Turkey Trot STL | Downtown 2017 Awards

# of participants: 1326# of finishers: 1094last updated: 12/11/2017 3:47 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male Overall 1st Shane Witters Hicks 15:54 5:08/mile M 23 1
2nd Nate Richards 16:27 5:18/mile M 23 2
3rd Omar Abdi 16:34 5:20/mile M 25 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female Overall 1st Kate Davis 18:51 6:05/mile F 35 1
2nd Hanna Edwards 19:46 6:22/mile F 24 2
3rd Kathleen Anderson 20:00 6:27/mile F 22 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 1-12 1st London Blue 23:52 7:42/mile M 6 63
2nd Adam Duchek 24:53 8:01/mile M 12 74
3rd Gage Hartmann 26:17 8:28/mile M 12 113
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 1-12 1st Marah Walton 22:45 7:20/mile F 11 8
2nd Lucie Schwartz 24:24 7:52/mile F 12 25
3rd Noa Dean 25:39 8:16/mile F 12 39
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 13-19 1st Ben Walter 18:46 6:03/mile M 15 10
2nd Isaiah Minner 19:05 6:09/mile M 18 13
3rd Nicolaus Schultz 19:27 6:16/mile M 18 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 13-19 1st Madeline Walter 22:11 7:09/mile F 17 6
2nd Kyanne Williams 22:52 7:22/mile F 16 9
3rd Keaton Ibendahl 23:36 7:37/mile F 15 15
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 20-24 1st Abraham Ott 16:59 5:28/mile M 21 4
2nd Keegan Walsh 17:22 5:36/mile M 21 5
3rd Jake Robbe 19:46 6:22/mile M 22 16
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 20-24 1st Danielle Hack 22:14 7:10/mile F 20 7
2nd Perisa Nikpouri 23:57 7:43/mile F 20 19
3rd Caroline Gardner 24:03 7:45/mile F 21 22
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 25-29 1st Jacob Wilson 17:36 5:40/mile M 29 7
2nd Douglas Swiatocha 18:48 6:03/mile M 29 11
3rd Ryan Gottier 19:59 6:27/mile M 29 19
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 25-29 1st Emilee Hargis 22:56 7:23/mile F 26 10
2nd Carri Brooks 24:46 7:59/mile F 29 29
3rd Laura Berry 25:13 8:08/mile F 29 32
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 30-34 1st Benjamin Hudson 17:26 5:37/mile M 31 6
2nd Ryan Billington 18:43 6:02/mile M 31 9
3rd Bart Smith 18:57 6:06/mile M 32 12
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 30-34 1st Nicole Kovaluk 20:58 6:45/mile F 30 4
2nd Breanna Gawrys 22:01 7:06/mile F 30 5
3rd Amy Maxey 23:14 7:29/mile F 33 13
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 35-39 1st Patrick Lambe 18:09 5:51/mile M 37 8
2nd Dan Courtney 21:34 6:57/mile M 36 29
3rd Mike Dubbs 22:21 7:12/mile M 39 34
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 35-39 1st Jenny Ruger 24:37 7:56/mile F 38 28
2nd Kristina Morris 25:34 8:14/mile F 36 37
3rd Kristi Williams 25:42 8:17/mile F 36 41
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 40-44 1st Justin Davies 20:34 6:38/mile M 44 24
2nd Nick Pozaric 22:30 7:15/mile M 42 36
3rd Jeremy Maxey 23:13 7:29/mile M 42 48
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 40-44 1st Michele Munz 23:06 7:27/mile F 44 12
2nd Jennifer Plante 23:20 7:31/mile F 43 14
3rd Kimberly Thomas 24:30 7:54/mile F 41 27
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 45-49 1st Craig Rossman 21:35 6:57/mile M 45 30
2nd Ray Martinez 22:46 7:20/mile M 49 42
3rd Joel McBurney 23:19 7:31/mile M 47 53
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 45-49 1st Kierstin Coovert 23:58 7:44/mile F 48 21
2nd Emily Walton 24:08 7:47/mile F 49 23
3rd Shannon Lindsey 25:49 8:19/mile F 45 43
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 50-54 1st Larry Lentin 20:28 6:36/mile M 53 23
2nd Michael Duchek 23:03 7:26/mile M 51 47
3rd David Moser 23:15 7:30/mile M 54 51
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 50-54 1st Stephanie True 25:52 8:20/mile F 52 45
2nd Carolyn Dolan 29:24 9:29/mile F 50 113
3rd Lisa Felix 29:44 9:35/mile F 51 130
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 55-59 1st Robert Anderson 26:24 8:31/mile M 58 118
2nd Luiz Silva 27:49 8:58/mile M 57 144
3rd Sean Hunkler 28:54 9:19/mile M 55 166
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 55-59 1st Terry Meletio 26:12 8:27/mile F 56 49
2nd Gayle Hantak 31:08 10:02/mile F 57 173
3rd Debra Gase 32:06 10:21/mile F 57 204
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 60-64 1st Roger Smith 26:09 8:26/mile M 60 107
2nd Bernie Gollwitzer 26:34 8:34/mile M 62 120
3rd Daniel Begian 29:32 9:31/mile M 64 184
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 60-64 1st Maggie Kistner 22:58 7:24/mile F 60 11
2nd Molly Walsh 28:45 9:16/mile F 64 93
3rd Didi Noelker 34:10 11:01/mile F 60 291
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 65-69 1st Brian Kuntz 25:09 8:06/mile M 65 79
2nd Mark Levison 38:47 12:30/mile M 69 311
3rd Rod Whiteside 40:01 12:54/mile M 65 337
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 65-69 1st Lynn Dunlap 40:09 12:57/mile F 65 475
2nd Carol Crawford 40:30 13:04/mile F 65 483
3rd Cricket Griffin 41:31 13:23/mile F 65 500
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 70-99 1st H Richard Keenoy 41:37 13:25/mile M 74 351
2nd Saul Klein 44:02 14:12/mile M 82 361
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 70-99 1st Nancy Tongren 40:06 12:56/mile F 76 471
2nd Judie Donohue 44:03 14:12/mile F 77 549