True Blue 5K 2013 Awards

# of participants: 429# of finishers: 363last updated: 10/29/2014 11:12 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Male University of Memphis Student 1st TRENT SCOTT 15:53.78 213 BARTLETT TN 5:07/mile
2nd GODFREY FAYNE 16:01.46 288 BYHALIA MS 5:10/mile
3rd JUSTIN PINKSTON 16:13.71 183 CORDOVA TN 5:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Female University of Memphis Student 1st LOUISA LINGLEY 17:44.18 304 CORDOVA TN 5:43/mile
2nd MAVEN FORD 21:25.57 81 LAKELAND TN 6:54/mile
3rd WHITNEY JOHNSON 25:27.00 375 MEMPHIS TN 8:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Male 1st TRENT SCOTT 15:53.78 213 BARTLETT TN 5:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Female 1st LOUISA LINGLEY 17:44.18 304 CORDOVA TN 5:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Male Master 1st KEVIN PERK 18:52.56 178 MEMPHIS TN 6:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Female Master 1st PAM SCHEIDHAUER 23:24.47 211 BRIGHTON TN 7:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Male Grand Master 1st JAY SOLE 19:46.19 399 6:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Female Grand Master 1st MARY ELLIOTTE 25:08.39 333 GERMANTOWN TN 8:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st BO DAWSON 27:03.70 283 COVINGTON TN 8:43/mile
2nd MARK TWOMBLY 29:32.33 244 MEMPHIS TN 9:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st LANE DAWSON 29:22.09 284 COVINGTON TN 9:28/mile
2nd EMMA DAY 42:45.78 57 MUNFORD TN 13:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st MATTHEW DIA 19:07.01 286 GERMANTOWN TN 6:10/mile
2nd TREY WHIDDEN 22:10.82 401 7:09/mile
3rd JUSTICE MACK 23:11.65 379 COVINGTON TN 7:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st KAYLEN AHLQUIST 31:37.17 396 10:11/mile
2nd ASHLEY WARD 32:36.28 253 CORDOVA TN 10:31/mile
3rd JESSIE STORY 32:43.94 231 CORDOVA TN 10:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st GODFREY FAYNE 16:01.46 288 BYHALIA MS 5:10/mile
2nd JOSHUA STORY 22:38.91 232 CORDOVA TN 7:18/mile
3rd JOSE RODRIGUEZ CHANG 28:43.73 416 9:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st AMANDA VUOSO 24:27.58 248 GERMANTOWN TN 7:53/mile
2nd KARA MATTESON 26:36.65 392 8:35/mile
3rd ALYSSA JACKSON 27:57.38 297 MEMPHIS TN 9:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st JUSTIN PINKSTON 16:13.71 183 CORDOVA TN 5:14/mile
2nd RYAN BARTON 20:54.40 318 MEMPHIS TN 6:44/mile
3rd TOM WALTER 21:59.99 397 7:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st MAVEN FORD 21:25.57 81 LAKELAND TN 6:54/mile
2nd APRIL ALSBROOK 22:59.52 4 MUNFORD TN 7:25/mile
3rd WHITNEY JOHNSON 25:27.00 375 MEMPHIS TN 8:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st CHRIS JAMES 19:09.58 372 NASHVILLE TN 6:10/mile
2nd THOMAS MCDAVITT 19:32.73 148 MEMPHIS TN 6:18/mile
3rd MARK BAER 19:48.57 5 MEMPHIS TN 6:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st KATIE SMITH 21:19.73 217 ATOKA TN 6:52/mile
2nd KATHLEEN BURK 22:31.44 28 COVINGTON TN 7:15/mile
3rd JENNIFER SHERRILL 24:40.82 214 MARION AR 7:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st KARSON CONWAY 19:24.51 410 6:15/mile
2nd CHAD ECKLEY 22:20.63 67 O FALLON MO 7:12/mile
3rd ROB JERKINS 22:30.55 422 7:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st BETH ECKLEY 20:35.93 66 O FALLON MO 6:38/mile
2nd ANGELA CLARK 21:59.63 39 COVINGTON TN 7:05/mile
3rd MICHELE KISEL 23:36.53 302 CORDOVA TN 7:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st KEVIN VINCENT 18:03.00 247 MEMPHIS TN 5:49/mile
2nd JUSTIN GLASS 20:46.14 313 MEMPHIS TN 6:41/mile
3rd MICHAEL FOSTER 23:35.17 291 TRUMAN AR 7:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st MARDA KAISER 18:33.25 130 MEMPHIS TN 5:59/mile
2nd ELIZABETH BUSH 23:17.51 30 CORDOVA TN 7:30/mile
3rd TIFFANI GLASS 23:56.03 88 DYERSBURG TN 7:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st FELIO PEREZ 19:29.46 177 MEMPHIS TN 6:17/mile
2nd THOMAS COUPE 20:10.48 362 MEMPHIS TN 6:30/mile
3rd LADELL GEORGE 20:29.25 292 GERMANTOWN TN 6:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st JODY JORDAN 23:58.86 127 OLIVE BRANCH MS 7:44/mile
2nd SABRINA SAMUELS 27:37.16 207 MEMPHIS TN 8:54/mile
3rd ELAINE PARKER 27:42.47 170 ARLINGTON TN 8:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st PHILLIP KENNY 21:27.74 312 MEMPHIS TN 6:55/mile
2nd MICHAEL HENRY 22:02.44 370 MARION AR 7:06/mile
3rd BRAD JORDAN 22:57.17 126 OLIVE BRANCH MS 7:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st ELANA RICHARDSON 26:28.45 197 MILLINGTON TN 8:32/mile
2nd BENITA GREY 26:59.21 94 BYHALIA MS 8:42/mile
3rd JO ANN STATSER 27:45.11 224 ATOKA TN 8:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st SHAWN JEWELL 21:07.37 373 MEMPHIS TN 6:48/mile
2nd SID HURT 24:06.87 118 CORDOVA TN 7:46/mile
3rd J.R. FOREMAN 24:32.46 82 BARTLETT TN 7:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st MELANIE DAKIN 26:48.90 50 MEMPHIS TN 8:39/mile
2nd DONNA GENTRY 27:19.67 366 CORDOVA TN 8:48/mile
3rd LEANN PARHAM 27:58.43 350 ARLINGTON TN 9:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st DENNIS JACKSON 22:00.95 339 BARTLETT TN 7:06/mile
2nd JOHN SPENCER 22:24.89 417 7:13/mile
3rd WESLEY KITCHENS 22:31.10 136 WEST MEMPHIS AR 7:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st SARAH EDMISTON 27:33.66 68 HORN LAKE MS 8:53/mile
2nd JUDITH GLOVER 28:20.14 89 ARLINGTON TN 9:08/mile
3rd SUSAN RECKER 31:54.31 315 MEMPHIS TN 10:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st BOB LEOPOLD 22:01.35 345 GERMANTOWN TN 7:06/mile
2nd JOHNNY THOMAS 28:22.28 314 CORDOVA TN 9:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st BEVERLY PICKENS 31:56.10 182 BARTLETT TN 10:18/mile
2nd CYNTHIA MERRITT 34:00.84 156 CORDOVA TN 10:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 65-98 1st MARTY LIPINSKI 37:15.04 143 MEMPHIS TN 12:00/mile
2nd KIMBROUGH JOHNSON 43:56.86 342 MEMPHIS TN 14:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 65-98 1st LINDA LIPINSKI 34:53.18 142 MEMPHIS TN 11:15/mile