Tunnel to Towers Charlotte Tower Climb 2018 Awards

# of participants: 358# of finishers: 317last updated: 5/7/2018 1:45 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Team Name
Overall Male 1st TERRY PURCELL 6:54.52 211 Hucko Fitness
2nd MARK HENDERSON 7:39.46 112 US Navy
3rd DARYLE GLASER 7:52.89 93 Hucko Fitness
Award Place Name Time Bib Team Name
Overall Female 1st MEG SANTANNA 8:11.91 239
2nd SUZANNE BERGEN 9:35.49 16 Charlotte Yoga
3rd LINDA VINER 9:43.68 282 Hucko Fitness
Award Place Name Time Bib Team Name
M Individual 10-19 1st LIAM GEDEON 9:43.00 359
2nd JAY SEDAM 10:12.26 245
3rd GIDION ROSENTHAL 10:30.37 325
Award Place Name Time Bib Team Name
F Individual 10-19 1st JAYDEN YANCEY 10:51.01 307 Kinetic Heights
2nd RONI PINCH 11:57.17 209 VIBE5
3rd SYNDEY YOUNG 12:19.61 309
Award Place Name Time Bib Team Name
M Individual 20-29 1st MATT BULEN 11:54.80 31 Control Freaks
2nd WES RICH 13:38.20 221 Charlotte Chamber
3rd JOHN MCGINTY 14:20.12 168
Award Place Name Time Bib Team Name
F Individual 20-29 1st EMILY STACKS 12:13.09 253 Charlotte Yoga/ Charlotte Cham
2nd REANNE ROLSTON 13:17.51 232 Hoppin'
3rd TAYLOR RAINES 13:25.11 213 Forte Fitness
Award Place Name Time Bib Team Name
M Individual 30-39 1st NICHOLAS SPIRITO 10:38.61 252 Fight to Win BJJ
2nd MATTHEW MEMOLI 10:58.50 174 T2T
3rd JOE PAY 11:00.60 198 Kinetic Heights
Award Place Name Time Bib Team Name
F Individual 30-39 1st KATI BUCKNER 10:32.02 30 Charlotte Yoga
2nd JENNE TAYLOR 10:51.99 260 Kinetic Heights
3rd GINGER MCADAMS 10:52.06 162 CLS climbers
Award Place Name Time Bib Team Name
M Individual 40-49 1st ROBERTO VELAZQUEZ 8:14.94 281 TOWERRUNNING MEXICO
2nd ARTURO VELAZQUEZ 8:55.76 280 TOWERRUNNING MEXICO
3rd MICHAEL ANDERS 9:24.86 5 Shape Up Fitness & Wellness Co
Award Place Name Time Bib Team Name
F Individual 40-49 1st SUSAN GLASER 10:23.52 337
2nd SARAH PAY 10:55.11 199 Kinetic Heights
3rd KIMBERLY RYBAK 10:58.73 238 Kinetic Heights
Award Place Name Time Bib Team Name
M Individual 50-59 1st KENNETH MCWILLIAMS 9:43.44 172 s
2nd KEMPER COFFELT 10:32.11 54 Charlotte Yoga
3rd BLAIR POTTS 10:51.56 210
Award Place Name Time Bib Team Name
F Individual 50-59 1st JESSICA MARIA TUCCELLI 10:43.42 276 Elite Climber
2nd KATHLEEN UNDERWOOD 12:29.81 327
3rd TRACY LARSON 13:26.63 147 Thrive
Award Place Name Time Bib Team Name
M Individual 60-69 1st HAL CARLSON 8:47.55 36
2nd EUGENE MURRAY 16:06.14 188 Hautops to the Rooftop 2
3rd GIRARD GASS SR 25:01.00 91 Jerry Gass: A Hero's Heart
Award Place Name Time Bib Team Name
F Individual 60-69 1st STEPHANIE KIMBALL 13:38.43 135 charlotte yoga
2nd CHRISTINE JONES 16:07.73 127 charlotte yoga
3rd ROBIN SCHARDING 25:37.60 241 The Hot Zone Gang
Award Place Name Time Bib Team Name
M Individual 70-98 1st PETER FRANCIS 11:53.00 322
Award Place Name Time Bib Team Name
F Individual 70-98 1st CYDNE WATTERSON 20:20.98 288 Rising Strong