tomohiro Nakajima 19:10 6:11/mile M 40 14
3rd Josh Henning 22:40 7:18/mile M 41 58
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 40-44 1st Lotta Eklund 21:35 6:57/mile F 40 4
2nd Lesley Rao 21:50 7:02/mile F 40 7
3rd Jennifer Petranek 24:46 7:59/mile F 40 39
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 45-49 1st Joshua Styron 19:05 6:09/mile M 45 13
2nd Erik Barthel 20:46 6:42/mile M 46 31
3rd Irwin Tani 22:03 7:06/mile M 45 49
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 45-49 1st Shannon Lindsey 26:05 8:24/mile F 46 63
2nd Jennifer Hardester 26:18 8:29/mile F 47 72
3rd Rachel Langdon 27:05 8:44/mile F 49 88
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 50-54 1st Mark Grabb 19:51 6:24/mile M 53 19
2nd Stephen Durr 20:15 6:32/mile M 51 26
3rd Charlie Berra 22:37 7:17/mile M 52 56
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 50-54 1st Rita Duran 23:52 7:42/mile F 54 27
2nd Kathy Mora 24:44 7:58/mile F 51 37
3rd Mary Gleason 26:21 8:30/mile F 53 73
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 55-59 1st Dave Moser 23:21 7:32/mile M 55 80
2nd Stephen Brummer 24:45 7:59/mile M 57 110
3rd Mark Snyder 25:40 8:17/mile M 56 151
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 55-59 1st Wendy Torri 22:19 7:12/mile F 57 13
2nd Gayle Hantak 25:26 8:12/mile F 58 49
3rd Cynthia Wang 25:27 8:12/mile F 57 50
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 60-64 1st Terry Mattoon 21:18 6:52/mile M 62 37
2nd A J Bronsky 24:14 7:49/mile M 61 99
3rd Nick Arnold 27:16 8:47/mile M 60 198
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 60-64 1st Peggy Kojima 26:56 8:41/mile F 62 82
2nd Mary Kathleen Fix 27:17 8:48/mile F 61 95
3rd Kathy Odegard 31:03 10:01/mile F 60 280
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 65-69 1st Daniel Begian 29:36 9:32/mile M 65 313
2nd Danny Williams 33:15 10:43/mile M 66 443
3rd Kevin Boyle 39:52 12:51/mile M 67 583
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 65-69 1st Mary Brock 37:51 12:12/mile F 68 604
2nd Debra Roberts 46:44 15:04/mile F 65 827
3rd Debra Menendez 49:36 16:00/mile F 65 864
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 70-99 1st James Alexander 32:56 10:37/mile M 73 431
2nd H Richard Keenoy 41:16 13:18/mile M 75 602
3rd Michael Reed 51:42 16:40/mile M 77 682
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 70-99 1st Kathleen Garavalia 38:11 12:19/mile F 70 613
2nd Andrea Bauman 42:17 13:38/mile F 72 743
3rd Diane Alford 59:08 19:04/mile F 72 1003
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Wheelchair 1st Michael Duchek 57:09 18:26/mile M 52 1