Trails for Tails 5K 2015 Awards

# of participants: 336# of finishers: 276last updated: 9/13/2015 12:50 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K Male Overall 1st Josh Farrell 19:35 6:19/mile M 1 35
2nd Michael Goeden 19:49 6:23/mile M 2 37
3rd Russell Burkett 20:07 6:29/mile M 3 43
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K Female Overall 1st Kari Horn 24:46 7:59/mile F 1 43
2nd Lynn Merli 25:48 8:19/mile F 2 52
3rd Angel Farrell 25:57 8:22/mile F 3 46
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 5K 1-19 1st Joe Meagher 22:04 7:07/mile M 6 18
2nd Danny Clawson 28:21 9:08/mile M 19 14
3rd Mason Aguilar 28:28 9:11/mile M 21 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 5K 1-19 1st Maddie Hackman 28:48 9:17/mile F 11 16
2nd Phoebe Rodenbeck 29:15 9:26/mile F 16 13
3rd Ally Duffy 35:40 11:30/mile F 44 15
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 5K 20-35 1st Dan Claudin 20:35 6:38/mile M 4 31
2nd Kenneth Littrell 24:26 7:53/mile M 7 29
3rd Kyle Wisniewski 24:35 7:56/mile M 8 28
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 5K 20-35 1st Ashley Johnson 27:41 8:56/mile F 5 26
2nd Katia Slattery 28:06 9:04/mile F 6 26
3rd Julie Ferrell 28:17 9:07/mile F 8 30
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 5K 36-50 1st Brian Rodenbeck 21:08 6:49/mile M 5 40
2nd Benny Henderson 26:46 8:38/mile M 14 43
3rd Craig Hummel 28:33 9:12/mile M 22 38
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 5K 36-50 1st Jennifer Doucette 27:17 8:48/mile F 4 44
2nd Amy Westermann 28:13 9:06/mile F 7 44
3rd Nicole Absheer 28:29 9:11/mile F 9 39
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 5K 51-99 1st Pete Brewster 24:55 8:02/mile M 9 55
2nd Alex Peper 25:38 8:16/mile M 10 59
3rd Michael Livorsi 26:32 8:33/mile M 12 52
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 5K 51-99 1st Karla Smith 29:16 9:26/mile F 17 56
2nd Karen Hoff 30:34 9:51/mile F 23 55
3rd Carolyn Walsh 31:14 10:04/mile F 26 59
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K Male Overall 1st Rob Bennett 39:00 6:17/mile M 1 43
2nd Christopher Truscott 41:36 6:42/mile M 2 37
3rd Joe Walsh 45:05 7:16/mile M 3 51
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K Female Overall 1st Claire Beckmeyer 41:43 6:43/mile F 1 31
2nd Julie Snell 49:37 8:00/mile F 2 41
3rd Maegan Robertson 51:34 8:19/mile F 3 34
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 10K 20-35 1st Sylvain Picavet 48:12 7:46/mile M 6 26
2nd Patrick Long 48:17 7:47/mile M 7 29
3rd Joe Miller 48:59 7:54/mile M 9 32
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 10K 20-35 1st Sarah Mannen 53:09 8:34/mile F 4 26
2nd Margarett Wolf 56:14 9:04/mile F 6 33
3rd Amber Martin 56:29 9:06/mile F 8 31
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 10K 36-50 1st Barry Guild 46:42 7:32/mile M 5 48
2nd Brent Mayabb 48:28 7:49/mile M 8 43
3rd Linda Becker 55:37 8:58/mile M 12 39
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 10K 36-50 1st Laura Wheeler 55:28 8:56/mile F 5 43
2nd Robbie Niccum 56:26 9:06/mile F 7 41
3rd Lisa Mendez 1:01:38 9:56/mile F 14 44
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 10K 51-99 1st Gary Gillespie 46:29 7:29/mile M 4 52
2nd Kip Liggett 53:36 8:38/mile M 10 58
3rd Eric Ogden 1:20:57 13:03/mile M 17 60
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 10K 51-99 1st Clarissa Beyer 59:01 9:31/mile F 12 51
2nd Patricia Walsh 1:01:52 9:58/mile F 15 58
3rd J Carpio 1:14:05 11:56/mile F 27 51