Tunnel to Towers 5K - South Carolina 2017 Awards

# of participants: 1708# of finishers: 1483last updated: 9/19/2017 10:11 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male 1st ERIC ASHTON 16:43.43 1557 5:23/mile
2nd JUSTIN BISHOP 17:21.82 1563 5:36/mile
3rd TREY MCCAIN 18:01.97 694 5:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female 1st CAROLINE BRADY 19:44.46 1569 6:22/mile
2nd CLAIRE KENNEDY 21:02.02 566 6:47/mile
3rd MEGAN HOLDEN 21:02.94 1682 6:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Master 1st ERIC ALLERS 18:29.33 1554 5:57/mile
2nd ANDREW ORTAGLIA 19:54.62 1638 6:25/mile
3rd JOHNATHAN KIRKWOOD 20:34.90 577 6:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Master 1st SARAH ALLLERS 22:22.37 1555 7:13/mile
2nd JESSICA SOTO 22:51.92 1043 7:22/mile
3rd VICKI ALLEN 23:14.88 13 7:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-10 1st SAWYER RINGER 25:51.51 936 8:20/mile
2nd KALEB MCCORMACK 28:30.56 716 9:11/mile
3rd ROHMAR VERDEFLOR 28:43.30 1149 9:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-10 1st LYDIA METZ 30:09.91 749 9:43/mile
2nd AVERY POOLE 33:41.61 877 10:52/mile
3rd ALISON KURKA 34:13.29 590 11:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 11-14 1st HOLDEN TUTICH 21:03.37 1146 6:47/mile
2nd ALEX WINSLOW 25:15.17 1751 8:08/mile
3rd GRANT DUPREE 25:46.77 1589 8:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 11-14 1st MADISON WATSON 24:20.18 1172 7:51/mile
2nd ALY LOMORIELLO 27:14.69 640 8:47/mile
3rd KYARA MILTON 29:54.59 1690 9:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st KJ MACK 18:27.00 666 5:57/mile
2nd HARRISON HOSKINS 23:13.00 499 7:29/mile
3rd TREVOR DOWD 23:43.06 296 7:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st SARAH ALVARADO 25:54.76 15 8:21/mile
2nd BRIANNA MEADOR 27:36.22 744 8:54/mile
3rd MADELINE HALL 27:57.80 1380 9:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st JACOB MCDANIEL 20:59.62 719 6:46/mile
2nd THOMAS MILLER 23:14.00 767 7:29/mile
3rd MORGAN CRAVER 25:15.94 240 8:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st SAVANNAH OTT 22:46.21 826 7:20/mile
2nd TESSA BARBEE 24:57.29 46 8:02/mile
3rd HANNAH SLYCE 26:54.38 1023 8:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st KENTREL OWENS 19:14.54 829 6:12/mile
2nd ELLIOTT PENNA 20:50.64 1397 6:43/mile
3rd BOBBY SCOTT 20:51.46 1656 6:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st KARA BLANKENSHIP 23:48.88 84 7:40/mile
2nd ASHLEY GUTHRIE 23:52.40 418 7:42/mile
3rd ROXINE CHAPSKI 24:40.91 1361 7:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st CALEB OCHAL 20:17.94 1392 6:32/mile
2nd TYLER BARNES 21:47.44 1358 7:01/mile
3rd WILLIAM FERRARA 22:11.43 342 7:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st SHAE SEELBINDER 21:33.00 993 6:57/mile
2nd ASHLEY FERRARA 22:07.00 341 7:08/mile
3rd KIMBERLY HARDIN 23:49.26 1731 7:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st DAVID ADAMS 18:40.19 1356 6:01/mile
2nd ROBERT GILMER 19:21.26 391 6:14/mile
3rd STEPHEN ARNOLD 21:26.14 31 6:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st GENA OCHAL 21:31.20 1393 6:56/mile
2nd EMILY LUCIC 24:40.09 653 7:57/mile
3rd CHRISSIE MILLER 24:42.12 763 7:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st ROB YERGER 20:51.07 1242 6:43/mile
2nd JOHN EZEKIEL 21:06.69 331 6:48/mile
3rd GERMAN RODRIGUEZ 24:29.50 1435 7:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st SHEILA BELL 23:49.91 66 7:41/mile
2nd BRIE MCGRIEVY 26:53.89 726 8:40/mile
3rd COLLEEN MALLETT 27:42.70 670 8:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st DEAN SCHUSTER 21:37.64 1693 6:58/mile
2nd FABIO FRANCESCHINI 22:08.76 1764 7:08/mile
3rd GEORGE GENTRY 23:44.06 384 7:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st JENNIFER CONRICK 23:46.66 213 7:40/mile
2nd HEATHER HAWN 25:18.53 450 8:09/mile
3rd JEANNETTE FARR 26:10.97 337 8:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st JEFF BRILLHART 22:01.57 125 7:06/mile
2nd FRANCISCO MORA 22:30.16 1727 7:15/mile
3rd JOE ROOF 23:26.75 960 7:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st LISA MEIKLEJOHN 23:49.41 746 7:41/mile
2nd MISSY JUDY 25:03.17 554 8:04/mile
3rd STEPHANIE SHERMAN 29:58.46 1012 9:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st MARK WALLER 23:58.37 1158 7:43/mile
2nd TODD RICKABAUGH 24:49.14 1649 8:00/mile
3rd BRIAN LEEVAN 24:59.84 621 8:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st COLLEEN REED 23:32.36 909 7:35/mile
2nd JEANNA MOFFETT 23:47.40 778 7:40/mile
3rd JULIE CHAPSKI 26:12.31 1575 8:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st RAY HARDEE 22:00.00 432 7:05/mile
2nd LORAND BATTEN 23:20.26 1559 7:31/mile
3rd MICHAEL CARR 23:53.96 166 7:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st DIANNA SMITH 32:33.40 1028 10:30/mile
2nd DOLLY RODGERS 34:00.87 1651 10:58/mile
3rd JACKIE MOORE 38:48.55 783 12:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65-98 1st DONALD SMITH 26:39.83 1029 8:36/mile
2nd JAN HARDWICK 26:45.85 435 8:38/mile
3rd ARNOLD FLOYD 27:46.12 1373 8:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65-98 1st MARIE BRIDGES 34:08.32 122 11:00/mile
2nd ROBYN PEKARSKY 37:41.87 853 12:09/mile
3rd IN CHA BROWNE 38:56.81 140 12:33/mile